2,888

Downtown Riverside Homes

Section Image
    • 3529 Spruce St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $543,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      3529 Spruce St, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3529 Spruce St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $492/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cesar Miranda Realty One Group West

  • 4574 Mission Inn Ave, Riverside, CA 92501

    $819,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4574 Mission Inn Ave, Riverside, CA 92501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,519

    Last Listing Agent Holly McDonald Compass

    4574 Mission Inn Ave, Riverside, CA 92501
    • 3081 Locust St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $472,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      3081 Locust St, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3081 Locust St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Rodriguez CENTURY 21 EXPERIENCE

  • 3624 Brockton Ave, Riverside, CA 92501

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3624 Brockton Ave, Riverside, CA 92501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,205

    Last Listing Agent Ray J. Marquez Keller Williams Realty

    3624 Brockton Ave, Riverside, CA 92501
    • 3009 Cedar St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $606,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      3009 Cedar St, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3009 Cedar St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JoAnne Brinson Realty One Group Homelink

  • 4424 10th St, Riverside, CA 92501

    $549,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4424 10th St, Riverside, CA 92501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,262

    Last Listing Agent Ted Jenkins Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    4424 10th St, Riverside, CA 92501
    • 4350 Houghton Ave, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $632,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      4350 Houghton Ave, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4350 Houghton Ave, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Hambleton Box Properties

  • 3361 Brockton Ave, Riverside, CA 92501

    $890,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3361 Brockton Ave, Riverside, CA 92501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,188

    Last Listing Agent Brad Alewine COMPASS

    3361 Brockton Ave, Riverside, CA 92501
    • 4560 Circle Lazy j Rd, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $649,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      4560 Circle Lazy j Rd, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4560 Circle Lazy j Rd, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $606,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Redmond eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • 4674 Maxwell Ct, Riverside, CA 92501

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4674 Maxwell Ct, Riverside, CA 92501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,571

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA HERNANDEZ BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA REALTY

    4674 Maxwell Ct, Riverside, CA 92501
    • 3241 Lakehill Place, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $757,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      3241 Lakehill Place, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3241 Lakehill Place, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Hernandez Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 3024 Pine St, Riverside, CA 92501

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3024 Pine St, Riverside, CA 92501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,000

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gould WESTCOE REALTORS INC

    3024 Pine St, Riverside, CA 92501
    • 4680 Ladera Ln, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $944,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      4680 Ladera Ln, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4680 Ladera Ln, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Coleman NEST REAL ESTATE

  • 4473 Main St, Riverside, CA 92501

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4473 Main St, Riverside, CA 92501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,709

    Last Listing Agent Hasaranga Ratnayake Hass & John Real Estate

    4473 Main St, Riverside, CA 92501
    • 4658 Ladera Ln, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $977,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      4658 Ladera Ln, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      4658 Ladera Ln, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte McKenzie COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 4250 10th St, Riverside, CA 92501

    $925,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4250 10th St, Riverside, CA 92501

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,229

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher German RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

    4250 10th St, Riverside, CA 92501
    • 4764 Indian Hill Rd, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $736,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      4764 Indian Hill Rd, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4764 Indian Hill Rd, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $602,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leticia Arteaga RE/MAX

  • 3110 Brockton Ave, Riverside, CA 92501

    $630,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3110 Brockton Ave, Riverside, CA 92501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,142

    Last Listing Agent ANDREW VILLALOBOS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3110 Brockton Ave, Riverside, CA 92501
    • 4727 Knickerbocker Ln, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $408,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      4727 Knickerbocker Ln, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4727 Knickerbocker Ln, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Magallanez NEST REAL ESTATE

  • 2855 Mulberry St, Riverside, CA 92501

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2855 Mulberry St, Riverside, CA 92501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,333

    Last Listing Agent Vinod Desar BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA REALTY

    2855 Mulberry St, Riverside, CA 92501
    • 4660 Braemar Place, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $592,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      4660 Braemar Place, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4660 Braemar Place, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walter Wiebach Compass

  • 3620 Mount Rubidoux Dr, Riverside, CA 92501

    $1,045,728

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3620 Mount Rubidoux Dr, Riverside, CA 92501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,096

    Last Listing Agent ANDREW VILLALOBOS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3620 Mount Rubidoux Dr, Riverside, CA 92501
    • 4223 12th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $660,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      4223 12th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      4223 12th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Codrin Mihai HOME LIBERTY

  • 2950 Fairmount Blvd, Riverside, CA 92501

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2950 Fairmount Blvd, Riverside, CA 92501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,090

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gamble Tower Agency

    2950 Fairmount Blvd, Riverside, CA 92501
    • 4340 11th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $521,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      4340 11th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      4340 11th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $571/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $523,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tamer Youssef RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $504,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      4173 10th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4173 10th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $563/SF
      • Last Sold Price $515,000

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ramos Standing Stone Real Estate Inc

    • 3592 Locust St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $594,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      3592 Locust St, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3592 Locust St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Stel COMPASS

    • 3573 Locust St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $582,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      3573 Locust St, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3573 Locust St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $496/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Woolman Elevate Real Estate Agency

    • 4059 5th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $610,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      4059 5th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4059 5th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Weller RIVERSIDE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC

    • 4465 5th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $1,037,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      4465 5th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4465 5th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent ANDREW VILLALOBOS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 4450 4th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $891,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      4450 4th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4450 4th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $894,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANDREW VILLALOBOS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /34

      Est $952,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      4478 4th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      4478 4th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brett Boyd Bennion Deville Homes

    • 3951 2nd St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $667,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      3951 2nd St, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      3951 2nd St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Remora Woo Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    • 3935 2nd St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $622,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      3935 2nd St, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      3935 2nd St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CODY REITER REAL BROKERAGE TECHNOLOGIES

    • 3451 5th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $726,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      3451 5th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      3451 5th St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ALEXANDER AYALA ROA California Inc

    • 2996 Fairmount Blvd, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $559,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      2996 Fairmount Blvd, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      2996 Fairmount Blvd, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,800
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Huelskamp EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

    • 2691 Orange St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $626,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      2691 Orange St, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2691 Orange St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Escutia Esen Real Estate Services

    • 2324 Wilshire St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $474,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      2324 Wilshire St, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2324 Wilshire St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Valentin Century 21 Masters

    • 3451 Russell St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $536,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      3451 Russell St, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      3451 Russell St, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $976/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Qing L Martin RE/MAX

    • 4323 Houghton Ave, Riverside, CA 92501

      Est $730,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      4323 Houghton Ave, Riverside, CA 92501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4323 Houghton Ave, Riverside, CA 92501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $717,900
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JAIME HERNANDEZ HOUZERZ

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home