627

Rimrock, AZ Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $15,560 per Acre

    6775 N Falcon View Dr Unit 160, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY IN THUNDER RIDGE planned community in Rimrock, AZ. Homes only area. Nice, level building site; at the end of a cul-de-sac street with low traffic. GORGEOUS VIEWS of rolling hills and Juniper trees. Excellent location, just a short drive to Cottonwood, Cornville, Page Springs, and Sedona's Red Rock Country. Perk test completed. DESIGN and BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME HERE!

    JoAnn Marrese Unique Homes Realty, Inc

    6775 N Falcon View Dr Unit 160, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
  • /39

    $772,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,316

    Last Listing Agent Terry Brock Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Historical Agent - SVV Historical Listings - SVV

  • /24

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $34,265 per Acre

    6679 N Canyon Rd, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    Discover the perfect retreat with this 2.04-acre corner lot nestled in a peaceful Rimrock setting. This level parcel offers sweeping mountain and desert views with plenty of space to design your dream home, weekend getaway, or investment property. With added flexibility from its corner location and utilities available nearby, the lot is both functional and full of potential. Enjoy the quiet

    Korinna Deblanc Real Broker AZ, LLC

    6679 N Canyon Rd, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
  • /9

    $62,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6925 Lost Canyon Ln Unit 97, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 6.92 Acres
    • $8,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Tribble Redstone Properties

    6925 Lost Canyon Ln Unit 97, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
    • /46

      Est $1,158,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonelle Klein Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /9

    $63,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.31 Acres
    • $19,033 per Acre

    4890 E Falcon View Ct Unit 154, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    Seller will Owner Carry for 3 years with $20K down. Welcome to Thunder Ridge - one of Rimrock's most desirable subdivisions. With I-17 nearby, this location combines tranquility with convenience...a blank canvas waiting for your inspiration at a great price! Surrounded by natural beauty of the mountains, national forest along with the wide open skies, this expansive 3.31 acre vacant lot is a

    Robert Bruno Coldwell Banker Realty

    4890 E Falcon View Ct Unit 154, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
  • /10

    $55,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4850 Crazy Horse Cir, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $26,570 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 500 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,617

    Last Listing Agent Peter Roulette Montezuma Realty

    4850 Crazy Horse Cir, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Wesselhoff Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 4.13 Acres
    • $10,896 per Acre

    6659 N Canyon Rd Unit 94, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    Unbeatable Value: 4.21 Acres in a Premier Location Priced below comparable properties in the area, this 4.21-acre lot is an incredible opportunity to own a prime piece of land surrounded by high-end homes. Enjoy stunning distant views, ample privacy, and plenty of space to design your dream estate. The level terrain makes building a breeze, offering both convenience and versatility. 1800 sq. ft.

    Rob Schabatka RE/MAX Sedona

    6659 N Canyon Rd Unit 94, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
  • /53

    $760,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,854

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Pfeiffer Sunhaven Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
    • /29

      Est $151,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rise Pavey Coldwell Banker Northland

  • /9

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $32,609 per Acre

    0 N Patriot Way Unit 6989542, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Top-of-the-world views on this 2.29-acre plateau in Rimrock. This parcel offers 360-degree panoramic views of the Mogollon Rim and surrounding mesas, providing a perfect building envelope for a custom or manufactured home. Unlike other raw land listings, the heavy lifting for development has already been started. A full Site Investigation and septic engineering plans from LT Environmental are

    Julie Bleecker Call it Closed International

    0 N Patriot Way Unit 6989542, Rimrock, AZ 86335
  • /24

    $27,000

    Sold Jan 10, 2026

    4630 E Crazy Horse Cir Unit 65, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $7,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,088

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Gehris Usrealty Estate Brokerage LLC

    4630 E Crazy Horse Cir Unit 65, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /11

      Est $52,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 454 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Eagen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $23,697 per Acre

    4750 Crazy Horse Cir Unit 71, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    Wonderful building lot with views.

    Regina Hull Coldwell Banker Realty

    4750 Crazy Horse Cir Unit 71, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
  • /8

    $62,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6925 Lost Canyon Ln, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    • Land
    • 6.92 Acres
    • $8,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,156

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Tribble Redstone Properties

    6925 Lost Canyon Ln, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
    • /22

      Est $121,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      6745 N Falcon View Dr, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

      6745 N Falcon View Dr, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169% Above List Price
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent R. James Adams eXp Realty

  • /8

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $31,353 per Acre

    4850 Crazy Horse Cir Unit 76, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Build your dream home on this beautiful parcel in Rimrock, Arizona! This vacant lot offers stunning panoramic views of the surrounding mountains and high desert landscape. Enjoy peaceful rural living while still being conveniently located near Cottonwood, Camp Verde, and Sedona. With easy access and endless potential, this property is perfect for a custom home, vacation retreat, or investment

    John Westcott RealtyOneGroup Mountain Desert

    4850 Crazy Horse Cir Unit 76, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Moyer Coldwell Banker Northland

  • /29

    $52,999

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $24,311 per Acre

    6710 N Falcon View Dr Unit 152, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    Get yourself a sunrise view in Thunder Ridge! Looking out over the Eastern hillscapes, this lot sits nicely on over 2 acres. Thunder Ridge lots are spaced out with natural desert landscape and room to enjoy it in mind. Owner may Carry with reasonable offer. Site-built homes only, min 1800 sq ft. Would need well and septic, so you would have your own water source! Come see...

    Sushila Kandola Beaver Creek Realty

    6710 N Falcon View Dr Unit 152, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
    • /12

      Est $56,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Butterbrodt Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /5

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 6.38 Acres
    • $14,107 per Acre

    6651 N Canyon Rd Unit 93, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    Thunder Ridge is an exclusive master planned community with paved county roads and underground utilities. A low HOA fee provides access to the community pool, clubhouse, and ramada. Lot 93 is an expansive, premium homesite perched at the top of the mesa, offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the surrounding mountains and the Mogollon Rim.

    Jazmine Aguila My Home Group Real Estate

    6651 N Canyon Rd Unit 93, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Freyling Montezuma Realty

  • /21

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $34,265 per Acre

    6679 N Canyon Rd Unit 96, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

Korinna Deblanc Real Broker

    6679 N Canyon Rd Unit 96, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
    • /32

      Est $666,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Riley Beaver Creek Realty

  • /38

    $270,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft

    5943 N Bordeaux Rd, Rimrock, AZ 86335

    Great, affordable manufactured home built in this century, on a whopping acre! Plenty of space for toys, horses, or maybe a garden? This home is a comfortable size, featuring 3 bedrooms, laminate flooring, and is situated on a lovely hill for those sunset views. Set up your homestead at the heart of it all, close to major towns yet also far enough away. Come see...

    Sushila Kandola Beaver Creek Realty

    5943 N Bordeaux Rd, Rimrock, AZ 86335
    • /42

      Est $701,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jason Riley Beaver Creek Realty

  • /12

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $15,922 per Acre

    6740 N Canyon Rd Unit 141, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

    This is the lot that one of the developers chose as his favorite. It is relatively flat, and therefore an easy build, with a drop-off into a small canyon on the east boundary line to protect your view corridor. The building envelope is over an acre in size allowing for flexibility in positioning your home and its orientation. Site-built homes only are allowed in this premium subdivision.A

    Andrew Brearley Coldwell Banker Realty

    6740 N Canyon Rd Unit 141, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335
    • /17

      Est $121,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Branch Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    • /11

      Est $61,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,500
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Eagen Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /16

      Est $132,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3,006% Above List Price
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,250
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Randall Crewse Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert

    • /26

      Est $160,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      6400 N Thunder Ridge Rd Unit 15, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      6400 N Thunder Ridge Rd Unit 15, Rimrock, AZ 86335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 220% Above List Price
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Alwine Peak View Properties

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Schnepp Beaver Creek Realty

    • /3

      Est $60,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 275% Above List Price
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Jun 28, 2012

• /11

      Est $89,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 343 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Chivers Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /6

      Est $65,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      6655 Pinyon Pine Cir, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

      6655 Pinyon Pine Cir, Lake Montezuma, AZ 86335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jun 21, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Jo Leonardis da Vinci Realty, LLC

    • /5

      Est $44,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • May 28, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bruno Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /10

      Est $788,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • Built 2021
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3,843% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • May 03, 2018

• /17

      Est $64,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • 1,232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Jun 20, 2018

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home