3,045

University Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $338,000

    $62K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft

    1130 W Blaine St Unit 204, Riverside, CA 92507

    Value range $335,000-$338,000. Huge price reduction! Welcome to this bright and inviting upstairs condo located on the second floor of The Woodlands community in Riverside’s desirable University Neighborhood. This move-in ready home offers thoughtful upgrades throughout, including wood-laminate flooring in the living room and bedrooms and tile flooring in the kitchen and bathroom. As you enter,

    Carla Sharpe Dana Horne Realty

    1130 W Blaine St Unit 204, Riverside, CA 92507
  • /16

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2934 Canyon Crest Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

    Falcon Pointe is a beautiful and quiet community conveniently located just off 60 and 215 freeways. Our complex is only one block away from University of California Riverside, 5 minutes away from University Village, nearest shopping center, and restaurants. We have a laundry facility onsite, a gym, and a pool. Our apartments are newly finished with a refrigerator, oven, and dishwasher included in

    Falcon Pointe Apartments

    (951) 848-5688

    2934 Canyon Crest Dr, Riverside, CA 92507
  • 2837 Don Goodwin Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2837 Don Goodwin Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,677

    Last Listing Agent John Mazziotta Pinnacle Estate Properties

    2837 Don Goodwin Dr, Riverside, CA 92507
  • /41

    $759,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft

    770 Libby Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

    ***BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED HOME NEAR UNIVERSITY OF RIVERSIDE*** This Home has so much CHARACTER & CHARM and is located very close to UCR with 7 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, 2653 Sq. Ft., 2 Car Garage and a Great Commuter Location. The Remodeled Home having 7 Bedrooms (3 Downstairs) makes this a perfect home for a LARGE FAMILY or INVESTORS looking for a profitable INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY. There are TONS

    JEANETTE LARAMIE KJ Realty Group Inc.

    770 Libby Dr, Riverside, CA 92507
  • /34

    Starting at $2,045 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2770 Atlanta Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    The Met offers spacious 2 bedroom floor plans with modern kitchens. All appliances are included. Conveniently located near the 91,60,215 freeways. Minutes away from UCR. Perfect location with the perfect price! Call Today! *Floor plan prices listed are market base rents with no additional fees included. For a better understanding of a total monthly rent and possible additional fees, please ask

    The Met Apartments

    (951) 396-4761

    2770 Atlanta Ave, Riverside, CA 92507
  • 1377 Wheaton Way, Riverside, CA 92507

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1377 Wheaton Way, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,552

    Last Listing Agent EVA WANG AMERIWAY REALTY

    1377 Wheaton Way, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 24 Round Table Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Round Table Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      24 Round Table Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $36/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clinton Bozner NATIONAL REALTY GROUP

  • /45

    $385,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1408 Everton Place, Riverside, CA 92507

    Welcome to 1408 Everton Place an upgraded, turn-key condo in the sought-after Buena Vida community, just minutes from UCR and everything Riverside has to offer.This beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 960 sq ft home delivers the perfect blend of style, functionality, and income potential. Step inside to an open-concept living and dining space filled with natural light, complemented by sleek

    Stephany Aguilar COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1408 Everton Place, Riverside, CA 92507
  • /20

    Starting at $1,888 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3939 Cranford Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    Cranford Court Apartments offers spacious one and two bedrooms which features include, a bright, fully equipped kitchen, central heating/air conditioning and a spacious patio or balcony. At Cranford Court, you'll enjoy living in a gated community that provides every city convenience in a lushly landscaped setting. Residents also enjoy a refreshing swimming pool, 24-hour laundry facilities, BBQ

    Cranford Court Apts

    (909) 442-0275

    3939 Cranford Ave, Riverside, CA 92507
  • 1476 Everton Place, Riverside, CA 92507

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1476 Everton Place, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,667

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Nol NEST REAL ESTATE

    1476 Everton Place, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 43 Round Table Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Round Table Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      43 Round Table Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina DeMooy Real Broker

  • /8

    $16,995,000

    $604K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 67,202 Sq Ft

    3681 Cranford Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    $600,000 Price Reduction. Day one 6.10% CAP Rate & 9.4 GRM. Built in 1964, The University Gardens consist of approximately67,202 of rentable square feet and is in good conditionsince the current ownership has made several recentrenovations to the interiors & exteriors.The unit mix consists of 2 Bedroom, 1Bedroom & Studio units. The property is situatedon approximately 3

    Jonathan Mitchell Kidder Mathews of California, Inc

    3681 Cranford Ave, Riverside, CA 92507
  • /40

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1234 W Blaine St, Riverside, CA 92507

    APARTMENT LIVING LIKE YOU'VE NEVER SEENBerkdale Apartments in Riverside, CA feature studio, 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments. At Berkdale, you will enjoy all the newly redesigned, life-enhancing upgrades around the property, including a re-imagined pool area with brand-new pool furniture, and expanded fitness center with state-of-the-art equipment. Inside our immaculate units, you will find

    Berkdale Apartments

    (323) 894-9195

    1234 W Blaine St, Riverside, CA 92507
  • 194 W Blaine St, Riverside, CA 92507

    $570,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    194 W Blaine St, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,011

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hanenberg BHHS CA Properties

    194 W Blaine St, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 507 W Victoria Ct, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92507

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 W Victoria Ct, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92507

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      507 W Victoria Ct, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hani Gabriel GABRIEL REALTY GROUP, INC.

  • /15

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1560 Massachusetts Ave Unit 123, Riverside, CA 92507

    Charming Mobile Home in Riverside, CA – Prime Location & Community Amenities! Discover this cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom mobile home in the heart of Riverside, CA, just minutes from downtown Riverside. With a rustic feel, this home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for relaxation. Located near top-rated schools and beautiful parks, this home is part of a well-maintained community that

    Maria Cervantes RGC Capital Inc.

    1560 Massachusetts Ave Unit 123, Riverside, CA 92507
  • /41

    Starting at $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    991 W Blaine St, Riverside, CA 92507

    Life at Park Hill Apartments puts you in the middle of all that Riverside has to offer. The great Riverside location makes a great place for you to live. Our welcoming and friendly leasing staff is waiting to show you all that our community has in store. Our apartments offer premium features and amenities. Grill out with some friends in the barbecue area, have your game, set, and match on the

    Parkhill Apts

    (951) 783-3898

    991 W Blaine St, Riverside, CA 92507
  • 2005 Mt Vernon Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    $1,039,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2005 Mt Vernon Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,023

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Chou High Ten Partners, Inc.

    2005 Mt Vernon Ave, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 118 Sir Damas Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Sir Damas Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      118 Sir Damas Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $56/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Pollock RISE REALTY

  • /25

    $216,000

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    2595 Atlanta Ave Unit 19, Riverside, CA 92507

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Santiago Estates! This beautifully remodeled, turnkey property is ready for you to move right in and start enjoying. Step inside to a bright and spacious 1,344 sq ft layout featuring 3 bedrooms + Office and 2 bathrooms, designed with both comfort and style in mind. The stunning upgraded kitchen is the heart of the home, complemented by dual-pane

    Adriana Nagel Elevate Real Estate Agency

    2595 Atlanta Ave Unit 19, Riverside, CA 92507
  • /28

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    807 W Blaine St, Riverside, CA 92507

    Located blocks from UC Riverside, 807 West is a brand new apartment community. Enjoy a resort style pool, fitness center and apartments that feature granite kitchen counters, a stackable washer and dryer and large floor plans. Call us today or apply online to make your reservation. Professionally managed by Allen Properties.

    807 West

    (909) 488-3815

    807 W Blaine St, Riverside, CA 92507
  • 330 Spruce St, Riverside, CA 92507

    $760,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    330 Spruce St, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,728

    Last Listing Agent Michele Herring REDFIN

    330 Spruce St, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 8 Flanders Rd, Riverside, CA 92507

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Flanders Rd, Riverside, CA 92507

      8 Flanders Rd, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRITTNEY JEANSON Vista Sotheby's International Realty

  • /66

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    36 Round Table Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

    This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home, originally a 2-bedroom, owner added a wall to make it a 3 bedroom. Home features comfortable enclosed outdoor patio area and a nice area rear yard to plant a garden or use as a play area for kids or hang out and BBQ area. Home also features a large master bedroom with dressing area and its bathroom, large living room, dining area, inside laundry area, with

    Jorge Chavez Top Producers Realty Partners

    36 Round Table Dr, Riverside, CA 92507
  • /7

    Starting at $1,874 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1175 W Blaine St, Riverside, CA 92507

    The Timbers Apartment Homes are conveniently located with easy access to major freeways, near historical downtown Riverside and less than 1 mile from UCR.Call to book a tour today!

    Timbers Riverside Apartments

    (951) 405-6835

    1175 W Blaine St, Riverside, CA 92507
  • 3160 Terrace Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

    $598,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3160 Terrace Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,617

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Portugal-Singh COMPASS

    3160 Terrace Dr, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 107 Sir Tristram Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Sir Tristram Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      107 Sir Tristram Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $47/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,500
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Leeper EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

  • /42

    $635,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    1065 Bascomb Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

    Step Into A Home Where Every Detail Has Been Thoughtfully Customized To Offer A Fresh Start. Tucked Away On A Peaceful, Tree-Lined Street, This Beautifully Reimagined Single-Family Residence Combines Modern Luxury With The Comfort Of A Quiet Neighborhood Lifestyle. From The Moment You Pull Up, The Crisp New Exterior Paint And Professionally Redone Landscaping Hint At The Quality Within. Inside,

    Enrique Blanchet Coldwell Banker Realty

    1065 Bascomb Dr, Riverside, CA 92507
  • /19

    Starting at $564 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3996 Iowa Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    University Riverside Gardens 3996 Iowa Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 Just steps from UC Riverside, University Riverside Gardens offers fully renovated one and two-bedroom apartments with spacious layouts designed for comfort and convenience. Each home features vinyl flooring, granite or quartz countertops, mirrored closet doors, updated appliances including a gas stove and range, and

    University Riverside Gardens - Near UCR

    (951) 783-4434

    3996 Iowa Ave, Riverside, CA 92507
  • 230 E Blaine St, Riverside, CA 92507

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    230 E Blaine St, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,536

    Last Listing Agent James Monks Tower Agency

    230 E Blaine St, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 143 Sir Damas Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Sir Damas Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      143 Sir Damas Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JOSE FERNANDEZ Stigler Mortgage

  • /48

    $320,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    2561 Gonzaga Ln Unit 176, Riverside, CA 92507

    UPGRADED| NEAR UCR AND RCC| 2 CAR GARAGE| COMMUNITY POOL Beautifully upgraded home in an excellent location. Inside, you will find updated flooring and a dining area that flows easily into the kitchen, creating a practical layout for everyday living. The kitchen has been updated with refreshed cabinetry featuring soft-close doors, pull-out pantry storage, two Lazy Susans, a newer microwave, a

    Diana Renee Keller Williams Realty

    2561 Gonzaga Ln Unit 176, Riverside, CA 92507
  • /26

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2800 Chicago Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    Living at Summit Pointe in Riverside, California offers residents ultimate convenience of location. Enjoy easy access to the area's commercial, retail and entertainment centers, with nearby freeways connecting you to all that Southern California has to offer! Whether it be for recreation at the beach or mountains, quick commute to the flourishing employment opportunities of the Inland Empire, or

    Summit Pointe Apartments

    (951) 783-4142

    2800 Chicago Ave, Riverside, CA 92507
  • 4495 Mt Vernon Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    $750,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4495 Mt Vernon Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,771

    Last Listing Agent Gurinder Singh NATIONAL REALTY GROUP

    4495 Mt Vernon Ave, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 13 Round Table Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Round Table Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      13 Round Table Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Avila Elevate Real Estate Agency

  • /49

    $975,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,583 Sq Ft

    3000 Galaxie Rd, Riverside, CA 92507

    FOR SALE! Nestled atop the prestigious Galaxie Heights neighborhood, this stunning hilltop estate offers a rare combination of elegance, comfort, and breathtaking views. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be captivated by its elevated position, providing panoramic sights of city lights, rugged mountains, and spectacular sunsets. Inside, the spacious open-concept layout is designed for both

    Adela Olivares New Century Realtors

    3000 Galaxie Rd, Riverside, CA 92507
  • /35

    Starting at $945 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    3500 Iowa Ave, Riverside, CA 92507

    Welcome to University Village Towers, the premier student housing community steps away from the University of California, Riverside. Built to deliver an elevated college living experience in the heart of Riverside, University Village Towers combines designer interiors, first-rate community amenities, and exceptional convenience to create a home where students can truly thrive, academically and

    University Village Towers

    (951) 783-4058

    3500 Iowa Ave, Riverside, CA 92507
  • 1373 Wheaton Way, Riverside, CA 92507

    $359,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1373 Wheaton Way, Riverside, CA 92507

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,135

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Avila RIVERSIDE REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    1373 Wheaton Way, Riverside, CA 92507
    • 1560 Massachusetts Ave Unit 11, Riverside, CA 92507

      Not Listed For Sale

      1560 Massachusetts Ave Unit 11, Riverside, CA 92507

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1560 Massachusetts Ave Unit 11, Riverside, CA 92507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lionel Newman Thomas BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE CENTER

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home