30

Recently Sold Homes in 65739

Section Image
  • /40

    $5,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    Lot 66 Coach Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $18,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 401 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Parker Stone Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    Lot 66 Coach Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /4

    $14,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    Lot 2 Tate Rd, Oliver Township, MO 65739

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $96,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Newell Boeker Group Real Estate LLC

    Lot 2 Tate Rd, Oliver Township, MO 65739
  • /29

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    906 Jones Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,729

    Last Listing Agent Louanne Danner ReeceNichols - Branson

    906 Jones Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /16

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    Tbd 90 Ravenwood Way, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • Land
    • 90 Acres
    • $6,611 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Booker Cox III Foggy River Realty LLC

    Tbd 90 Ravenwood Way, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /49

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    298 Peach Ln, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Parsons Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    298 Peach Ln, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /9

    $74,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Lot 11 Newton Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $220,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Coman-Tsahiridis Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    Lot 11 Newton Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /59

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    635 Ranchview Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,068

    Last Listing Agent Gerrie Moore Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    635 Ranchview Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /2

    $208,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    132 Waterscape Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,206

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Murney Murney Associates - Primrose

    132 Waterscape Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /56

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    244 Holly St, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,601

    Last Listing Agent Ann Karako Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    244 Holly St, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /42

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    135 Long Point Ln, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,481

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Cody LPT Realty LLC

    135 Long Point Ln, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /25

    $555,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    956 Jones Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louanne Danner ReeceNichols - Branson

    956 Jones Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /29

    $1,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    200 Sherwood Forest Ln, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $288,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 466 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,183

    Last Listing Agent Shane Ownby Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    200 Sherwood Forest Ln, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /36

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    168 Primrose St, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,696

    Last Listing Agent Cole Currier Currier & Company

    168 Primrose St, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /2

    $3,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Lot 27 Ozarks Paradise Village, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,333

    Last Listing Agent Ann Ferguson Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    Lot 27 Ozarks Paradise Village, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /54

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    368 Whitfield Ln, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,074

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Spratt Weichert, Realtors-The Griffin Company

    368 Whitfield Ln, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /3

    $9,300 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    000 Ranchview Rd, Oliver Township, MO 65739

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $33,214 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Moses ReeceNichols - Branson

    000 Ranchview Rd, Oliver Township, MO 65739
  • /17

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    000 Newton Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Worley EXP Realty, LLC.

    000 Newton Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /11

    $49,995 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    000 Sunup Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $121,939 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Weaver Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    000 Sunup Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /4

    $4,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    Lot 5 Terrace Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 367 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gold ReeceNichols - Springfield

    Lot 5 Terrace Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /63

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    245 Amanda Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,173

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Mayhew Mayhew Realty Group LLC

    245 Amanda Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /31

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    185 Primrose St, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,836

    Last Listing Agent Team Ozarks Group Realty ONE Group Grand

    185 Primrose St, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /28

    $29,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    000 Jones Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $54,717 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hagan Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    000 Jones Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /3

    $14,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    Lot 1 Tate Rd, Oliver Township, MO 65739

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $96,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

Lot 1 Tate Rd, Oliver Township, MO 65739
  • /7

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    000 Peace Ln, Oliver Township, MO 65739

    • Land
    • 20.52 Acres
    • $11,160 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 182 Days On Market

000 Peace Ln, Oliver Township, MO 65739
  • /44

    $619,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    345 Edgewater Cir, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,118

    Last Listing Agent Nita Jane Ayres ReeceNichols -Kimberling City

    345 Edgewater Cir, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /42

    $336,600 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    526 Ridgeview Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,125

    Last Listing Agent Donna Lentz ReeceNichols - Branson

    526 Ridgeview Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /13

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    567 Edgewater Cir, Oliver Township, MO 65739

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $865,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Lentz ReeceNichols - Branson

    567 Edgewater Cir, Oliver Township, MO 65739
  • /49

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    149 Fairlane Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,932

    Last Listing Agent Christian Powell EXP Realty, LLC.

    149 Fairlane Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /52

    $1,695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    150 Sherwood Forest Ln, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,570

    Last Listing Agent Ann Ferguson Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    150 Sherwood Forest Ln, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /52

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2699 Jones Rd, Omaha, AR 72662

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,289

    Last Listing Agent Booker Cox III Foggy River Realty LLC

    2699 Jones Rd, Omaha, AR 72662
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home