4,202

Rio Verde, AZ Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $870,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      17847 E Woolsey Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      17847 E Woolsey Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Irina Liakhovich Realty One Group

    • /16

      Est $401,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      18841 E Plover Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      18841 E Plover Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Pulido Engel & Voelkers Scottsdale

    • /76

      Est $751,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      17999 E Vista Desierto, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      17999 E Vista Desierto, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Coup RE/MAX

    • /50

      Est $451,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      25615 N Bolero Bend Unit 4, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      25615 N Bolero Bend Unit 4, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Moore Realty One Group

    • /38

      Est $868,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      17910 E Cindercone Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      17910 E Cindercone Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Pendergraft Realty One Group

    • /44

      Est $773,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      17878 E Cindercone Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      17878 E Cindercone Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irina Liakhovich Realty One Group

    • /68

      Est $1,469,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      17740 E Silver Sage Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      17740 E Silver Sage Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Kimmel HomeSmart

    • /21

      Est $614,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      18074 E Curva de Plata, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      18074 E Curva de Plata, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 434 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $577,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roseann Dunteman Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    • /38

      Est $539,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      17112 E Desert Vista Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      17112 E Desert Vista Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • $329/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,500
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Grether Barrett Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $571,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      18777 E Blue Sky Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      18777 E Blue Sky Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Church RETSY

    • /32

      Est $611,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      17440 E Las Piedras Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      17440 E Las Piedras Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • $328/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hutson eXp Realty

    • /44

      Est $906,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      26601 N Palo Fiero Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      26601 N Palo Fiero Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bloom Realty One Group

    • /26

      Est $857,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      29630 N Kendrick Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      29630 N Kendrick Ct, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Collier Citiea

    • /76

      Est $729,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      18034 E Vista Desierto, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      18034 E Vista Desierto, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corinne McDonald NORTH&CO.

    • /75

      Est $597,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      18829 E Blue Sky Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      18829 E Blue Sky Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Burke RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $681,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      18726 E Amarado Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      18726 E Amarado Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fredrick Anschutz Tonto Verde Realty

    • /68

      Est $650,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      16918 E Rancho Laredo Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      16918 E Rancho Laredo Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • $287/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlie Back Keller Williams Realty East Valley

    • /12

      Est $393,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      26005 N Rio Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      26005 N Rio Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheldon Stone HomeSmart

    • /6

      Est $508,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      16809 E Bobwhite Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      16809 E Bobwhite Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cari Castillo Black Sail Real Estate

    • /56

      Est $1,271,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      17922 E Vista Desierto, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      17922 E Vista Desierto, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • $476/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Lillibridge Sonoran Properties Associates

    • /28

      Est $763,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      17343 E Woolsey Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      17343 E Woolsey Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irina Liakhovich Realty One Group

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      25609 N Forest Rd Unit 20, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      25609 N Forest Rd Unit 20, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Griffin Tonto Verde Realty

    • /61

      Est $1,185,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      17350 E Woolsey Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      17350 E Woolsey Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irina Liakhovich Realty One Group

    • /41

      Est $834,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      27829 N Granite Mountain Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      27829 N Granite Mountain Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bloom Realty One Group

    • /25

      Est $714,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      27920 N Quail Spring Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      27920 N Quail Spring Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Loving Realty One Group

    • /39

      Est $694,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      27302 N Granite Mountain Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      27302 N Granite Mountain Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Pendergraft Realty One Group

    • /56

      Est $741,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      18067 E Vista Desierto, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      18067 E Vista Desierto, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Coup RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $1,016,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      17524 E Whitethorn Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      17524 E Whitethorn Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $977,500
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brent Votroubek NORTH&CO.

    • /33

      Est $696,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      27333 N Granite Mountain Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      27333 N Granite Mountain Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Pendergraft Realty One Group

    • /48

      Est $1,299,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      27218 N Javelina Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      27218 N Javelina Trail, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Feb 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Garvey HomeSmart Realty

    • /33

      Est $525,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      18646 E Rio Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      18646 E Rio Ln, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jul 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent AnaMarie Rigo West USA Realty

    • /48

      Est $845,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      16836 E Estancia Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      16836 E Estancia Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Burke RE/MAX

    • /4

      Est $698,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      18710 E Amarado Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      18710 E Amarado Cir, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Fredrick Anschutz Tonto Verde Realty

    • /23

      Est $737,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      19014 E Quartz Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      19014 E Quartz Way, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Pendergraft Realty One Group

    • /10

      Est $429,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      17220 E Whitethorn Dr Unit B, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      17220 E Whitethorn Dr Unit B, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 472% Above List Price
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Thornton HomeSmart

    • /10

      Est $191,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      17212 E Whitethorn Dr Unit A, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      17212 E Whitethorn Dr Unit A, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,500
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Thornton HomeSmart

    • /37

      Est $1,225,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      16832 E Roy Rogers Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      16832 E Roy Rogers Rd, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gary Loving Realty One Group

    • /27

      Est $422,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeff McDowell Realty One Group

    • /49

      Est $666,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      18709 E Avenida Del Ray, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      18709 E Avenida Del Ray, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Moore Realty One Group

    • /37

      Est $677,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      18082 E Vista Desierto, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      18082 E Vista Desierto, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Ossanna eXp Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home