309

Recently Sold Ridgefield, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 3 Nectar Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $365,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3 Nectar Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,726

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Novak Brown Harris Stevens

    3 Nectar Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 247 Branchville Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    247 Branchville Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,546,793

    Last Listing Agent Chip & Heather Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    247 Branchville Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 9 Conley Ct, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,705,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    9 Conley Ct, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,777,385

    Last Listing Agent Chip & Heather Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    9 Conley Ct, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 103 Fieldcrest Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,255,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    103 Fieldcrest Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,177

    Last Listing Agent Karla Murtaugh Compass Connecticut, LLC

    103 Fieldcrest Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • /7

    $550,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 Pound St Unit 113831, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • Land
    • 11.66 Acres
    • $47,170 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 1,369 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Esman Douglas Elliman of Connecticut

    0 Pound St Unit 113831, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 174 Branchville Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $4,000,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    174 Branchville Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 7,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,585,510

    Last Listing Agent John Pellegrino William Raveis Real Estate

    174 Branchville Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 66 Hobby Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $650,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    66 Hobby Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,327

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Pizzo William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    66 Hobby Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 120 Prospect St Unit 18, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $730,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    120 Prospect St Unit 18, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,477

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ancona William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    120 Prospect St Unit 18, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 72 Mimosa Cir, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,066,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    72 Mimosa Cir, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,523

    Last Listing Agent Tim Dent Coldwell Banker Realty

    72 Mimosa Cir, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 46 Great Hill Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,885,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    46 Great Hill Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,816,764

    Last Listing Agent Robert Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    46 Great Hill Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 2 Farm Hill Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,375,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2 Farm Hill Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,048

    Last Listing Agent Mark Travaglini Houlihan Lawrence

    2 Farm Hill Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 6 Jeffro Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $850,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6 Jeffro Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,436

    Last Listing Agent Karla Murtaugh Compass Connecticut, LLC

    6 Jeffro Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 59 Prospect St Unit C, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $695,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    59 Prospect St Unit C, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,991

    Last Listing Agent CARINE NOWAK Compass Connecticut, LLC

    59 Prospect St Unit C, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 55 Old Sib Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $655,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    55 Old Sib Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,350

    Last Listing Agent Janice Fiaschetti Avion Real Estate, LLC

    55 Old Sib Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 4 Sandlewood Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $430,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4 Sandlewood Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,714

    Last Listing Agent Tim Dent Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Sandlewood Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 122 Lakeside Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $655,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    122 Lakeside Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,944

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Zoef Vanguard Private Client Grp

    122 Lakeside Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 55 Olcott Way, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $380,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    55 Olcott Way, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,480

    Last Listing Agent Katharine Kubisek Coldwell Banker Realty

    55 Olcott Way, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 67 Great Hill Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,185,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    67 Great Hill Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,514

    Last Listing Agent Tim Dent Coldwell Banker Realty

    67 Great Hill Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 168 Tackora Trail, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $745,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    168 Tackora Trail, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,614

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Bazarian William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    168 Tackora Trail, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 172 Mimosa Cir, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,140,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    172 Mimosa Cir, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,698

    Last Listing Agent Amy Grossfeld Houlihan Lawrence

    172 Mimosa Cir, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 211 High Ridge Ave, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,251,313 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    211 High Ridge Ave, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,832

    Last Listing Agent Rita Craig Rush Compass Connecticut, LLC

    211 High Ridge Ave, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 233 Danbury Rd Unit 209, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $575,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    233 Danbury Rd Unit 209, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Phelps William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    233 Danbury Rd Unit 209, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 4 Vine Ln Unit 4, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $330,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4 Vine Ln Unit 4, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,535

    Last Listing Agent Mark Travaglini Houlihan Lawrence

    4 Vine Ln Unit 4, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 95 Ridgewood Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $830,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    95 Ridgewood Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,872

95 Ridgewood Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 1 Vine Ln Unit 1, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $300,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1 Vine Ln Unit 1, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,803

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Heering Houlihan Lawrence

    1 Vine Ln Unit 1, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 355 North St, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    355 North St, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,468

    Last Listing Agent Jefferson Guthrie Coldwell Banker Realty

    355 North St, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 35 Pheasant Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,134,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    35 Pheasant Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,187

    Last Listing Agent Tim Dent Coldwell Banker Realty

    35 Pheasant Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 18 Quail Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,025,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    18 Quail Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,002

    Last Listing Agent Polly O'Brien William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    18 Quail Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 27 Powderhorn Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,020,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    27 Powderhorn Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,956

    Last Listing Agent Tim Dent Coldwell Banker Realty

    27 Powderhorn Dr, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 23 Olmstead Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,120,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    23 Olmstead Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,193

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Balazs-Byington Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    23 Olmstead Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 182 Bennetts Farm Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $2,100,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    182 Bennetts Farm Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karla Murtaugh Compass Connecticut, LLC

    182 Bennetts Farm Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 71 Beaver Brook Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $950,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    71 Beaver Brook Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,523

    Last Listing Agent Chip & Heather Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    71 Beaver Brook Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 415 Barrack Hill Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $685,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    415 Barrack Hill Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,028

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty

    415 Barrack Hill Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 89 Seth Low Mountain Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $900,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    89 Seth Low Mountain Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,501

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Marciano Keller Williams Realty

    89 Seth Low Mountain Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 57 Main St, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $2,300,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    57 Main St, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $796/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karla Murtaugh Compass Connecticut, LLC

    57 Main St, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 40 North St, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $750,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    40 North St, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,633

    Last Listing Agent Robert Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    40 North St, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 77 Sunset Ln Unit 213, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $849,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    77 Sunset Ln Unit 213, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Dent Coldwell Banker Realty

    77 Sunset Ln Unit 213, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 332 Bennetts Farm Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $691,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    332 Bennetts Farm Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,012

    Last Listing Agent Tim Dent Coldwell Banker Realty

    332 Bennetts Farm Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 14 Fillmore Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $905,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    14 Fillmore Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,048

    Last Listing Agent Tim Dent Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 Fillmore Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877
  • 75 Saint Johns Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    $1,325,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    75 Saint Johns Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,012

    Last Listing Agent Karla Murtaugh Compass Connecticut, LLC

    75 Saint Johns Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home