9

Recently Sold Homes in 41254

Section Image
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 Old Wiley Branch Rd, River, KY 41254

    • Land
    • 75 Acres
    • $667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 1,110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Brown Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Redd, Brown & Williams

    0 Old Wiley Branch Rd, River, KY 41254
  • /8

    $89,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10490 Ky Rt 581, River, KY 41254

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wright Re/Max Freedom

    10490 Ky Rt 581, River, KY 41254
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    50 Coon Branch Rd, Tomahawk, KY 41262

    • Land
    • 49.73 Acres
    • $503 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo ListWithFreedom.com

    50 Coon Branch Rd, Tomahawk, KY 41262
  • 2110 State Route 3224, River, KY 41254

    $132,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2110 State Route 3224, River, KY 41254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Dewitt Destination Realty, LLC

    2110 State Route 3224, River, KY 41254
  • /22

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7095 Ky Rt 581, River, KY 41254

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,638

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Nicole Johnson Century 21 American Way Realty

    7095 Ky Rt 581, River, KY 41254
  • /47

    $259,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    658 Ky Hwy 3224, River, KY 41254

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Bennett Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Redd, Brown & Williams

    658 Ky Hwy 3224, River, KY 41254
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7081 Ky Rt 581, River, KY 41254

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Williams First Choice Realty & Assoc.

    7081 Ky Rt 581, River, KY 41254
  • /41

    $138,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    410 Cave Fork, Paintsville, KY 41240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,732

    Last Listing Agent Priscella Amburgey Re/Max Legacy Group-Paintsville

    410 Cave Fork, Paintsville, KY 41240
  • /15

    $181,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6595 U S 23, Paintsville, KY 41240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrina Compton Valley Agency, Inc.

    6595 U S 23, Paintsville, KY 41240
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home