3

Recently Sold Northrop Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3901 Midlothian Turnpike, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,944

    Last Listing Agent Feras Almomani Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    3901 Midlothian Turnpike, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /48

    $421,684

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4009 Crutchfield St, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,237

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Ruby Napier REALTORS ERA

    4009 Crutchfield St, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /14

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3807 Midlothian Turnpike, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,808

    Last Listing Agent Henry Briggs Henry Briggs & Assoc, Inc

    3807 Midlothian Turnpike, Richmond, VA 23224

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Northrop, VA?
The houses for sale in Northrop, VA spend an average of 49 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Northrop, VA?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Northrop, VA.
Is Northrop, VA a good neighborhood?
Northrop, VA is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 3.6 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in Northrop, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$195,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$195,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$233
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
3
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$219,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
10%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-34%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home