5,984

Homes in ZIP Code 60546

Section Image
  • /11

    $690,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    228 Olmsted Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $402/SF

    Current Estimated Value $688,171

    Last Listing Agent Lois Harb Baird & Warner

    228 Olmsted Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /2

      Est $793,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      482 Uvedale Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      482 Uvedale Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Baker @ Properties

  • /17

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8136 W 26th St, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,012

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hoveke Coldwell Banker Realty

    8136 W 26th St, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /33

      Est $448,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      2256 S 18th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2256 S 18th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregorio Cirone xr realty

  • /18

    $183,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    108 Lincoln Ave Unit 2B, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,778

    Last Listing Agent Agnes Halmon @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    108 Lincoln Ave Unit 2B, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /20

      Est $322,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Burr Oak Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2300 Burr Oak Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Galindo Baird Warner

  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2443 S 4th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,172

    Last Listing Agent Brent Wilk Wilk Real Estate

    2443 S 4th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /21

      Est $986,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Riverside Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 15,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      128 Riverside Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $879,900
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Scola RE/MAX

  • /39

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2500 S 7th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,372

    Last Listing Agent Debi Myslicki Myslicki Real Estate

    2500 S 7th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /16

      Est $216,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 Shenstone Rd Unit 103, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      475 Shenstone Rd Unit 103, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noel Rivera Realty Advantage Plus

  • /2

    $665,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    181 S Delaplaine Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,977

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Gentile Coldwell Banker Realty

    181 S Delaplaine Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /5

      Est $397,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      2528 Lincoln Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2528 Lincoln Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Gentile Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2352 S 2nd Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,208

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Zelaya eXp Realty

    2352 S 2nd Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /2

      Est $702,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Nuttall Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      272 Nuttall Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Baker @ Properties

  • /43

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2246 S 18th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,954

    Last Listing Agent Rory Dominick Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    2246 S 18th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /21

      Est $418,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      353 E Quincy St, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      353 E Quincy St, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison McCarthy @ Properties

  • /21

    $167,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    29 E Burlington St Unit A, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,064

    Last Listing Agent Claudiu Popescu Baird & Warner

    29 E Burlington St Unit A, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /24

      Est $331,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      2218 Park Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2218 Park Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brent Wilk Wilk Real Estate

  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2229 Westover Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,473

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Krzepkowska HomeSmart Connect LLC

    2229 Westover Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /18

      Est $374,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      2242 Westover Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2242 Westover Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Saldana Dwell

  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8119 Edgewater Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,135

    Last Listing Agent Donna Glazer Keller Williams Experience

    8119 Edgewater Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /20

      Est $374,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      2436 S 1st Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2436 S 1st Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martin Dzik RE/MAX

  • /2

    $296,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8041 W 29th Ct, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,942

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Baker @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    8041 W 29th Ct, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /39

      Est $657,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Maplewood Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      304 Maplewood Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

• /17

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    247 Addison Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,332

    Last Listing Agent Pat Jicha @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    247 Addison Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /2

      Est $358,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      2426 Westover Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2426 Westover Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Gentile Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /56

    $473,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    601 Selborne Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,787

    Last Listing Agent Amy Regan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    601 Selborne Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /30

      Est $708,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Gage Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      253 Gage Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Klanyac Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    464 Northgate Ct, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,933

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Gentile Coldwell Banker Realty

    464 Northgate Ct, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /48

      Est $701,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      377 Downing Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      377 Downing Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luis Paredes Luna Realty Group

  • /3

    $462,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    503 Longcommon Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,695

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Short eXp Realty - Chicago North Ave

    503 Longcommon Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /13

      Est $349,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      2259 S 9th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2259 S 9th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,750
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Nosek Keller Williams Experience

  • /27

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2242 S 5th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,745

    Last Listing Agent Ana Ramirez REMAX Legends

    2242 S 5th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /23

      Est $462,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      2327 S 5th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2327 S 5th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lina Shah Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $759,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    339 Eastgrove Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,162

    Last Listing Agent Joan Wiaduck Gaslight Realty

    339 Eastgrove Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /2

      Est $380,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      377 Desplaines Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      377 Desplaines Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Gentile Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    231 Bartram Rd, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,868

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Gentile Coldwell Banker Realty

    231 Bartram Rd, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /26

      Est $372,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      2316 S 8th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2316 S 8th Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Agnes Halmon @ Properties

  • /29

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8 West Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,000

    Last Listing Agent Frank Vomacka RE/MAX Partners

    8 West Ave, Riverside, IL 60546
    • /18

      Est $370,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      2340 Westover Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2340 Westover Ave, Riverside, IL 60546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,450
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Norma Perez Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home