50

Recently Sold Riga, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $152,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    168 N Sanford Rd, Riga, NY 14428

    • Land
    • 6.16 Acres
    • $24,675 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,702

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hastings Listing by Howard Hanna

    168 N Sanford Rd, Riga, NY 14428
  • /2

    $194,500

    Sold May 15, 2025

    666 Johnson Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1849

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,071

    Last Listing Agent Mark Swanson Listing by Patriot Real Estate Professionals

    666 Johnson Rd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $419,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    11 Royce Dr, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,492

    Last Listing Agent Richard Borrelli Listing by WCI Realty

    11 Royce Dr, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6 Shelter Cove, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,379

    Last Listing Agent Scott Barrows Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    6 Shelter Cove, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $186,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    73 Fairbanks Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,801

    Last Listing Agent Janet Campbell Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    73 Fairbanks Rd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1228 Palmer Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,874

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wolpert Listing by Howard Hanna

    1228 Palmer Rd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $232,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6060 Buffalo Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,481

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Kiriakidis Listing by Empire Realty Group

    6060 Buffalo Rd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /23

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    209 Greenway Blvd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,329

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hastings Listing by Howard Hanna

    209 Greenway Blvd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5957 W Buffalo Rd, Clifton, NY 14428

    • Land
    • 11.76 Acres
    • $10,629 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Sanfilippo Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    5957 W Buffalo Rd, Clifton, NY 14428
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    19 Hutton Cir, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,501

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Prentice Listing by Howard Hanna

    19 Hutton Cir, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    207 Greenway Blvd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,446

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hastings Listing by Howard Hanna

    207 Greenway Blvd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    73 Greenway Blvd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,952

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hastings Listing by Howard Hanna

    73 Greenway Blvd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $271,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2733 Griffin Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,649

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Williams Listing by Howard Hanna

    2733 Griffin Rd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    528 Robertson Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,331

    Last Listing Agent Robert Malone Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    528 Robertson Rd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2 Creekside Dr, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,741

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cocuzzi Listing by Empire Realty Group

    2 Creekside Dr, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    7522 Chili Riga Center Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,239

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Prentice Listing by Howard Hanna

    7522 Chili Riga Center Rd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    74 Greenway Blvd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,203

    Last Listing Agent Robert Opett Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    74 Greenway Blvd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $295,700

    Sold May 28, 2025

    113 E Buffalo St, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,755

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlie Donley Listing by Howard Hanna

    113 E Buffalo St, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    24 Riga Mumford Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,222

    Last Listing Agent Casandra Villanueva Listing by Howard Hanna

    24 Riga Mumford Rd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3 Parnell Dr, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,948

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Vargo Listing by NiKallen Real Estate LLC

    3 Parnell Dr, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    22 Royce Dr, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,096

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sanna Listing by Howard Hanna

    22 Royce Dr, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $364,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    90 S Main St, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,136

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lindsay Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    90 S Main St, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6161 Chili Riga Center Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,415

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Bianchi Listing by Howard Hanna

    6161 Chili Riga Center Rd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $386,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1747 Attridge Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,032

    Last Listing Agent Richard Borrelli Listing by WCI Realty

    1747 Attridge Rd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $424,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    606 Bangs Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1829

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,519

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tole Listing by Howard Hanna

    606 Bangs Rd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    833 Churchville Riga Rd, Riga, NY 14428

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $34,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Ingraham Listing by Upstate Prestige Properties

    833 Churchville Riga Rd, Riga, NY 14428
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1216 Attridge Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,743

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hastings Listing by Howard Hanna

    1216 Attridge Rd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $185,600

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    224 Greenway Blvd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,987

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bentley Listing by Howard Hanna

    224 Greenway Blvd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    34 Jenkins Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,099

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hastings Listing by Howard Hanna

    34 Jenkins Rd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    60 Parnell Dr, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,391

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Archetko-Ayers Listing by Hallmark Realty Partners

    60 Parnell Dr, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    797 Savage Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,994

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Reiss Listing by Howard Hanna

    797 Savage Rd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    18 Hutton Cir, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,823

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Butera Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    18 Hutton Cir, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $221,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    255 Greenway Blvd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,646

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hastings Listing by Howard Hanna

    255 Greenway Blvd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    20 Chiswick Dr, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,553

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ruffino Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    20 Chiswick Dr, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $191,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    54 Greenway Blvd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,662

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hastings Listing by Howard Hanna

    54 Greenway Blvd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7193 Chili Riga Center Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,000

    Last Listing Agent Warren Seeley Listing by Howard Hanna

    7193 Chili Riga Center Rd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $118,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1260 Johnson Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,985

    Last Listing Agent Diane Bacon Listing by Howard Hanna

    1260 Johnson Rd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    51 W Buffalo St, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,855

    Last Listing Agent Brett Robinson Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    51 W Buffalo St, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $334,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    84 Bridgeman Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,638

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lindsay Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    84 Bridgeman Rd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1481 Attridge Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,500

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cieslinski Listing by Revolution Real Estate

    1481 Attridge Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Riga, NY?
Homes for sale in Riga, NY have an average home price of $649,900.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Riga, NY?
There is 1 active home for sale in Riga, NY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Riga, NY?
0 homes have sold in Riga, NY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Riga, NY

Housing Trends

Median Single Family Sale Price
$649,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$260
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
0
Median List Price
$649,900
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home