518

Rio Rancho Estates, NM Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /4

    $17,450

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $34,900 per Acre

    0 14th St SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    This is the location for your new home. Power is already on a nearby lot. Owner financing now considered with 50% down payment. If you are an investor, contact us about creating a custom package deal for multiple vacant lots in the area.

    Jimmie Norris EXP Realty LLC

    0 14th St SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /2

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $12,000 per Acre

    0 Felician (U26 B59 L19) NW Unit 26, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Available to current New Mexico residents only. Will require a well if water service is desired and a septic tank if wastewater is desired. The buyer must determine whether utilities and associated costs will suit their plans. No survey is available. No mineral or water rights are included in the sale. Closing costs to be paid by buyer.

    Joe R. Romero Colliers International

    0 Felician (U26 B59 L19) NW Unit 26, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /8

    $3,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,500 per Acre

    0 59th (U2 B75 L24) St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Here's a full acre far and away from it all! In western Rio Rancho, you'll have peace and quiet on this beautiful lot. Under bright blue skies, the pristine desert views will make a great backdrop for your dream home! Plenty of room around you and excellent value to go with it! This lot can be your new nest or your very own nest egg as a long-term investment as development continues to grow west!

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

    0 59th (U2 B75 L24) St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $23,000 per Acre

    0 32nd St Se U5 B3 L22 St SW Unit 5, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

Joe R. Romero Colliers International

    0 32nd St Se U5 B3 L22 St SW Unit 5, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /11

    $70,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $70,000 per Acre

    1004 11th St SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Billy Nguyen Real Broker, LLC

    1004 11th St SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /2

    $5,175

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $5,175 per Acre

    0 54th -Unit 2 Block 37 Lot 34 St SW Unit 1082132, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    One Acre of Land! This area of rural Rio Rancho Estates is prime investment property or build your 'off-the-grid' home.

    Audra Dodson Kellogg Agency Sales

  • /3

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $5,000 per Acre

    XXX Sandia Blvd Unit 2, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Great Views! Buyer must confirm access and availability of all utilities including water. Buyer is responsible to confirm any restrictions

    Kathleen Cates PQuail Realty & Property Mgmt

    XXX Sandia Blvd Unit 2, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $22,481 per Acre

    0 Unit:7block:67lot:1 Unit 1099085, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    This Lot offers seclusion and views all in one. Build your next home or bring it out to this location. The most amazing views from this location.

    Greg Shea The Hive RE Collective

    0 Unit:7block:67lot:1 Unit 1099085, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $18,000 per Acre

    0000 2nd Ave SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Great investment for the ever growing and developing area of Rio Rancho Estates in the County. Easy access to Southern Blvd.

    Stephen Herkenhoff Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0000 2nd Ave SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $22,000 per Acre

    0 32nd (U5 B2 L10) St SW Unit 5, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

Joe R. Romero Colliers International

    0 32nd (U5 B2 L10) St SW Unit 5, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /2

    $3,800

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,800 per Acre

    0 59th St NW Unit 1 1073313, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Available to current New Mexico residents only. Will require a well if water service is desired and a septic tank if wastewater service is desired. Potential buyers must determine whether available utilities and associated costs will suit their plans.

    Joe R. Romero Colliers International

    0 59th St NW Unit 1 1073313, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $12,950

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $8,931 per Acre

    0 29th St NW Unit 1087483, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Large 1.45 acre lot in Rio Rancho.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    0 29th St NW Unit 1087483, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /14

    $3,250

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $6,500 per Acre

    0 5th Ave SW Unit 1055293, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Live off grid or hold as an investment with this 1/2 acre lot in Rio Rancho, New Mexico. The vacant parcel has an 80 foot front line with a 271+ side line. The adjacent 1/2 acre lot (Lot 53) is also available (priced separately). Purchase both lots to double your property size to 1 full acre. Buyer will need to verify availability/distance/cost to connect to utilities and available build options.

    Leigh-Jo Anzures Syan Real Estate

    0 5th Ave SW Unit 1055293, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /2

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 Block 106 Lot 8 & 9 Unit 26 Unit 1089428, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Fantastic opportunity to own land in Rio Rancho! Selling both half acres lots, Lots 8 & 9. Buyer is responsible to confirm access and availability of all utilities including water.

    Alberto Cuessy Coldwell Banker Legacy

  • /7

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $4,000 per Acre

    0 6th (U5 B54 L179) Ave NW Unit 1100975, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    A fabulous full acre, just right for your needs! Far from the city, so you will have peace and quiet, with room around you. Plan your dream home, workshop, and landscaping right here! With those legendary Rio Rancho blue skies, and a backdrop of southwestern beauty, there are views in every direction. Not to mention those sunsets! If you've been thinking about land for your home or to hold as a

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

  • /5

    $28,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $28,500 per Acre

    1 Lot 10 Ave NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    1 acre lot available in Rio Rancho Estates. Located off Northern Blvd and 38th St NW.

    Loren Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    1 Lot 10 Ave NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $6,950

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $13,900 per Acre

    Lot 47 14th St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Great 1/2 acre lot on dead end street close to 19th Ave. The adjacent lot is also for sale buy both for a full acre. Easy access and awesome views! Several off grid homes in the area. Owner financing now considered with 50% down payment. If you are an investor, contact us about creating a custom package deal for multiple vacant lots in the area.

    Jimmie Norris EXP Realty LLC

    Lot 47 14th St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /6

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $3,636 per Acre

    0 Capilla (U1 B21 L125) Rd NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    West for the best! This acre and a tenth lot offers you endless blue skies and pristine Southwestern scenery all around you! Look to the east horizon for the Sandia mountains against a bold blue sky! Plan your dream home today, with plenty of room for a workshop, gardening, and a patio to view the colorful sunsets! Located far from the city's noise and rush, you will enjoy tranquility and privacy

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

    0 Capilla (U1 B21 L125) Rd NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /3

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $28,000 per Acre

    8th 6th Ave SW Unit 10, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    1 Acre of raw land. Seller open to REC or Seller financing with 15% down 1 year balloon at 9%. Seller will not pay NM-GRT for Buyer broker. Seller will not pay for survey or Elevation Certificate, or Impact fees.

    Matthew Gallegos Coldwell Banker Legacy

    8th 6th Ave SW Unit 10, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /3

    $15,500

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $5,167 per Acre

    0003 Sestina Ct NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Prime buildable land in Rio Rancho Unit 24 with full flexibility for metal buildings, including Future Steel/Quonset-style structures pending building permit. Flat to gently sloped terrain with good natural drainage and stable mesa soil. No HOA or build restrictions. Easy pad prep, open views, and strong long-term potential. A rare three-lot opportunity offering space, privacy, and true creative

    Stephen Herkenhoff Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0003 Sestina Ct NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /3

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $28,000 per Acre

    8th 6th Ave SW Unit 19, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Acre of raw land. Seller open to REC or Seller financing with 15% down 1 year balloon at 9%. Seller will not pat NM-GRT for Buyer broker. Seller will not pay for survey or Elevation Certificate, or Impact fees.

    Matthew Gallegos Coldwell Banker Legacy

    8th 6th Ave SW Unit 19, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /7

    $3,900

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $7,091 per Acre

    0 Seneca (U24 B90 L51) Rd NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Power poles along the street for this amazing lot in far western Rio Rancho! This lot offers outstanding privacy and tranquility. Here you are far from the city - no rush and noise here! Beautiful scenery awaits, with those legendary NM blue skies above. Every direction gives you views and you will love the gorgeous sunsets at each day's end! Time to start planning your dream home! Or, with the

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

    0 Seneca (U24 B90 L51) Rd NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,000 per Acre

    0 Guapo Rd NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    This is a great investment opportunity in a growing rural residential area.

    Stephen Herkenhoff Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 Guapo Rd NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /6

    $10,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $10,000 per Acre

    117 Hondo (U8 B42 L34) Rd NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Two lots side by side sold together in growing Unit 8 of Rio Rancho. Choose one at $10,000 or both for $20,000. Close in location for easy town access. Rio Rancho is one of New Mexico's fastest growing, thriving communities. Rainbow Blvd recently rebuilt and upgraded, increased density and new homes going in just to the south. Buy and hold for a future build or investment. Land has proven to be

    Stephanie Granfors Granfors Realty,LLC

    117 Hondo (U8 B42 L34) Rd NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /8

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $9,000 per Acre

    0 22nd (U4 B75 L10 11) Ave SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Two lots that total a full acre - just what you're looking for! Plan your dream home with room all around you! A tranquil and private setting under brilliant blue skies awaits! Enjoy pristine nature all around you, with views in every direction. Look forward to each sunset and know that land ownership is a great way to build for your future! Whether you are looking to make this lot your home or

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

    0 22nd (U4 B75 L10 11) Ave SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /3

    $12,000

    $9K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,000 per Acre

    0 43rd St Nw Blk 58 Lot 5 Unit 2, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    COORDINATES:Latitude: 35 16' 2.805''Longitude: -106 49' 19.018'' Free your mind & build your slice of paradise! Seller has lot 5 for sale as well.. scoop them both up for 2 juicy acres! Inquire with questions.

    Kim Plummer Realty One of New Mexico

    0 43rd St Nw Blk 58 Lot 5 Unit 2, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /7

    $4,800

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $4,800 per Acre

    0 St SW Unit 1067223, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    A full acre, just waiting for your plans and dreams! Make you home here under brilliant blue skies, pristine natural southwestern beauty, and room all around you. Peaceful and away from the crowded city, you will love land ownership! Start your dream home plans today! Let your financial future grow, whether you are making this great lot your home or keeping it as a buy and hold investment! We

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

    0 St SW Unit 1067223, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /2

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $19,000 per Acre

    0 31st (B4 L18 U23) Ave NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Half an acre lot located in Rio Rancho Estates Unit 22, offering great opportunity for future development. An excellent investment to add to your growing land portfolio.

    Nathan Smith Realty Executives Advantage

    0 31st (B4 L18 U23) Ave NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /4

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Xxx 15th Ave NW Unit 6, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Great Views!! Water hauling station on Northern and 21st street. Get s 1 acre lot for only 5K. Buyer is responsible to confirm any restrictions, zoning and access and availability of ALL utilities.

    Kathleen Cates PQuail Realty & Property Mgmt

    Xxx 15th Ave NW Unit 6, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /4

    $11,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $23,000 per Acre

    0 16th St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Rio Rancho land near to electricity. This half acre lot would allow manufactured homes.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    0 16th St NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /3

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $12,000 per Acre

    XXX 4th Ave SW Unit 2, Albuquerque, NM 87124

    Great Views. Water Hauling station is on Northern Blvd and 21st street. Buyer is responsible to confirm any zoning, access and availability of ALL utilities including water.

    Kathleen Cates PQuail Realty & Property Mgmt

    XXX 4th Ave SW Unit 2, Albuquerque, NM 87124
  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Xxx 54th St NW Unit 2, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Views!!! get a full acre in a great location. Buyer is responsible to confirm any restrictions, acess or availabliltiy of ALL utitlies including water.

    Kathleen Cates PQuail Realty & Property Mgmt

    Xxx 54th St NW Unit 2, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $24,000 per Acre

    0 St SW Unit 5, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

Joe R. Romero Colliers International

    0 St SW Unit 5, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /5

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Xxx Beryl Rd NE Unit 26, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Views! Near tribal Land. Buyer is responsible to confirm any restrictions and access and availability of all utitlies including water.

    Kathleen Cates PQuail Realty & Property Mgmt

    Xxx Beryl Rd NE Unit 26, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /10

    $2,200

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $4,400 per Acre

    0 41st (U23 B37 L22) Ave NW Unit 1069109, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    This half acre is the opportunity you've been looking for! Enjoy peace and quiet on your own land under bright blue skies! Away from the rush and noise of the city, you'll love the beauty of the Southwest all around you, with sunsets and views near and far! Plan your dream home today for this great lot, or look ahead to your financial future with the value land ownership offers, especially in the

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

  • /2

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $42,000 per Acre

    0 30th St SW Unit 5, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    Garcia Group Keller Williams Realty

    0 30th St SW Unit 5, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • /3

    $3,200

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,200 per Acre

    Lt7,8 26th Ave NW Unit 1, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    Get 2 side by side lots, 1 acre for under 4K!! Buyers are responsible to confirm any restrictions, access or availablitliy of ALL utilties including water.

    Kathleen Cates PQuail Realty & Property Mgmt

    Lt7,8 26th Ave NW Unit 1, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0 Cardinal Ct NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    2 adjoining lots being sold as a package investment.

    Gabriel Vargas Double Eagle Real Estate

    0 Cardinal Ct NW, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
  • /7

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $9,000 per Acre

    0 23rd (U4 B44 L7) Ave SW Unit 1078870, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    One acre in southern Rio Rancho! A great location that gives you the convenience of a quick drive into Rio Rancho or Albuquerque, yet is far from the crowded city! Enjoy a tranquil and private life with room all around you, sparkling blue skies overhead, and unforgettable sunsets! Time to plan that dream home and workshop! Owning land is a great way to build for your financial future, and as NM

    David Torres Beyond Real-Estate

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    0 37th St SW Unit 1101620, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    This is your chance to invest in the growing Rio Rancho Estates. Two lots are included, one acre each!

    Austin Barrera Coldwell Banker Legacy

    0 37th St SW Unit 1101620, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home