1,970

River Bend, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $248,235

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    203 Lauren Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,029

    Last Listing Agent KATHY INGRAM Keller Williams Realty

    203 Lauren Ct, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /19

      Est $190,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Ashley Place, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      113 Ashley Place, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LORI HEATH Compass Realty

  • /65

    $760,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft

    113 Bowline Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    Welcome to this luxurious updated waterfront home in the desirable community of River Bend, where thoughtful upgrades and outdoor living come together seamlessly. Situated along a serene shoreline, this property is designed for both comfort and enjoying life on the water. The outdoor space is truly exceptional, featuring a protected bulkhead, private trex composite dock with powered boat lift,

    Pam Baumgardner ReMax Real Estate Center

    113 Bowline Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    449 Gatewood Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,057

    Last Listing Agent Bo Allen CCA Real Estate

    449 Gatewood Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /27

      Est $233,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Ashley Place, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      100 Ashley Place, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Bengel CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

  • /53

    $799,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft

    214 Shoreline Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    Beautiful mature trees frame this better-than-new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront home offering 2,875 sq ft on the Trent River -- lovingly owned by the original family and meticulously remodeled with care and precision. No detail has been overlooked! With no flood insurance required, this property delivers both peace of mind and stunning waterfront living. Renovations have been fully documented

    Drake Bratton COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    214 Shoreline Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /56

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    96 Quarterdeck Townes, River Bend, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,699

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Steuer eXp Realty

    96 Quarterdeck Townes, River Bend, NC 28562
    • /27

      Est $212,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Ashley Place, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      99 Ashley Place, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Holland COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

  • /64

    $334,950

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    10 Pier Pointe, New Bern, NC 28562

    The upgrades look fantastic! NEW FLOORING on the main level; Updated Cabinets & Countertops in the kitchen, and in all baths; New Dishwasher; New Lighting Fixtures in great room, dining area, and kitchen; New Ceiling Fans in great room, open area loft, master bedroom and level 1 guest bedroom; it's Freshly Painted; and has a New HVAC system. This three-bedroom three-bath Townhome in River Bend's

    Alex Rooker CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    10 Pier Pointe, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /49

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    116 Sailors Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,194

    Last Listing Agent Jana Tyson TYSON GROUP, REALTORS

    116 Sailors Ct, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /13

      Est $213,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Ashley Place, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      96 Ashley Place, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TULLY Hofmann CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

  • /47

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    92 Quarterdeck Townes, New Bern, NC 28562

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller is offering a $5,000 Seller Credit. Charming and well-maintained townhome with thoughtful updates and plenty of character throughout. Enjoy the durability and style of wide plank LVP flooring installed in 2021, offering both beauty and easy maintenance. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, solid surface countertops, and a unique terrarium window that brings in natural

    Ray Copeland SellingNorthCarolina.com

    92 Quarterdeck Townes, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /6

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    37 Mulberry Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Lamb REAL ESTATE PLUS

    37 Mulberry Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /33

      Est $191,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Ashley Place, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      90 Ashley Place, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BARBARA JACKSON NorthGroup

  • /16

    $410,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $376,147 per Acre

    117 Anchor Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this stunning one-acre waterfront property, where natural beauty meets endless possibility. Nestled along the water's edge, this rare homesite offers breathtaking views, peaceful surroundings, and direct access to the shoreline—ideal for morning sunrises, kayaking, fishing, or simply unwinding by the water. The lot is ready to build, providing a

    Zoe Goerke HomeSmart Connections

    117 Anchor Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    104 Lantern Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $238/SF

    Current Estimated Value $521,056

    Last Listing Agent Steven Tuzo COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    104 Lantern Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /9

      Est $168,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Mulberry Ln Unit B, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      44 Mulberry Ln Unit B, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AMBER JONES COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

  • /11

    $215,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    1 Quarterdeck, New Bern, NC 28562

    Welcome to easy living in the sought-after golf and waterfront community of River Bend! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low-maintenance living--so you can spend more time enjoying life and less time worrying about upkeep. Inside, the open-concept layout creates a bright and inviting space ideal for everyday living or

    Son & Sea Realty Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    1 Quarterdeck, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /46

    $157,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    84 Quarterdeck Townes, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,847

    Last Listing Agent Lori Smith Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    84 Quarterdeck Townes, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /18

      Est $172,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Mulberry Ln Unit B, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      43 Mulberry Ln Unit B, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bo Allen CCA Real Estate

  • /43

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    289 Gatewood Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    Welcome to the River Bend Community in New Bern, NC Cash only This fixer-upper home sits on a spacious corner lot and is full of potential for the right buyer to bring their vision to life. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the property offers a solid layout and plenty of opportunity to create something truly special. The home was previously connected to a private well, which is currently not

    Martha Cook COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    289 Gatewood Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /38

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    32 Quarterdeck Townes, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,643

32 Quarterdeck Townes, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /15

      Est $172,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Mulberry Ln Unit A, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      43 Mulberry Ln Unit A, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bo Allen CCA Real Estate

  • /30

    $175,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    65 Quarterdeck Townes, New Bern, NC 28562

    Are you ready to move into lovely townhome on the golf course? Three bedrooms, two and a half baths. Gorgeous setting and walking distance to the marina, tennis courts and golf club! Two stories that nicely separate the living and sleeping areas. Lovely brick patio great for bird watching, entertaining and watching golfers. Two dedicated parking spaces directly in front of the townhome.

    Dottie Corning NorthGroup

    65 Quarterdeck Townes, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /53

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    111 Virginia Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,887

    Last Listing Agent Tara Serrano Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    111 Virginia Ct, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /13

      Est $221,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 O Hara Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      25 O Hara Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wheeler Keller Williams Realty

  • /10

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    120 Ashley Place, New Bern, NC 28562

    Welcome to this charming townhouse in the desirable River Bend community! This lovely end unit is nestled on a peaceful street, creating a serene atmosphere for relaxation. It features two spacious bedrooms and a generously sized bathroom for comfort and convenience. A standout feature is the one-car garage, perfect for parking and wired for a workshop, ideal for hobbyists. Located in a friendly

    Timothy Giffin RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    120 Ashley Place, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /40

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    104 Outrigger Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,482

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    104 Outrigger Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /22

      Est $206,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 O Hara Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      24 O Hara Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Digby Keller Williams Realty

  • /47

    $287,000

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft

    707 Plantation Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    Move right into this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly desired River Bend community. The thoughtfully updated living space and scenic golf course views provide an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking comfort and style. Extensive renovations were completed in 2024 including new architectural shingles, vinyl siding, windows, HVAC including unit, air handler and

    Tina Cliffe eXp Realty

    707 Plantation Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /49

    $267,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    104 Randomwood Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,859

    Last Listing Agent Drake Bratton COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    104 Randomwood Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /29

      Est $212,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Pillory Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      13 Pillory Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KATHY INGRAM NorthGroup

  • /39

    $320,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    309 Channel Run Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    Welcome to 309 Channel Run, a stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on a large wooded lot in the desirable River Bend community of New Bern, NC. Sitting on over a quarter acre, this beautifully updated property offers modern style, comfort, and privacy -- all just minutes from historic downtown New Bern. Step inside and fall in love with the bright, open interior that has been completely

    Rachel Pino Brick + Willow LLC

    309 Channel Run Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /40

    $292,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    125 Canebrake Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,398

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Whitford Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    125 Canebrake Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /20

      Est $185,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Pillory Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      9 Pillory Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Al Mack COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

  • /2

    $67,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $147,609 per Acre

    110 Randomwood Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    .046 cleared residential lot ready to build on.Has Duke Power and Town of Riverbend water for utilities. Make your offer today.

    DIANE ANDERSON SOUTHEAST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    110 Randomwood Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /47

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    306 N Carolina Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,326

    Last Listing Agent Casey Morand NorthGroup

    306 N Carolina Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
    • /21

      Est $215,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Pillory Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3 Pillory Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Caccavaro Keller Williams Realty

  • /64

    $699,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft

    236 Shoreline Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this stately brick riverfront home nestled in the desirable community of River Bend. Perfectly situated on a 3⁄4-acre lot along the scenic Trent River, this property offers the ideal blend of timeless architecture, generous living spaces, and exceptional outdoor amenities--all with no HOA fees. Designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining, the

    Nicolina Emory NorthGroup

    236 Shoreline Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /25

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    31 Mulberry Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Latimer TRENT RIVER REALTY

    31 Mulberry Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home