25,486

Homes in ZIP Code 11385

Section Image
  • 1708 Palmetto St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1708 Palmetto St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Zheng Jamie Realty Group

    1708 Palmetto St, Ridgewood, NY 11385
    • 88-24 81st Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

      Not Listed For Sale

      88-24 81st Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 8 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      88-24 81st Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent amber sclar BLT Minimax Realty Inc

  • /47

    $465,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    9060 Union Turnpike Unit 4, Glendale, NY 11385

    It’s all about the views at The Forest View Crescent. This is the biggest layout available in the complex! Remodel this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom unit to your liking. You’ll enjoy a roomy floor plan with plenty of closet space, as well as a private balcony that overlooks Forest View Park. This fireproof building offers its residents onsite management, a 24-hour security guard on site, guest

    Michelle Fisher EXP Realty

    9060 Union Turnpike Unit 4, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 72-11 Cooper Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    $905,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    72-11 Cooper Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Vestrich Signature Premier Properties

    72-11 Cooper Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 71-18 66th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      Not Listed For Sale

      71-18 66th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1910
      71-18 66th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Pedone Concrete Jungle NYC Realty

  • /35

    $1,000,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    65-17 78th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    This stunning two-family home in the sought-after Liberty Park area of Glendale, Queens, offers modern living at its finest. Recently renovated with high-quality finishes and meticulous attention to detail, the home is practically brand new, with every aspect less than four years old. From the new roof and European-imported windows to the radiators, doors, and updated electrical and heating

    Michael Marek Sold By Bart R E Partners Inc

    65-17 78th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 88-43 75th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    88-43 75th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,876

    Last Listing Agent John Amore Prime Realty

    88-43 75th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 90-60 Union Turnpike Unit 4C, Glendale, NY 11385

      Not Listed For Sale

      90-60 Union Turnpike Unit 4C, Glendale, NY 11385

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      90-60 Union Turnpike Unit 4C, Glendale, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $410/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Fisher EXP Realty

  • /8

    $929,000

    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    6019 80th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    Sturdy Two Family With Great Bones That Offers Flexible Living Space And A Strong Owner Occupant Or Investment Potential. The First Floor Features 3 Bedrooms, Spacious Living & Dining Areas, Nicely Sized Kitchen & Full Bath. The Second Floor Offers Large Two Bedroom Apartment With Plenty Of Storage Space. There Is Also A Full Finished Basement With A Separate Entrance And Outside You Can Enjoy A

    Jaroslaw Kaszuba Exit All Seasons Realty

    6019 80th Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 78-43 82nd St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $1,230,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    78-43 82nd St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,246,670

    Last Listing Agent Adam Krzesniak Keller Williams Landmark II

    78-43 82nd St, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 88-48 78th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

      Est $890,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      88-48 78th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      88-48 78th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $772/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Hollingsworth Find Real Estate LLC

  • /45

    $2,200,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    552 Grandview Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    This Mixed-use investment opportunity is located in the heart of Ridgewood. This well-maintained property features a spacious ground-floor commercial unit currently operating as a neighborhood bar, complete with a large main area, pool table section, and a separate rear room with stage-ideal for live music, private events, and gatherings. The commercial rent is $6,523 per month and increases 3%

    Joseph V. Crifasi CRIFASI REAL ESTATE INC

    552 Grandview Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 77-61 79th Place, Glendale, NY 11385

    $749,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    77-61 79th Place, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $650/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Grassia EXP Realty

    77-61 79th Place, Glendale, NY 11385
    • 70-14 72nd Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $800,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      70-14 72nd Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      70-14 72nd Place, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lily Tran EXP Realty

  • /23

    $1,399,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    78-22 83rd St, Glendale, NY 11385

    Welcome to this charming semi-detached two-family corner home, filled with warmth, character, and natural light!Situated on a sunny corner lot, this well-maintained frame construction property offers spacious living across two full-floor units. Each residence features three comfortable bedrooms, with the upper unit enjoying its own private balcony — the perfect spot to unwind and enjoy the

    Paul Deo Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    78-22 83rd St, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 7813 74th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7813 74th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,115

    Last Listing Agent Giovanni Pedone Concrete Jungle NYC Realty

    7813 74th St, Glendale, NY 11385
    • 73-20 Forest Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

      Not Listed For Sale

      73-20 Forest Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

      • 8 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      73-20 Forest Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $466/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John O'Kane O Kane Realty

  • /14

    $1,288,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    74-25 64th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

    Welcome to this spacious two-family residence in the vibrant heart of Ridgewood, offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and convenience. This well-maintained home features a total of 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with each floor offering 3 generously sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, a bright living room, and an updated kitchen. Sun-filled interiors, hardwood floors, and ample storage

    Fei Guo Skylux Realty Inc

    74-25 64th Place, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 6443 Central Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

    $1,090,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6443 Central Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,988

    Last Listing Agent Ronald 'Ron' Ferrara Keller Williams Landmark II

    6443 Central Ave, Glendale, NY 11385
    • 69-10 69th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Not Listed For Sale

      69-10 69th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1930
      69-10 69th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $707,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luisa Fazzalari Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /27

    $889,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    8605 77th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

    This well-maintained semi-detached brick one-family home, complete with a private driveway, is ideally situated in the Upper Glendale neighborhood. Offering a generous 20x40 building size, the home provides an abundance of comfortable living space.The first floor features a spacious living room, dining room, and an updated kitchen with wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and

    Donna Russo DiCesare Russo Realty Properties

    8605 77th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 70-22 69th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $1,025,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    70-22 69th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Lukan-Shaw Realty Connect USA LLC

    70-22 69th St, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 65-29 70th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $895,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      65-29 70th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      65-29 70th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $651/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Werner EXP Realty

  • /50

    $1,650,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    6325 60th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    This meticulously maintained, owner-occupied two-family semi-detached home at 63-25 60th Place offers a rare opportunity to own a turnkey property in the heart of Ridgewood. Delivered fully vacant, the residence is defined by its expansive open-concept layouts and a south-facing orientation that ensures the interior is sun-drenched with natural light throughout the day. The aesthetic combines

    Sal Joseph Crifasi Crifasi Real Estate Inc

    6325 60th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 68-22 60th St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $1,275,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    68-22 60th St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,231

    Last Listing Agent Bart Olszewski Sold By Bart R E Partners Inc

    68-22 60th St, Ridgewood, NY 11385
    • 7834 73rd Place, Glendale, NY 11385

      Est $1,218,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      7834 73rd Place, Glendale, NY 11385

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      7834 73rd Place, Glendale, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcin Godlewski Real Broker NY LLC

  • /12

    $1,269,999

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    7018 68th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    Brick 2 Family House In Excellent Condition Located In a Quiet Tree Lined Street in the Desirable Neighborhood of Ridgewood/Glendale , The Property Features :* 1st Floor : 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Living Room and Dining Room Renovated With Washer/Dryer In Unit*2nd Floor : 3 Bedroom 1 Bath Living Room and Dining Room* Full Finished Basement With Bathroom and Washer/Dryer* 2 Car Garage*

    Andi Malo Voro LLC

    7018 68th St, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 7962 77th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

    $830,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7962 77th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,254

    Last Listing Agent Siddhartha Lama Prime America Real Estate Inc

    7962 77th Ave, Glendale, NY 11385
    • 69-39 68th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Not Listed For Sale

      69-39 68th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1930
      69-39 68th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph V. Crifasi Crifasi Real Estate Inc

  • /20

    $1,299,000

    Pending
    • 4,160 Sq Ft

    6556 Myrtle Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

    2 Family Mix Use in Glendale on busy Myrtle Ave. 6 rooms, 3 Bedroom plus Kitchen, Living Room & Dining Room, plus 1 full bath, over 6 rooms, 3 Bedroom plus Kitchen, Living Room & Dining Room, plus 1 full bath. Ground floor is a busy, well established Nail Salon in Business close to 14 years. Full semi-finished basement. This property has very good upswing potential.

    Frank Bruno Realty Central

    6556 Myrtle Ave, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 80-25 Woodhaven Blvd, Flushing, NY 11385

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    80-25 Woodhaven Blvd, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,876

    Last Listing Agent Neal & Jay Modi RE/MAX Frontier

    80-25 Woodhaven Blvd, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 77-21 80th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $936,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      77-21 80th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      77-21 80th St, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $898,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

• /22

    $1,300,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft

    6034 Linden St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    Classic, fully detached multi-family in the heart of Ridgewood. Private gated driveway to backyard and bi-level garage. Full walkout basement with half bath, separate entrances for ground floor and first floor units.

    Leah Rosensweig Tozer Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    6034 Linden St, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 5938 Madison St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5938 Madison St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,446

    Last Listing Agent Jason Corbin Coldwell Banker American Homes

    5938 Madison St, Ridgewood, NY 11385
    • 75-36 60th Ln, Flushing, NY 11385

      Not Listed For Sale

      75-36 60th Ln, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      75-36 60th Ln, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • $548/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $843,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Heinlein Compass

  • /29

    $918,888

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft

    69-15 69th Place, Glendale, NY 11385

    10 FOOT WIDE PRIVATE DRIVEWAY! *THE SEARCH ENDS HERE — FOR THE BUYER WITH VISION! VIRTUAL PICTURES INCLUDED TO SHOW HOW IT COULD BE RENOVATED!*Looking for a property where your imagination and investment can truly pay off? This is the opportunity you’ve been waiting for. HELLO BUYERS LOOKING FOR PRIVATE PARKING IN NYC!ENJOY AN OVERSIZED PRIVATE DRIVEWAY!Yes, you read that right — a

    amber sclar BLT Minimax Realty Inc

    69-15 69th Place, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 77-20 62nd St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $848,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    77-20 62nd St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Pastorini Coldwell Banker Phillips

    77-20 62nd St, Flushing, NY 11385
    • 59-22 Catalpa Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

      Est $1,482,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      59-22 Catalpa Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      59-22 Catalpa Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ahmed Duraliev Werba Realty LLC

  • /2

    $869,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    7836 75th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    Located on a beautiful tree-lined block in the heart of Glendale. This stunning fully renovated one-family home offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and classic neighborhood charm. This move-in ready property features four spacious bedrooms, a brand-new designer kitchen, updated bathroom, and a fully renovated basement providing additional living or recreational space. The home also

    Dominick Pedone Concrete Jungle NYC Realty

    7836 75th St, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 78-09 77th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    $890,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    78-09 77th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Wittmann Compass

    78-09 77th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home