265

Recently Sold Ridgewood, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 14 S Highwood Ave, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    $663,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    14 S Highwood Ave, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,972

    Last Listing Agent JASIN KALIKI UNITED REAL ESTATE

    14 S Highwood Ave, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
  • 642 Sherwood Rd, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    $2,300,000 Sold Aug 02, 2025

    642 Sherwood Rd, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,284/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,250,974

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Stokes Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    642 Sherwood Rd, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
  • 142 Ellsworth Terrace, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    $1,875,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    142 Ellsworth Terrace, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,498/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,847,313

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fleak Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

    142 Ellsworth Terrace, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
  • 11 Giegel Ct, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

    $1,200,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11 Giegel Ct, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,875

    Last Listing Agent Sara Deutsch Keller Williams Valley Realty

    11 Giegel Ct, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
  • 622 E Saddle River Rd, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    $740,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    622 E Saddle River Rd, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,896

622 E Saddle River Rd, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
  • 348 Prospect St, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    $1,150,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    348 Prospect St, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,263

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Duncan CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    348 Prospect St, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
  • 17 Windham Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    $1,760,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    17 Windham Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,005 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,814,801

    Last Listing Agent Roi Klipper Corcoran Infinity Properties, Ridgewood

    17 Windham Place, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
  • 11 Lee Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $800,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    11 Lee Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,745

    Last Listing Agent JAMES REITZ CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    11 Lee Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 581 Mazur Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652

    $1,119,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    581 Mazur Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,778

    Last Listing Agent ROCIO HERNANDEZ COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    581 Mazur Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652
  • 15 Linden Rd, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    $895,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    15 Linden Rd, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,529

    Last Listing Agent Ann Ewell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    15 Linden Rd, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
  • 103 College Rd, Midland Park, NJ 07432

    $800,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    103 College Rd, Midland Park, NJ 07432

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,400

    Last Listing Agent Reshmee Jugmohun PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    103 College Rd, Midland Park, NJ 07432
  • 125 Greenway Rd, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    $970,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    125 Greenway Rd, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,056

125 Greenway Rd, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
  • 30 Highwood Ave, Midland Park, NJ 07432

    $1,089,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    30 Highwood Ave, Midland Park, NJ 07432

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,520

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE ODELL KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    30 Highwood Ave, Midland Park, NJ 07432
  • 12 Spruce Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    $850,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    12 Spruce Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,594

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Farley Christie's International Real Estate Group-HoHoKus-Ridgewood East

    12 Spruce Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
  • 75 Hampshire Rd, Township of Washington, NJ 07676

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    75 Hampshire Rd, Township of Washington, NJ 07676

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,769

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lucyk Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

    75 Hampshire Rd, Township of Washington, NJ 07676
  • 392 Lehigh St, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

    $825,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    392 Lehigh St, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $627/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,142

    Last Listing Agent Grazyna Ziarko Christie's International Real Estate Group-Franklin Lakes

    392 Lehigh St, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
  • 574 Mill Run, Paramus, NJ 07652

    $1,400,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    574 Mill Run, Paramus, NJ 07652

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,451 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,495,064

    Last Listing Agent Ghada Abbasi Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    574 Mill Run, Paramus, NJ 07652
  • 7 Chestnut Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    $910,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7 Chestnut Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,741

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Cronk COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    7 Chestnut Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
  • 15 Spruce Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    $1,630,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    15 Spruce Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,616,270

    Last Listing Agent MaryJane Tarabocchia Christie's International Real Estate Group-Mahwah/Saddle River Regional Office

    15 Spruce Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
  • 114 Griner Ct, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

    $1,375,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    114 Griner Ct, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,424,969

    Last Listing Agent Diane Mainardi TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

    114 Griner Ct, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
  • 8 Clearwater Dr, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    $1,550,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    8 Clearwater Dr, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,728 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,564,597

    Last Listing Agent Megan Fox Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

    8 Clearwater Dr, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
  • 431 Goffle Rd, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

    $742,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    431 Goffle Rd, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,989

    Last Listing Agent Maryanne Elsaesser COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    431 Goffle Rd, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
  • 18 Locust Rd, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    $700,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    18 Locust Rd, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,036

    Last Listing Agent Renee Jensen Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    18 Locust Rd, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
  • 2 S Highwood Ave, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    $670,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2 S Highwood Ave, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,636

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Yomtobian Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Ridgewood

    2 S Highwood Ave, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
  • 431 Lincoln Ave, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

    $750,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    431 Lincoln Ave, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,835

    Last Listing Agent Mimma Andriuolo WEICHERT RLTRS RDG

    431 Lincoln Ave, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
  • 83 Hampshire Rd, Township of Washington, NJ 07676

    $1,089,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    83 Hampshire Rd, Township of Washington, NJ 07676

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,888

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group, Inc.

    83 Hampshire Rd, Township of Washington, NJ 07676
  • 7 Ferris Ct, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    $999,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    7 Ferris Ct, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,798

    Last Listing Agent Keith Rosazza Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    7 Ferris Ct, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
  • 304 Blauvelt Ct, Paramus, NJ 07652

    $1,900,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    304 Blauvelt Ct, Paramus, NJ 07652

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,260 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,863,351

304 Blauvelt Ct, Paramus, NJ 07652
  • 196 Spruce St, Midland Park, NJ 07432

    $735,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    196 Spruce St, Midland Park, NJ 07432

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,144

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jeffas Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Ridgewood

    196 Spruce St, Midland Park, NJ 07432
  • 14 Leone Ct, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    $835,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    14 Leone Ct, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,584

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Minetti Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    14 Leone Ct, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
  • 839 Carter Ln, Paramus, NJ 07652

    $998,700 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    839 Carter Ln, Paramus, NJ 07652

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,161

    Last Listing Agent Julia Yerokhin Christie's International Real Estate Group-HoHoKus-Ridgewood East

    839 Carter Ln, Paramus, NJ 07652
  • 7 Chestnut Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    $1,330,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7 Chestnut Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,741

    Last Listing Agent Emily Harr Erealty Group LLC

    7 Chestnut Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
  • 430 Lincoln Ave, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

    $810,900 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    430 Lincoln Ave, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,542

    Last Listing Agent Janine Fraser Coldwell Banker, Allendale/Saddle River Valley

    430 Lincoln Ave, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
  • 22 Knollwood Dr, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    $1,525,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    22 Knollwood Dr, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,306

22 Knollwood Dr, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
  • 555 Lincoln Ave, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    $1,200,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    555 Lincoln Ave, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,097

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marangi Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Saddle River

    555 Lincoln Ave, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
  • 44 Edgewood Dr, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    $1,760,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    44 Edgewood Dr, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $832/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,477,312

44 Edgewood Dr, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
  • 499 Goffle Rd, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

    $620,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    499 Goffle Rd, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,516

    Last Listing Agent Guirguis Tadros Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    499 Goffle Rd, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
  • 39 Wellesley Rd, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    $1,250,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    39 Wellesley Rd, Glen Rock, NJ 07452

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,346,541

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Johnson Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    39 Wellesley Rd, Glen Rock, NJ 07452
  • 150 Rock Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    $680,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    150 Rock Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Sperber KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    150 Rock Rd, Hawthorne, NJ 07506
  • 279 Erie Ave, Midland Park, NJ 07432

    $720,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    279 Erie Ave, Midland Park, NJ 07432

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,885

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Frias Real

    279 Erie Ave, Midland Park, NJ 07432

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home