308

Recently Sold River Falls, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /79

    $776,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1390 County Road J, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,057

    Last Listing Agent Jay Fletch Edina Realty, Inc.

    1390 County Road J, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /36

    $337,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    428 N 4th St, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,456

    Last Listing Agent Betty Most Edina Realty, Inc.

    428 N 4th St, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /23

    $350,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1219 Sunset Ln, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,336

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Larsen Property Executives Realty

    1219 Sunset Ln, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /28

    $360,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1450 Foster St, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,709

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Syverson EXP Realty, LLC

    1450 Foster St, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /34

    $305,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    110 Hamilton Dr, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,531

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Rohde EXP Realty, LLC

    110 Hamilton Dr, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /47

    $433,350 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1477 Anchor Ave, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,908

    Last Listing Agent Jay Fletch Edina Realty, Inc.

    1477 Anchor Ave, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /15

    $260,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2469 Dawes Place Unit F, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,171

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Dempsey Lakes Area Realty Hudson

    2469 Dawes Place Unit F, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /51

    $495,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1612 Golf View Dr, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,528

    Last Listing Agent Dana Cudd Property Executives Realty

    1612 Golf View Dr, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /51

    $450,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2164 Rushmore Dr, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,398

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Seurer Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    2164 Rushmore Dr, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /48

    $575,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    N8552 805th St, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,278

    Last Listing Agent Betty Most Edina Realty, Inc.

    N8552 805th St, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    Lot 8 Candy Ln, River Falls, WI 54022

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $73,733 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Trebus Property Executives Realty

    Lot 8 Candy Ln, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /21

    $425,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    807 Fairchild Dr, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,416

    Last Listing Agent Jason Neuhaus Coldwell Banker Realty

    807 Fairchild Dr, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /3

    $471,770 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2973 Thompson Dr, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,380

    Last Listing Agent Jay Fletch Edina Realty, Inc.

    2973 Thompson Dr, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /19

    $240,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1870 Fisher Way Unit E, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,288

    Last Listing Agent Terry McKay RE/MAX Synergy

    1870 Fisher Way Unit E, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /9

    $220,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    xxx 590th St, River Falls, WI 54022

    • Land
    • 22.14 Acres
    • $9,937 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Steele Edina Realty, Inc.

    xxx 590th St, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /37

    $373,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2374 Westgate Place, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,917

    Last Listing Agent Dale Antiel Edina Realty, Inc.

    2374 Westgate Place, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /122

    $5,200,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1579 County Road M, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $758/SF
    • 430 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,141,198

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wiegele Coldwell Banker Realty

    1579 County Road M, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /3

    $502,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    102.77 Acres 805th St, River Falls, WI 54022

    • Land
    • 102.77 Acres
    • $4,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Most Edina Realty, Inc.

    102.77 Acres 805th St, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /27

    $301,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1229 Emily Cir, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,753

    Last Listing Agent Betty Most Edina Realty, Inc.

    1229 Emily Cir, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /44

    $542,900 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2990 Coventry Cir, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,463

    Last Listing Agent Sara Capecchi EXP Realty, LLC

    2990 Coventry Cir, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /51

    $285,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    109 S Dallas St, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,639

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Cox True Neighbor Realty

    109 S Dallas St, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /23

    $148,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    159 County Road Jj, River Falls, WI 54022

    • Land
    • 6.4 Acres
    • $23,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,190

    Last Listing Agent Jeremey Cudd Property Executives Realty

    159 County Road Jj, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /25

    $340,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1856 Greenwood Valley Dr, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,399

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Cudd Keller Williams Integrity WI/MN

    1856 Greenwood Valley Dr, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /39

    $407,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    329 Glenmont Rd, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,292

    Last Listing Agent Betty Most Edina Realty, Inc.

    329 Glenmont Rd, River Falls, WI 54022
  • 723 High Ridge Rd, River Falls, WI 54022

    $363,453 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    723 High Ridge Rd, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,007

    Last Listing Agent Chris Michala Standard Real Estate Services, LLC

    723 High Ridge Rd, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /70

    $755,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    374 Indigo Trail, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,923

    Last Listing Agent Demyan Trofimovich eXp Realty

    374 Indigo Trail, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /73

    $750,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    W11213 840th Ave, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,687

    Last Listing Agent Joan Schoenoff Lakes Area Realty Hudson

    W11213 840th Ave, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /2

    $656,815 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    393 Candy Ln, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wiegele Coldwell Banker Realty

    393 Candy Ln, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /23

    $232,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1794 Bennett St, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,244

    Last Listing Agent Alena Behr Keller Williams Integrity WI/MN

    1794 Bennett St, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /28

    $300,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    545 N Winter St, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,316

545 N Winter St, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /35

    $320,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1138 W Maple St, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,959

    Last Listing Agent James Olsen Property Executives Realty

    1138 W Maple St, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /27

    $499,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    67 Emerson Valley Dr, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,320

    Last Listing Agent Jason Neuhaus Coldwell Banker Realty

    67 Emerson Valley Dr, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /44

    $459,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1323 Compton Ave, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean-Luke Delport New Home Star

    1323 Compton Ave, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /2

    $640,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1057 E River Dr, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,652

    Last Listing Agent Brian Leneweaver National Realty Guild

    1057 E River Dr, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    625 Field Ave, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,421

    Last Listing Agent Tom Carr Coldwell Banker Realty

    625 Field Ave, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1797 Morning Glory Dr, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,729

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jenkins Property Executives Realty

    1797 Morning Glory Dr, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /58

    $487,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2987 Thompson Dr, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,713

    Last Listing Agent Jay Fletch Edina Realty, Inc.

    2987 Thompson Dr, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /37

    $320,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3415 Cambridge Place, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,263

    Last Listing Agent Jay Fletch Edina Realty, Inc.

    3415 Cambridge Place, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /6

    $235,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    414 Spring St, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,048

    Last Listing Agent David Hinicker St Croix Realty Inc.

    414 Spring St, River Falls, WI 54022
  • /40

    $480,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    168 Raymond Ave, River Falls, WI 54022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,541

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Johnson eXp Realty

    168 Raymond Ave, River Falls, WI 54022

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home