12,279

Homes in ZIP Code 11901

Section Image
  • 74 Sunrise Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $745,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    74 Sunrise Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,261

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Israel Richmond Realty Corp

    74 Sunrise Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 80 Quogue Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Est $589,548 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Quogue Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      80 Quogue Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Weinraub No Nonsense Real Estate Inc

  • /11

    $110,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    A9 Ash St, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Cute 1 Bedroom ,1 Bath mobile home. private driveway in a 55 older community.

    Maureen Klersy Exit Realty Liberty

    A9 Ash St, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • 71 Ludlam Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $515,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    71 Ludlam Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arkadiy Munarov Classic Realty Partners Inc

    71 Ludlam Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 55 Chauncey Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Est $630,865 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Chauncey Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      55 Chauncey Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $750/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harriet Young Town And Country Real Estate

  • /12

    $1,399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    118 Overlook Dr, Aquebogue, NY 11931

    Waterfront House with Private Beach area, Light House, boat ramp, deep water boat docks, docks need some repairs, Set up as 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage, new kitchen with new applicances, 3 new bathrooms, new flooring on fist floor, double sided fireplace.

    David White Owner Entry.com

    118 Overlook Dr, Aquebogue, NY 11931
  • 1014 Peconic Bay Blvd, Jamesport, NY

    $374,500 Sold May 20, 2025

    1014 Peconic Bay Blvd, Jamesport, NY

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $870,930 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Kelly Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1014 Peconic Bay Blvd, Jamesport, NY
    • 64 Maple Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Est $532,037 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Maple Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      64 Maple Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ted Gounelas Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

  • /47

    $1,849,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    254 Overlook Dr, Aquebogue, NY 11931

    This newly constructed, post-modern waterfront home offers a unique blend of elegance and functionality. With three spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, it's designed to provide comfort and convenience in equal measure. The heart of this home is undoubtedly the kitchen, equipped with granite countertops, a stainless-steel package and Viking range. An island featuring a Black Walnut

    Kristy Naddell Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    254 Overlook Dr, Aquebogue, NY 11931
  • 14 Blackberry Commons, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $452,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    14 Blackberry Commons, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,098

    Last Listing Agent Joan Waggoner Bagshaw Real Estate L.L.C

    14 Blackberry Commons, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 34 Flanders Blvd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Est $508,437 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Flanders Blvd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      34 Flanders Blvd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Jefferson Signature Premier Properties

  • /2

    $99,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $550,000 per Acre

    134 Old Quogue Rd, Riverside, NY 11901

    Be part of the renaissance of Riverside. Wooded affordable property.

    Valerie Goode Colony Realty

    134 Old Quogue Rd, Riverside, NY 11901
  • 32 Bluebird Place, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $265,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    32 Bluebird Place, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Jacobs Exit Realty Everyday

    32 Bluebird Place, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 35 Flanders Blvd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Est $465,106 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Flanders Blvd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      35 Flanders Blvd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chrisand Castella Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /13

    $775,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $775,000 per Acre

    25/58 NYS (52 Main Rd) Route, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Commercial PROPERTY for Sale or LAND LEASE. Partially Cleared Lot(s). CRC Zoning. Ideal for BANKS, RESTAURANTS, OFFICES and More! Shy One Acre.***HIGH Traffic!*** @ Rt 25 and Rt 58 Hub! 2 Tax lots total shy One Acre. Owner/Broker SCTM IDs: 0600-084.00-05.00-013.000 (0.521 Acres) PLUS 0600-085.00-01.00-003.002 (0.387) Acres

    Patrick Fedun Fedun Real Estate Inc

    25/58 NYS (52 Main Rd) Route, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • 1982 Main Rd, Laurel, NY 11948

    $967,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1982 Main Rd, Laurel, NY 11948

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,266

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Winter Parker Corcoran

    1982 Main Rd, Laurel, NY 11948
    • 851 Flanders Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Est $506,403 Not Listed For Sale

      851 Flanders Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      851 Flanders Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Connelly Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /9

    $3,500,000

    • Land
    • 4.15 Acres
    • $843,373 per Acre

    2009 Old Country Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

    ATTENTION - 4.15 acres situated directly in between Tanger Outlet I and Tanger Outlet II, Riverhead.OPPORTUNTY ZONE - property is located within a Qualified Opportunity Zone - Excellent IRS tax incentives offered - No Captial Gains possible on future sale of property. New Zoning permits full-service restaurants, general retail, recreational, and other uses. Ideal for a minigolf

    Laurence Oxman East End Commercial R E

    2009 Old Country Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • 2104 Cedar Path, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $570,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    2104 Cedar Path, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,119

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Cinelli Signature Premier Properties

    2104 Cedar Path, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 55 Oak Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Est $584,424 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Oak Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      55 Oak Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph DeRosa Island View Properties LLC

  • /15

    $159,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    525 Riverleigh Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Welcome to Riverwoods. This is a 55 and older community. This home has been totally renovated. Painted throughout, new flooring, and brand new bathrooms. Electric has been updated. All appliances have been updated as well as the windows. Large primary bedroom with walk-in closet. Large deck off living room. Private parking. Great lay-out. Land rent is approx. $1248. per month which includes snow

    Christine Turinsky Bagshaw Real Estate L.L.C

    525 Riverleigh Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • 49 B Witt Ln, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $168,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    49 B Witt Ln, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Buchalter Michael Alexander Properties

    49 B Witt Ln, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 7 Quogue Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Est $583,628 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Quogue Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7 Quogue Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Commisso Vantage Realty Partners

  • /2

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $761,538 per Acre

    70 Old Quogue Rd, Riverside, NY 11901

Valerie Goode Colony Realty

    70 Old Quogue Rd, Riverside, NY 11901
  • 1 Dolphin Way, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $2,450,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1 Dolphin Way, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,550/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,801,835

    Last Listing Agent Susan Orioli Engel & Volkers North Fork

    1 Dolphin Way, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 67 Albany Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Albany Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      67 Albany Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Styliani Cannata Real Broker NY LLC

  • /49

    $2,050,000 Open Wed 11AM - 11:45AM

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    121 S Jamesport Ave, Jamesport, NY 11970

    Step into the timeless grandeur of Wisteria Court, one of South Jamesport's most admired historic estates. Wisteria Court stands proudly as an iconic 1913 Queen Anne Colonial set on a .75-acre double corner property in the heart of South Jamesport, just two blocks from the beautiful Great Peconic Bay. This grand residence offers rare legal two-family status and expansive living space, surrounded

    Susan Orioli Engel & Volkers North Fork

    121 S Jamesport Ave, Jamesport, NY 11970
  • 103 Glider Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $520,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    103 Glider Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,371

    Last Listing Agent marquis robinson EXP Realty

    103 Glider Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 82 Cypress Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Cypress Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      82 Cypress Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $404/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John DeReeder Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /24

    $399,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    42 Oak Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Welcome to 42 Oak Drive in Riverhead! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features a beautifully renovated, brand-new kitchen, offering modern style and functionality. With low annual taxes of just $4,202, this property is an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local amenities—don’t miss your chance to make this

    Carlos Benitez Handsome Real Estate Inc

    42 Oak Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • 74 Tyler Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $971,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    74 Tyler Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,583

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Whalley Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    74 Tyler Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 201 Riverside Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Est $644,877 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Riverside Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      201 Riverside Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Donegan Marie Claire Realty LLC

  • /20

    $199,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    525 Riverleigh Ave Unit 207, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Welcome to Riverwoods an active 55 and older community. This home has been meticulously maintained. Approximately 1344 sq. feet. Large totally renovated eat in kitchen with all stainless steel appliances. Formal dining room. Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The main bath has a walk-in-shower. The primary bath has a tub. All updated Anderson windows. New doors. There are several closets.

    Christine Turinsky Bagshaw Real Estate L.L.C

    525 Riverleigh Ave Unit 207, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • 1661 Old Country Rd Unit 166, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $260,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1661 Old Country Rd Unit 166, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Gigantiello Kane

    1661 Old Country Rd Unit 166, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 764 Flanders Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Est $544,914 Not Listed For Sale

      764 Flanders Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      764 Flanders Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Logallo Real Broker NY LLC

  • /14

    $225,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft

    57 Riverleigh Ave Unit 57, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Located in Riverwoods an active 55 and over community is this new doublewide manufactured home. The home contains 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room, eat in kitchen, laundry room, and covered front porch. Stainless steel appliances, gas stove, refrig, dishwasher, and microwave. Efficient gas hot water heat. Lot rent $1187.00. includes water, sewer maintenance, road maintenance, garbage removal, and

    John Bagshaw Bagshaw Real Estate L.L.C

    57 Riverleigh Ave Unit 57, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • 7 Eileen Cir, Jamesport, NY 11947

    $840,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7 Eileen Cir, Jamesport, NY 11947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,311

    Last Listing Agent Janet Bidwell Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    7 Eileen Cir, Jamesport, NY 11947
    • 32 Evergreen Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Est $409,436 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Evergreen Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      32 Evergreen Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Litel-Murphy Corcoran

  • /7

    $139,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    525/D17 Riverleigh, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Welcome to Riverwoods. A 55 and older community.This home has been totally renovated. There are all updated windows. New flooring through-out. New kitchen with all new appliances. Brand new bathroom. New Washer and dryer. Heating system updated in 2021. Land rent is $1072 per month. Includes trash and snow removal. Cess-pool maintenance. Water. Use of Clubhouse. Very private setting. Ocean access

    Christine Turinsky Bagshaw Real Estate L.L.C

    525/D17 Riverleigh, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • 3773 Hubbard Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $69,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3773 Hubbard Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sibel Arkali Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3773 Hubbard Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home