1,043

Recently Sold Ringgold, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $285,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    63 Townsend Cir, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,787

    Last Listing Agent Connie Moore Keller Williams Realty

    63 Townsend Cir, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /28

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    225 Magnolia Place, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,573

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fuller United Real Estate Experts

    225 Magnolia Place, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    915 Old Three Notch Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,796

    Last Listing Agent Martin Scott Keller Williams Realty

    915 Old Three Notch Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /12

    $46,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6998 Three Notch Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $36,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 815 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Rhinehart Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    6998 Three Notch Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /39

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    211 Shady Brook Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,734

    Last Listing Agent Travis Shipley Blue Key Properties LLC

    211 Shady Brook Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /21

    $269,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    39 Golden Oak Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,286

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    39 Golden Oak Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /92

    $318,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    51 Poppy Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,807

    Last Listing Agent Derek English The Agency Chattanooga

    51 Poppy Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /20

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    115 Smoketree Cir, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,861

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Dycus RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    115 Smoketree Cir, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /43

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1578 Post Oak Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,335

    Last Listing Agent Diane Joyner Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    1578 Post Oak Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • 43 W Carolyn Cir, Ringgold, GA 30736

    $289,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    43 W Carolyn Cir, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,079

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Creekmur RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    43 W Carolyn Cir, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /21

    $289,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    55 Lost Creek Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,693

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Cornelius Keller Williams Realty

    55 Lost Creek Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /28

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    191 Glenda Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,137

    Last Listing Agent Carson Carter Keller Williams Realty

    191 Glenda Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /52

    $524,700

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    210 Mill Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,838

    Last Listing Agent Steffanie Green RH Real Estate, LLC

    210 Mill Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /33

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    15 Chickadee Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,011

    Last Listing Agent Ginger King Keller Williams Realty

    15 Chickadee Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /26

    $102,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1001 Old 3 Notch Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christa French Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    1001 Old 3 Notch Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /34

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    43 Magnolia Place, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,767

    Last Listing Agent Judy Cornelius Keller Williams Realty

    43 Magnolia Place, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /35

    $297,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    338 Chapman Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,812

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Talley Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    338 Chapman Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /54

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    92 Buran Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,744

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cooper RE/MAX Properties

    92 Buran Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /3

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    115 Clear Creek Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF

    Current Estimated Value $426,521

    Last Listing Agent Diane Patty Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    115 Clear Creek Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /58

    $303,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    149 Dove Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,043

    Last Listing Agent Paige Batten Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    149 Dove Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    141 Old Mill Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF

    Current Estimated Value $331,766

    Last Listing Agent Jake Kellerhals Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    141 Old Mill Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /61

    $349,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    175 Promise Heights Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,054

    Last Listing Agent James Maddox Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty

    175 Promise Heights Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /33

    $269,575

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4 Cove Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Hillcrest Park

    4 Cove Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /25

    $261,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    247 Jacobs Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,181

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Vernon Century 21 1st Choice REALTORS

    247 Jacobs Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /38

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1849 Boynton Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,239

    Last Listing Agent Ian O'Shea Real Agents Realty Company

    1849 Boynton Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /47

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    681 Blue Bird Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,218

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Bowman Horizon Sotheby's International Realty

    681 Blue Bird Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /46

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    118 Joyce Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,125

    Last Listing Agent Shawyn Allen Keller Williams Realty

    118 Joyce Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /46

    $339,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    843 Debbie Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,373

    Last Listing Agent John Foreman Keller Williams Realty

    843 Debbie Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /5

    $318,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    212 Cleo Cir, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF

    Current Estimated Value $328,858

    Last Listing Agent Comps Non Member Licensee COMPS ONLY

    212 Cleo Cir, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /36

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    109 Gilbert Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,556

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    109 Gilbert Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /70

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    457 Willow Grove Ct, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,767

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bass Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    457 Willow Grove Ct, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    27 Berry Cir, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,918

    Last Listing Agent Liz Reinsel Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    27 Berry Cir, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /40

    $311,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    641 Lee Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,153

    Last Listing Agent Royce Hernandez Keller Williams Realty

    641 Lee Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /29

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    258 Davis Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF

    Current Estimated Value $455,524

    Last Listing Agent Wade Trammell Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    258 Davis Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /4

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Keith Rd Unit 1511399, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • Land
    • 6.83 Acres
    • $12,445 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Carter The Source Real Estate Group

    0 Keith Rd Unit 1511399, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    59 Willowbrook Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,431

    Last Listing Agent Elvira Bagby Morgan & Associates Realty, LLC

    59 Willowbrook Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /51

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1225 Baggett Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,012

    Last Listing Agent Bo Grimes Lookout Mountain Real Estate

    1225 Baggett Rd, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /53

    $317,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    394 Pierce Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,108

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ketterer Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    394 Pierce Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • /47

    $303,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    25 Windham Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,734

    Last Listing Agent Corey Ballew REAL Broker

    25 Windham Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736
  • 178 Cherokee Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736

    $180,412

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    178 Cherokee Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,983

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Bauman LPT Realty

    178 Cherokee Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home