8,688

Ridgewood, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 336 Cedar Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,260,348 Not Listed For Sale

      336 Cedar Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      336 Cedar Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dalia Yomtobian Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Ridgewood

    • 219 Brookside Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,669,179 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Brookside Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      219 Brookside Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,159/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Stern Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

    • 490 Hanks Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,803,508 Not Listed For Sale

      490 Hanks Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      490 Hanks Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $559/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LAURA GILL KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    • 321 Spring Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,405,902 Not Listed For Sale

      321 Spring Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      321 Spring Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ming Wong Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    • 166 Hope St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $887,432 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Hope St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      166 Hope St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $605/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly O'Brien Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    • 101 Southern Pkwy, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,186,572 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Southern Pkwy, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      101 Southern Pkwy, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,245,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher DeYoung Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    • 123 Liberty St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,496,933 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Liberty St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      123 Liberty St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vivienne Muldoon Christie's Real Estate Northern NJ

    • 136 S Irving St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,228,959 Not Listed For Sale

      136 S Irving St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      136 S Irving St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $963,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Reynolds Christie's Real Estate Northern NJ

    • 113 Hope St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,741,232 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Hope St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      113 Hope St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $930/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,826,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Q. Zhu Keller Williams Town Life

    • 364 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      364 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • $495/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Levey Tarvin Realtors

    • 253 Woodside Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $2,127,192 Not Listed For Sale

      253 Woodside Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      253 Woodside Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,412,500
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Gubb Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    • 215 Prospect St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $2,217,961 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Prospect St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      215 Prospect St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Pires Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    • 28 Leroy Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,320,351 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Leroy Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      28 Leroy Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Fiduccia Semanczuk Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Saddle River

    • 327 Franklin Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $993,320 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Franklin Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      327 Franklin Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Farley Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Lake St.

    • 425 Overbrook Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $2,851,417 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Overbrook Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      425 Overbrook Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,370/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,915,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Gibbons Christie's Real Estate Northern NJ

    • 957 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,251,731 Not Listed For Sale

      957 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      957 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

• 71 Walthery Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,431,776 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Walthery Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      71 Walthery Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $594/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,371,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sammataro Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    • 68 Pershing Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,614,080 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Pershing Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      68 Pershing Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $596/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $717,250
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent bill broad Keller Williams Valley Realty

    • 154 N Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $2,278,704 Not Listed For Sale

      154 N Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      154 N Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $745/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,185,000
      • May 31, 2024

• 625 Wall St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,625,190 Not Listed For Sale

      625 Wall St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      625 Wall St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $605/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,399,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Rubenstein Corcoran Infinity Properties, Ridgewood

    • 162 N Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,192,619 Not Listed For Sale

      162 N Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      162 N Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $764/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Enid O'Donnell Joseph Tarvin Realtors

    • 170 N Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,168,211 Not Listed For Sale

      170 N Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      170 N Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $794/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

• 542 Linwood Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $899,282 Not Listed For Sale

      542 Linwood Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      542 Linwood Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Borghi Corcoran Infinity Properties, River Vale

    • 259 Jeffer St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,819,689 Not Listed For Sale

      259 Jeffer St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      259 Jeffer St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $1,034/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Avner Zvulun REMAX Select

    • 253 Jeffer St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $992,652 Not Listed For Sale

      253 Jeffer St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      253 Jeffer St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent AnneMarie Rigler Christie's International Real Estate Group-HoHoKus-Ridgewood East

    • 208 Emmett Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $800,202 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Emmett Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      208 Emmett Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janis Fuhrman Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Ridgewood

    • 202 Walthery Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,193,766 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Walthery Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      202 Walthery Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • $693/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,190,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

• 232 Walthery Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,150,218 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Walthery Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      232 Walthery Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $707/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,120,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Piazza EXP Realty, LLC

    • 359 Corona Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $908,394 Not Listed For Sale

      359 Corona Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      359 Corona Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JOANMARIE MONTON COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    • 255 Bogert Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $727,630 Not Listed For Sale

      255 Bogert Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      255 Bogert Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $831,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

• 332 Fairfield Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $969,308 Not Listed For Sale

      332 Fairfield Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      332 Fairfield Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

• 343 Downs St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,120,857 Not Listed For Sale

      343 Downs St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      343 Downs St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Donato DeFino & Company

    • 329 Vesta Ct, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $851,308 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Vesta Ct, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      329 Vesta Ct, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Till Horkenbach Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    • 289 Meadowbrook Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $948,112 Not Listed For Sale

      289 Meadowbrook Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      289 Meadowbrook Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irene Palatucci Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Ridgewood

    • 301 Meadowbrook Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,689,797 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Meadowbrook Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      301 Meadowbrook Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • May 29, 2024

• 222 E Glen Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $741,295 Not Listed For Sale

      222 E Glen Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      222 E Glen Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

• 376 Deerfield St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,132,813 Not Listed For Sale

      376 Deerfield St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      376 Deerfield St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ani Messikian Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

    • 263 E Glen Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $1,094,273 Not Listed For Sale

      263 E Glen Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      263 E Glen Ave, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Gilsenan Gilsenan & Co.

    • 473 Van Buren St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $837,176 Not Listed For Sale

      473 Van Buren St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      473 Van Buren St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $621/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Wiener Corcoran Sawyer Smith

    • 454 George St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Est $922,531 Not Listed For Sale

      454 George St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      454 George St, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Corbett Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home