1

Rio Verde, AZ Auction Home for Sale

Section Image
  • /10

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $132,000 per Acre

    172 N St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    Jo Long DPR Realty LLC

    172 N St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

Home Trends in Rio Verde, AZ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$847,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$845,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$510,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$368
Number of Homes for Sale
133
Last 12 months Home Sales
191
Months of Supply
8.40
Median List Price
$865,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home