13

Recently Sold Swanson Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $287,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5551 Princess Ella Ln, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,110

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Daniels ICON Realty Group

    5551 Princess Ella Ln, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /13

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1236 Canterbury Ridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,276

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    1236 Canterbury Ridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /2

    $286,480

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5409 Canterbury Ridge Way, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    5409 Canterbury Ridge Way, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /46

    $249,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5321 Warwick Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,155

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Figg Long & Foster REALTORS

    5321 Warwick Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /36

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1100 Lorieville Ln, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,541

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Smith Long & Foster REALTORS

    1100 Lorieville Ln, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /27

    $284,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1620 Silverwood Dr, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,020

    Last Listing Agent Renee Cole Long & Foster REALTORS

    1620 Silverwood Dr, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /16

    $299,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5781 Swanson Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,455

    Last Listing Agent Andy Givens Long & Foster REALTORS

    5781 Swanson Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /10

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5401 Warwick Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,647

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Bland Fathom Realty Virginia

    5401 Warwick Rd, Richmond, VA 23224
  • /49

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5740 Swanson Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,959

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Doyle RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

    5740 Swanson Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /13

    $272,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1248 Canterbury Ridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    1248 Canterbury Ridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /2

    $283,980

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1244 Canterbury Ridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    1244 Canterbury Ridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /2

    $176,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1627 Silverwood Dr, Richmond, VA 23225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,880

    Last Listing Agent LaToya Anderson KW Metro Center

    1627 Silverwood Dr, Richmond, VA 23225
  • /13

    $283,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1121 Canterbury Ridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,518

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    1121 Canterbury Ridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23224

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Swanson, VA?
The houses for sale in Swanson, VA spend an average of 14 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Swanson, VA?
There is 1 active home for sale in Swanson, VA.

Home Trends in Swanson, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$283,980
Median Single Family Sale Price
$285,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$283,490
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$212
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
13
Months of Supply
0.90
Median List Price
$285,740
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home