174

Recently Sold Ripon, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    940 Woodside Ave, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,841

    Last Listing Agent Irina Gagne Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Special Properties

    940 Woodside Ave, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /53

    $400,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    W13491 Reeds Corners Rd, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bruce Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Special Properties

    W13491 Reeds Corners Rd, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    443 Fenton St, Ripon, WI 54971

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 758 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,736

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ramsey Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Special Properties

    443 Fenton St, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /5

    $430,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    328 Village Ln, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ferge Emmer Real Estate Group, Inc.

    328 Village Ln, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /2

    $39,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    Lot 4 CSM 2418 Charles, Ripon, WI 54971

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $68,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • 670 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Herriot Yellow House Realty

    Lot 4 CSM 2418 Charles, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /44

    $265,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    330 E Sullivan St, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,449

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Herriot Yellow House Realty

    330 E Sullivan St, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /23

    $33,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Lot 39 Moraine Dr, Ripon, WI 54971

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $82,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 4,036 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Dolgner Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    Lot 39 Moraine Dr, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /17

    $164,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    683 Beechwood Ct Unit 2F, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,887

    Last Listing Agent Amy Nofsinger Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Special Properties

    683 Beechwood Ct Unit 2F, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /17

    $60,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    Lot 28 & 30 Karau Ave, Ripon, WI 54971

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $34,884 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

    Lot 28 & 30 Karau Ave, Ripon, WI 54971
  • 511 W Griswold St, Ripon, WI 54971

    $279,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    511 W Griswold St, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Liedtke Berkshire Hathaway HS Water City Realty

    511 W Griswold St, Ripon, WI 54971
  • W12203 State Road 23 -, Ripon, WI 54971

    $625,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    W12203 State Road 23 -, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF

    Current Estimated Value $622,204

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Storlie Evolve Realty

    W12203 State Road 23 -, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /9

    $20,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    234 Moraine Dr, Ripon, WI 54971

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 4,235 Days On Market

234 Moraine Dr, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /2

    $39,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    Lot 2 Charles, Ripon, WI 54971

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $68,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • 670 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Herriot Yellow House Realty

    Lot 2 Charles, Ripon, WI 54971
  • Lt35 Village Ln, Ripon, WI 54971

    $37,500 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    Lt35 Village Ln, Ripon, WI 54971

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $178,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 341 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Scardino Point Real Estate

    Lt35 Village Ln, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /54

    $240,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    425 Howard St, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,937

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Loberg Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Special Properties

    425 Howard St, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /53

    $1,675,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    W1206 Spring Grove Rd, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,679,711

    Last Listing Agent Emily Bonfiglio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Special Properties

    W1206 Spring Grove Rd, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /4

    $26,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1044 Combe St, Ripon, WI 54971

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $34,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,000

1044 Combe St, Ripon, WI 54971
  • Lt2 County Road E -, Ripon, WI 54971

    $100,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    Lt2 County Road E -, Ripon, WI 54971

    • Land
    • 3.73 Acres
    • $26,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Krueger Adashun Jones Real Estate

    Lt2 County Road E -, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /2

    $412,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    N7921 Union St, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,295

N7921 Union St, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /24

    $201,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    124 W Jackson St, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,729

124 W Jackson St, Ripon, WI 54971
  • N5697 Skunk Hollow Rd, Ripon, WI 54971

    $416,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    N5697 Skunk Hollow Rd, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Account RANW Non-Member Account

    N5697 Skunk Hollow Rd, Ripon, WI 54971
  • 938 Ransom St, Ripon, WI 54971

    $140,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    938 Ransom St, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,619

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Sinclair Coldwell Banker Elite

    938 Ransom St, Ripon, WI 54971
  • 509 Eureka St, Ripon, WI 54971

    $125,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    509 Eureka St, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,765

    Last Listing Agent Don Wagner Action Agency Real Estate

    509 Eureka St, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /22

    $10,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    200 W Jackson St, Ripon, WI 54971

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $43,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 333 Days On Market

200 W Jackson St, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /26

    $264,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    609 Newbury St, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,463

    Last Listing Agent Marco Rhein Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Special Properties

    609 Newbury St, Ripon, WI 54971
  • Lt17 Village Ln, Ripon, WI 54971

    $36,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Lt17 Village Ln, Ripon, WI 54971

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $124,138 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 325 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Scardino Point Real Estate

    Lt17 Village Ln, Ripon, WI 54971
  • Lt9 Sandmar Village, Ripon, WI 54971

    $35,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    Lt9 Sandmar Village, Ripon, WI 54971

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $134,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,000

    Last Listing Agent Dan Scardino Point Real Estate

    Lt9 Sandmar Village, Ripon, WI 54971
  • 326 E Sullivan St, Ripon, WI 54971

    $200,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    326 E Sullivan St, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,056

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Iglesias First Weber, Inc.

    326 E Sullivan St, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /53

    $246,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    820 Ransom St, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,606

820 Ransom St, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /18

    $211,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1001 Eureka St, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,729

1001 Eureka St, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /37

    $220,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    334 E Water St, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,016

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Herriot Yellow House Realty

    334 E Water St, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /38

    $180,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    W12308 Reeds Corners Rd, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,120

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jennings Emmer Real Estate Group, Inc.

    W12308 Reeds Corners Rd, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /58

    $380,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    560 Russell Dr, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,385

560 Russell Dr, Ripon, WI 54971
  • /30

    $219,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    525 Mayparty Dr, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,745

525 Mayparty Dr, Ripon, WI 54971
  • 0 County Rd E Unit 50309145, Ripon, WI 54971

    $100,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 County Rd E Unit 50309145, Ripon, WI 54971

    • Land
    • 3.73 Acres
    • $26,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Krueger Adashun Jones, Inc.

    0 County Rd E Unit 50309145, Ripon, WI 54971
  • 479 W Griswold St, Ripon, WI 54971

    $215,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    479 W Griswold St, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,675

    Last Listing Agent Bret Wilke Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    479 W Griswold St, Ripon, WI 54971
  • 411 State St, Ripon, WI 54971

    $249,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    411 State St, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,996

    Last Listing Agent Alex Bork Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC

    411 State St, Ripon, WI 54971
  • Lt24 Village Ln, Ripon, WI 54971

    $38,300 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    Lt24 Village Ln, Ripon, WI 54971

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $147,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Scardino Point Real Estate

    Lt24 Village Ln, Ripon, WI 54971
  • 227 Cedar St, Ripon, WI 54971

    $300,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    227 Cedar St, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,749

    Last Listing Agent Patty Wohlt Berkshire Hathaway HS Water City Realty

    227 Cedar St, Ripon, WI 54971
  • 746 S Grove St, Ripon, WI 54971

    $260,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    746 S Grove St, Ripon, WI 54971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,577

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Dehart RE/MAX 24/7 Real Estate, LLC

    746 S Grove St, Ripon, WI 54971

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home