25,487

Homes in ZIP Code 11385

Section Image
  • /9

    $1,275,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft

    65 Cooper Square Unit 3C, New York, NY 10003

    Welcome to a rare duplex one-bedroom offering 17-foot ceilings, soaring windows, contemporary finishes, and a uniquely spacious layout in one of downtown's most vibrant locations. This sun-filled home features an open-concept living and dining level with double-height windows overlooking Cooper Square, bringing in excellent natural light throughout the day. The expansive great room easily

    ANDREW KATZENBERG Corcoran Group

    65 Cooper Square Unit 3C, New York, NY 10003
  • 78-28 64th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

    $932,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    78-28 64th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John O'Kane O Kane Realty

    78-28 64th Place, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 79-15 60th Ln, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $956,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      79-15 60th Ln, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      79-15 60th Ln, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Genao First Priority Realty LLC

  • /19

    $1,388,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    7161 70th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    Two-family house located in a desirable Glendale, Queens neighborhood.First-floor apartment offers one bedroom apartment, a living area, kitchen, and full bathroom, Vacant! Tenant Moved out.Second apartment is a duplex apartment.Main level features an open kitchen and large living room with a spacious island and granite countertops.Laundry room includes washer and dryer, plus an

    Anna Szymanska Marko Polo Realty Group LLC

    7161 70th St, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 5945 Madison St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $1,350,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5945 Madison St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,343,446

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blake* Keller Williams Landmark II

    5945 Madison St, Ridgewood, NY 11385
    • 77-71 79th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      Est $777,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      77-71 79th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      77-71 79th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $629/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Louis Pastorini Coldwell Banker Phillips

  • /15

    $1,100,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    8743 Union Turnpike, Glendale, NY 11385

    Welcome to this spacious semi-detached home located in Glendale, Queens. This well maintained residence offers three generously sized bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, providing comfortable living and flexibility for today’s lifestyle. The main level features a bright living area with an easy flow into the dining space and kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The upper level

    Tommy Leong Momentum Real Estate, LLC

    8743 Union Turnpike, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 80-11 78th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    $1,220,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    80-11 78th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,235

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Caspi Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    80-11 78th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 19-29 Himrod St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

      Est $1,272,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      19-29 Himrod St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      19-29 Himrod St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $646/SF
      • 303 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,251,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marek Sobolewski Trademarko Realty Inc

  • /39

    $878,000

    Open Sat 1:30PM - 2:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    7833 74th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    Take a look at this single-family Glendale gem and make it yours. Enter into the foyer/mudroom which leads to the spacious living room, dining room and kitchen as well as access to the basement, backyard and detached 1 car garage. Find 3 welcoming bedrooms upstairs along with a full bath. The basement can serve as a family room, entertainment center and/or storage area..including a 1/2 bath.

    Sonia Juran Kulesza Werba Realty LLC

    7833 74th St, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 71-27 71st Place, Glendale, NY 11385

    $982,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    71-27 71st Place, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,917

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Cazan Coldwell Banker Kueber Realty

    71-27 71st Place, Glendale, NY 11385
    • 18-18 Linden St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

      Est $1,220,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      18-18 Linden St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      18-18 Linden St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $686/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Guglielmi Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

  • /10

    $1,595,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    71-03 Cooper Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

    7101 Cooper Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Fully Occupied 3-Family Built 2005 3,250 Sq Ft Package Deal Opportunity Exceptional opportunity to acquire a fully occupied, income-producing 3-family property in the heart of Ridgewood. Constructed in 2005, this modern 20 x 54 building offers approximately 3,250 square feet of livable space, featuring well-proportioned boxed rooms throughout for maximum

    Dorian Nasto Compass

    71-03 Cooper Ave, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 7734 74th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    $1,190,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    7734 74th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Giovanni Pedone Concrete Jungle NYC Realty

    7734 74th St, Glendale, NY 11385
    • 70-40 67th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      Est $1,062,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      70-40 67th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      70-40 67th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $418/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,058,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Tscherne Tscherne Realty Inc

  • /13

    $1,100,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft

    1811 Menahan St Unit 4, Flushing, NY 11385

    Welcome to The Ridge at 1811 Menahan Street-a newly built, six-residence boutique condominium tucked along a quiet, tree-lined block in the heart of Ridgewood. This vibrant neighborhood blends historic charm with a flourishing mix of independent cafés, creative studios, destination restaurants, and an ever-growing nightlife scene, making it one of the most exciting and desirable areas

    Amit Golriz Serhant

    1811 Menahan St Unit 4, Flushing, NY 11385
  • /14

    $3,250,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1693 Putnam Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 6,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF

    Last Listing Agent Fangyang Shen Sun Realty New York Inc

    1693 Putnam Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
    • 8010 78th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

      Est $855,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      8010 78th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      8010 78th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $818,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Pastorini Coldwell Banker Phillips

  • /7

    $800,000

    $199K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    8010 59th St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    Welcome to 8010 59th Street, Glendale! This large detached one-family home sits on a 25x100 lot and offers approximately 1,640 square feet of living space, providing a flexible layout with great potential. The first floor features three bedrooms, a full bath, a spacious living room, and an eat-in kitchen. The basement offers additional living space with a half bath, perfect for recreation or

    Ronald 'Ron' Ferrara Keller Williams Landmark II

    8010 59th St, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 1862 Willoughby Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $1,187,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1862 Willoughby Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $931/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,003

    Last Listing Agent Jaison Joseph eXp Realty

    1862 Willoughby Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
    • 59-43 Madison St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $1,279,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      59-43 Madison St, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 7 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      59-43 Madison St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nico Seepersaud Voro LLC

  • /2

    $879,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    60-12 68th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    Location, location, location!! The heart of Ridgewood, Two Family Brick Semi detached 17.5 x 62, Building Size, Lot 25 x 90, Zoning R5B. Great investment for contractors, builders and investors. Let your imagination and skill refurbish this home back to its original beauty. No access and Cash Only!!

    Joseph Abramaitis* O Kane Realty

    60-12 68th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 58-60 78th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $1,150,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    58-60 78th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    58-60 78th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
    • 70-12 66th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      Not Listed For Sale

      70-12 66th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      • 12 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      70-12 66th St, Glendale, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Budhan Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • /8

    $945,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    2132 Bleecker St Unit 1, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    Boutique Two-Bedroom Condominium with Private indoor parking is also available for purchase. Ridgewood one of New York's most exciting and up-and-coming neighborhoods.A quiet, design driven duplex two bedroom condominium. Residence 1 at 2132 Bleecker Street is a thoughtfully renovated duplex that blends modern minimalism with warm, natural materials across two expansive levels

    Giuseppe Airo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2132 Bleecker St Unit 1, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 6271 Forest Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6271 Forest Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,034

    Last Listing Agent Louis Campione Campione Realty

    6271 Forest Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
    • 61-20 71st Ave Unit F2A, Ridgewood, NY 11385

      Not Listed For Sale

      61-20 71st Ave Unit F2A, Ridgewood, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      61-20 71st Ave Unit F2A, Ridgewood, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $513/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Richter Commerce Realty Group

  • /5

    $858,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    7403 Myrtle Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

    Great investment opportunity on myrtle Ave Glendale, Use as mixed-use building features on the first floor a storefront rented as a sport club Can be used as an office or many kind of business and on the second floor a 3 bed. apartment ,Has a full basement and nice back yard.

    Toula Polios Toula Polios Realty Group LLC

    7403 Myrtle Ave, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 6010 Bleecker St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $1,150,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6010 Bleecker St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,273

    Last Listing Agent amber sclar BLT MINIMAX REALTY INC

    6010 Bleecker St, Ridgewood, NY 11385
    • 77-14 79th Place, Glendale, NY 11385

      Est $1,011,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      77-14 79th Place, Glendale, NY 11385

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      77-14 79th Place, Glendale, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

• /9

    $709,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    7733 79th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    1 Family Semi-Detached / 1 Car Garage with party driveway. Fixer Upper - Sold "As Is" Condition. 1st floor: Spacious Living room, Formal Dining room, Eat in Kitchen with outside entrance to backyard deck / yard with garden on side of garage. 2nd floor: 3 Bedrooms, Full Bathroom Basement: Full Unfinished with outside entrance to yard. Easy access to Long Island Expressway, Jackie Robinson parkway,

    Anthony Rosario Chime Realty Corp

    7733 79th St, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 20-22 Menahan St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $985,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    20-22 Menahan St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Henry Yang Modern Spaces

    20-22 Menahan St, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 80-64 Cypress Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

      Est $1,078,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      80-64 Cypress Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      80-64 Cypress Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ho Liberty Chateau Realty Inc

  • /29

    $650,000

    $48K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    6334 Fresh Pond Rd Unit 5C, Flushing, NY 11385

    Enjoy views of the city from the wrap-around deck of this penthouse apartment! This 1 bed, 1 bath open-floor plan unit has tons of modern amenities for easy living! The Eat-in Kitchen faces the living area with lots of big windows and sunlight!! Step out on the deck, approx. 600 sq.ft., to take advantage of outdoor living as well. The building offers a fitness room, bike room and an assigned

    Sonia Juran Kulesza Werba Realty LLC

    6334 Fresh Pond Rd Unit 5C, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 16-16 Putnam Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    $1,750,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    16-16 Putnam Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,673,513

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Espinal Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    16-16 Putnam Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 60-14 Linden St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

      Est $1,315,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      60-14 Linden St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      60-14 Linden St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,227,500
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Breslin O Kane Realty

  • /14

    $1,250,000

    • 18 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft

    1822 Putnam Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    Six family solid brick building for sale in Ridgewood, Queens. Every unit features three bedroom and one full bathroom. It's well kept building and generates 4.4% cap rate. The basement has front and rear entrance, interior staircase leads to the spacious basement. Minutes away to business district on Myrtle Avenue. You would start collecting incomes at the same day when you close the deal.

    Rui (Nancy) Wu

    1822 Putnam Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 5368 Metropolitan Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $1,900,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5368 Metropolitan Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $848/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,892,186

    Last Listing Agent Peter Nowik Trademarko Realty Inc

    5368 Metropolitan Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
    • /2

      Est $878,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      69-08 Myrtle Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      69-08 Myrtle Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • Last Sold Price $845,000

      Last Listing Agent Julia Chun E Realty International Corp

  • /14

    $2,500,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    568 Grandview Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    Conveniently located mixed use commercial and residential property in the heart of Ridgewood. Located on a busy intersection in the up and coming Ridgewood. The storefront directly benefits from its excellent location and can serve as a variety of uses; tenant pays $2,100 per month, no lease. The first floor residential unit features 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom, a living/dining room, and a

    Jamie Zheng Jamie Realty Group

    568 Grandview Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home