7,602

Riverside, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $175,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    562 Travis Dr, Dayton, OH 45431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,627

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Hoyt Irongate Inc.

    562 Travis Dr, Dayton, OH 45431
    • /32

      Est $187,376 Not Listed For Sale

      5098 Christy Ave, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5098 Christy Ave, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Priddy RE/MAX

  • /40

    $282,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4222 Meadowsweet Dr, Dayton, OH 45424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,415

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Endres Glasshouse Realty Group

    4222 Meadowsweet Dr, Dayton, OH 45424
    • /37

      Est $172,382 Not Listed For Sale

      534 Ketcham St, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      534 Ketcham St, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,800
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Peebles NavX Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $249,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5683 Kevin Dr, Dayton, OH 45432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,595

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gould Realty One Group Emerald Sol

    5683 Kevin Dr, Dayton, OH 45432
    • /25

      Est $179,886 Not Listed For Sale

      5307 Fredonia Ave, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5307 Fredonia Ave, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Anello eXp Realty

  • /49

    $179,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    729 Wagon Wheel Dr, Dayton, OH 45431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,544

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Watson Glasshouse Realty Group

    729 Wagon Wheel Dr, Dayton, OH 45431
    • /31

      Est $202,029 Not Listed For Sale

      422 Ketcham St, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      422 Ketcham St, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Bissman Keller Williams Advisors

  • /26

    $139,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    413 Hypathia Ave, Dayton, OH 45404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,902

    Last Listing Agent Kara Hetzer Buckner Glasshouse Realty Group

    413 Hypathia Ave, Dayton, OH 45404
    • /21

      Est $179,933 Not Listed For Sale

      443 Pardee Place, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      443 Pardee Place, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Mays Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /55

    $255,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3720 Corkwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,310

    Last Listing Agent Casey Hartman Glasshouse Realty Group

    3720 Corkwood Dr, Dayton, OH 45424
    • /51

      Est $190,233 Not Listed For Sale

      5263 Barrett Dr, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5263 Barrett Dr, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,165
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scottie Fulhart Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /17

    $180,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5926 Penn Ave, Dayton, OH 45432

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,932

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Howard Real of Ohio

    5926 Penn Ave, Dayton, OH 45432
    • /24

      Est $166,880 Not Listed For Sale

      471 Darnell Dr, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      471 Darnell Dr, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,440
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Day RE/MAX

  • /34

    $219,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4441 Meadowsweet Dr, Dayton, OH 45424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,991

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bullis Plum Tree Realty

    4441 Meadowsweet Dr, Dayton, OH 45424
    • /39

      Est $159,070 Not Listed For Sale

      5126 Fredonia Ave, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5126 Fredonia Ave, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Cusick Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /19

    $228,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1195 Ringwalt Dr, Dayton, OH 45432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,138

    Last Listing Agent Scott Marvin Team Results Realty

    1195 Ringwalt Dr, Dayton, OH 45432
    • /22

      Est $186,684 Not Listed For Sale

      531 Chaucer Rd, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      531 Chaucer Rd, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,999
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Gibson Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /32

    $182,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    1455 Cobblestone St, Dayton, OH 45432

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,449

    Last Listing Agent Alex Snodgrass RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    1455 Cobblestone St, Dayton, OH 45432
    • /25

      Est $179,969 Not Listed For Sale

      5045 Burkhardt Rd, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5045 Burkhardt Rd, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Leonard Irongate Inc.

  • /32

    $188,400 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1163 Irmal Dr, Dayton, OH 45432

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,902

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Seaquist RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    1163 Irmal Dr, Dayton, OH 45432
    • /9

      Est $158,941 Not Listed For Sale

      552 Pandora Dr, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      552 Pandora Dr, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randall Mayo Randall Mayo Real Estate

  • /10

    $95,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    345 Murchison Ln, Dayton, OH 45431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,068

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Roe Keller Williams Home Town Rlty

    345 Murchison Ln, Dayton, OH 45431
    • /27

      Est $193,864 Not Listed For Sale

      5048 Glouster Ave, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5048 Glouster Ave, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,900
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brett Domescik Domescik & Assoc. Inc.

  • /3

    $25,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2249 Prince Albert Blvd, Riverside, OH 45404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mineau Agora's Maxxed Out Realty

    2249 Prince Albert Blvd, Riverside, OH 45404
    • /34

      Est $168,993 Not Listed For Sale

      457 Crystal Dr, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      457 Crystal Dr, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wasfi Samaan eXp Realty

  • /64

    $210,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4207 Morningside Blvd, Dayton, OH 45432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,440

    Last Listing Agent John Eastes Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4207 Morningside Blvd, Dayton, OH 45432
    • /45

      Est $183,956 Not Listed For Sale

      5041 Glouster Ave, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5041 Glouster Ave, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Slone Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /78

    $185,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    145 Meyer Ave, Dayton, OH 45431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,265

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Upton Irongate Inc.

    145 Meyer Ave, Dayton, OH 45431
    • /28

      Est $161,345 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Darnell Dr, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      401 Darnell Dr, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Athena Zois Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

  • /15

    $111,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    608 Homecrest Ave, Dayton, OH 45404

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,785

    Last Listing Agent Chris Metzler Bill Lee & Associates Inc.

    608 Homecrest Ave, Dayton, OH 45404
    • /8

      Est $165,298 Not Listed For Sale

      398 Chaucer Rd, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      398 Chaucer Rd, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,500
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kal Mughrabi Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /38

    $275,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    992 Spinning Rd, Dayton, OH 45431

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,448

    Last Listing Agent Jon Pemberton Keller Williams Community Part

    992 Spinning Rd, Dayton, OH 45431
    • /11

      Est $199,315 Not Listed For Sale

      358 Chaucer Rd, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      358 Chaucer Rd, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,024
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Solomon Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /8

    $490,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4840 Springfield St, Dayton, OH 45431

    • 9 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Russell Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4840 Springfield St, Dayton, OH 45431
    • /43

      Est $180,690 Not Listed For Sale

      5076 Bayside Dr, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5076 Bayside Dr, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Hamilton RE/MAX

  • /20

    $179,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    77 Lynnhaven Dr, Dayton, OH 45431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,764

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Chambal Irongate Inc.

    77 Lynnhaven Dr, Dayton, OH 45431
    • /34

      Est $180,214 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Chaucer Rd, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      307 Chaucer Rd, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kottman Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

  • /36

    $252,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4010 Cozycroft Dr, Dayton, OH 45424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,594

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Deneski eXp Realty

    4010 Cozycroft Dr, Dayton, OH 45424
    • /23

      Est $191,564 Not Listed For Sale

      4875 Burkhardt Rd, Dayton, OH 45431

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4875 Burkhardt Rd, Dayton, OH 45431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Gibson Glasshouse Realty Group

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home