900

Recently Sold Homes in 98642

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $790,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4744 S 19th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,739

    Last Listing Agent Sidnee Wolfley Call It Closed International Realty

    4744 S 19th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /40

    $1,225,400 Sold May 01, 2026

    818 NW 173rd Cir, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,259,095

    Last Listing Agent Amy Asivido Keller Williams-Premier Prtnrs

    818 NW 173rd Cir, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /45

    $805,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1551 S 14th Cir, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,675

    Last Listing Agent Mark Long Luxe Realty, LLC

    1551 S 14th Cir, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /27

    $409,900 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    15917 NE Union Rd Unit 113, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,482

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Richards Windermere Northwest Living

    15917 NE Union Rd Unit 113, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /22

    $918,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1112 S Mountain Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,667

    Pacific Lifestyle Homes The Reserve at Seven Wells

    1112 S Mountain Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /2

    $825,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    23801 NE 37th Ave, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,205

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Dobbe Imagine Homes Realty, LLC

    23801 NE 37th Ave, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /48

    $750,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2110 S 29th Ct, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,609

    Last Listing Agent Lynnette Russell Call It Closed International Realty

    2110 S 29th Ct, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /43

    $555,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    204 N 38th Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,416

    Last Listing Agent Janelle LeCount Realty Works Group Inc

    204 N 38th Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /14

    $696,900 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2517 S 4th Dr, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Lennar Ridgefield Heights

    2517 S 4th Dr, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /37

    $485,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7201 S 13th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,822

    Last Listing Agent April Treacy Premiere Property Group, LLC

    7201 S 13th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /13

    $610,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2606 S 6th Way, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Ridgefield Heights

    2606 S 6th Way, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /37

    $749,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1688 S Harrier Rd, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,786

    Last Listing Agent Kim Nelson John L. Scott Real Estate

    1688 S Harrier Rd, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /47

    $445,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7032 S 11th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,726

    Last Listing Agent David Sobolik Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    7032 S 11th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /48

    $530,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    209 N 38th Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,252

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Blom Windermere Northwest Living

    209 N 38th Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /28

    $425,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    16502 NE 12th Ct, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,489

16502 NE 12th Ct, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /45

    $555,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1801 N Falcon Dr, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,317

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    1801 N Falcon Dr, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /21

    $637,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8909 S 3rd St Unit 30, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,112

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Chapman SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC.

    8909 S 3rd St Unit 30, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /10

    $360,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    0 NE 10th Ave Unit 24093628, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $537,313 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 352 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Cano Cano Real Estate LLC

    0 NE 10th Ave Unit 24093628, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /2

    $707,423 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1424 N 44th Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,315

    Last Listing Agent Laura Pagel Pacific Lifestyle Homes

    1424 N 44th Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /37

    $612,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    3820 S 41st Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,711

    Last Listing Agent Rosalie Landino Coldwell Banker Bain

    3820 S 41st Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /31

    $463,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7028 S 13th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,046

    Last Listing Agent Karly Bordak The Bordak Group

    7028 S 13th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /42

    $974,960 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1338 N Kalani Loop Unit Lot 66, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 504 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Vanderpool SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC.

    1338 N Kalani Loop Unit Lot 66, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /46

    $695,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    30217 NW 31st Ave, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,674

    Last Listing Agent Ken Nash Pellego Partners LLC

    30217 NW 31st Ave, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /32

    $550,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    17629 NE 17th Ave, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,277

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Davis John L. Scott Real Estate

    17629 NE 17th Ave, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /32

    $474,600 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3300 NE 164th St Unit G3, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,755

    Last Listing Agent Emily Strum Realty ONE Group Pacifica

    3300 NE 164th St Unit G3, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • 1132 N Helens View Dr, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    $864,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1132 N Helens View Dr, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,000

    Pacific Lifestyle Homes Paradise Pointe

    1132 N Helens View Dr, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /23

    $849,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3606 NE 169th Way, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Thomson Pacific Lifestyle Homes

    3606 NE 169th Way, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /9

    $594,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3849 S 44th Ln, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Berfanger Pahlisch Real Estate Inc

    3849 S 44th Ln, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /23

    $635,960 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    203 N 89th Loop Unit 240, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Chapman SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC.

    203 N 89th Loop Unit 240, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /48

    $450,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    713 N Main Ave, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,945

    Last Listing Agent Megan Anderson Keller Williams Realty

    713 N Main Ave, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /33

    $562,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3713 S 41st Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,838

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey LaRowe Windermere Northwest Living

    3713 S 41st Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /26

    $980,269 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4208 N 15th Ct, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Pagel Pacific Lifestyle Homes

    4208 N 15th Ct, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /6

    $999,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1025 S 48th Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,000

    Pacific Lifestyle Homes The Reserve at Seven Wells

    1025 S 48th Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /38

    $585,785 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4312 NE 188th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Roland SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC.

    4312 NE 188th St, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /25

    $705,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    709 N Kemper Loop, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,100

    Last Listing Agent Jaysiah Ferguson Kelly Right RE Vancouver LLC

    709 N Kemper Loop, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • 1007 NW 178th Way, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    $539,960 Sold Mar 28, 2026

    1007 NW 178th Way, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,865

    Richmond American Homes North Haven - Seasons

    1007 NW 178th Way, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /9

    $775,625 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4517 S 39th Dr, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Berfanger Pahlisch Real Estate Inc

    4517 S 39th Dr, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /26

    $773,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3523 N 12th Cir, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,000

    Pacific Lifestyle Homes Paradise Pointe

    3523 N 12th Cir, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /28

    $978,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1403 N 41st Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,000

    Pacific Lifestyle Homes Paradise Pointe

    1403 N 41st Place, Ridgefield, WA 98642
  • /48

    $606,900 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2742 S Sockeye Dr, Ridgefield, WA 98642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,419

    Last Listing Agent Rowena Lusby Windermere Northwest Living

    2742 S Sockeye Dr, Ridgefield, WA 98642

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home