21

Homes for Sale near Riverton Elementary School

Section Image
  • /4

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft

    6082 SE 75th Terrace, Riverton, KS 66770

    Welcome to this amazing, well-kept home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms! From the cozy pellet insert to the retractable sunshade, this property is full of thoughtful upgrades and comfort. Upstairs, you'll find an oversized bonus room above the garage -- perfect for a game room, office, or additional living space. Outside, the full asphalt driveway provides easy access and great curb

    Sally Davis SALLY DAVIS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    6082 SE 75th Terrace, Riverton, KS 66770
  • /14

    $345,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    5197 SE Lostine Rd, Galena, KS 66739

    Lovely 4 bed 2 bath full brick home situated on 2.03 acres with a detached 52X30shop. Beuatiful sunroom. new roof in 2023 HVAC new in 2020.

    Josh Ames KINGREY REAL ESTATE

    5197 SE Lostine Rd, Galena, KS 66739
  • /29

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    7130 SE 66th Terrace, Riverton, KS 66770

    Rare offering in Riverton School district. This 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home is situated on 1/3 of an acre. Newer HVAC and New roof in 2026. A short walk to Riverton schools and easy access to highways to Joplin and Pittsburg. Call today to view this fantastic offering.

    Josh Ames KINGREY REAL ESTATE

    7130 SE 66th Terrace, Riverton, KS 66770
  • /61

    $349,000

    $81K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    6417 SE 77th St, Riverton, KS 66770

    Waterfront oasis on 4.5 acres- dock, pool, cabins and shop. Escape to this one-of-a-kind 4.5 acres property on Spring River, featuring a main cabin with a spacious screened porch, infinity edge pool and outdoor kitchen overlooking the water. Enjoy a floating cabin, a separate guest cabin and a covered boat dock for direct river access. A detached 3 bay garage/shop and carport complete this rare

    Angela Vogel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    6417 SE 77th St, Riverton, KS 66770
  • /51

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft

    10809 SE 107th Terrace, Galena, KS 66739

    A little piece of paradise. This property office 2,533 sqft 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, a living room and family room. This country setting is located on a dead end road fully fenced and cross fenced. Detached garage with attached chicken coup. 40X40 Shop built in 2010 with multiple overhead doors. THis country estate has been meticulously cared for, perfect for a hobby farm.

    Josh Ames KINGREY REAL ESTATE

    10809 SE 107th Terrace, Galena, KS 66739
  • /41

    $239,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    8800 SE 72nd Terrace, Baxter Springs, KS 66713

    Beautiful Brick 3 bed 2 bath ranch home in Lowell, KS . Situated on 3 lots and just shy of 1/2 acre. Amazing outdoor entertaining areas and Large interior living space. Rare opportunity in Riverton School districts. Call today!!

    Josh Ames KINGREY REAL ESTATE

    8800 SE 72nd Terrace, Baxter Springs, KS 66713
  • /54

    $289,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    8434 SE Blackjack Rd, Galena, KS 66739

    A rare opportunity to own a truly unique property with space to spread out and make it your own! This charming 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,599 square feet of comfortable living space and sits on an expansive 19.7 acres in the desirable Riverton School District.Full of character, the home features a functional layout with inviting living areas, while the surrounding acreage provides

    Audrey McAuliff The Essential Real Estate

    8434 SE Blackjack Rd, Galena, KS 66739
  • /4

    $523,320

    $106K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 74 Acres
    • $7,072 per Acre

    000 High Line Rd, Spring Valley Township, KS 66713

    Own a true piece of Kansas prairie! This 75-acre native bluestem meadow produces 75 - 100 tons of premium hay each year. Consistent yields. Easy access and naturally rich soils make this an excellent investment for hay producers or cattle operators.

    Angela Vogel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    000 High Line Rd, Spring Valley Township, KS 66713
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    xxx SE Blackjack Rd, Garden Township, KS 66739

    Untouched 5.22 acres of wooded seclusion offering access to electricity and rural water district. Possible marketable timber, blacktop access.

    Angela Vogel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    xxx SE Blackjack Rd, Garden Township, KS 66739
  • /54

    $189,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    8434 SE Blackjack Rd, Galena, KS 66739

    Charming and full of character, this 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,599 square feet of comfortable living space and sits on 2.61 acres in the desirable Riverton School District. This unique property blends cozy charm with room to roam, making it a great opportunity for those looking for a little extra space while still enjoying the comforts of home.The home features a functional layout with

    Audrey McAuliff The Essential Real Estate

    8434 SE Blackjack Rd, Galena, KS 66739
  • /33

    $175,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    11295 SE 80th St, Baxter Springs, KS 66713

    Absolutely a great property off the grid a bit but 5 minutes from Downstream and the highways. This property has 2.5 acres with a modular home with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The house comes with some extra storage sheds; some will stay others will be auctioned off. This determined w/offer if still on property. The house has been updated and they are in the process of moving; the property is

    Becky McDaniel REALPRO Columbus

    11295 SE 80th St, Baxter Springs, KS 66713
  • /15

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,995 per Acre

    XXX SE Pawpaw Ln, Garden Township, KS 66739

    20 Acres at Shoal Creek and Spring River confluence. Hard-to-find level acreage located where Shoal Creek meets Spring River. Half pasture, half woods. Loaded with wildlife and fishing opportunities. Features include a large pole barn and partially framed elevated cabin. Scenic, private and full of potential.

    Angela Vogel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    XXX SE Pawpaw Ln, Garden Township, KS 66739
  • /9

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    7128 SE 66th Terrace, Riverton, KS 66770

    don't miss this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in a highly desirable location - perfect for anyone wanting to be within walking distance to the school while enjoying great indoor and outdoor living spaces. Set inside to find new flooring in all bedrooms and an updated kitchen featuring a brand new stove, dishwasher, and microwave. Outside is where this property really shines! Enjoy a

    Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    7128 SE 66th Terrace, Riverton, KS 66770
  • /14

    $85,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    6251 SE Varck Rd, Riverton, KS 66770

    This is a true diamond in the rough. Over 1600 square feet plus the studio with additional space which could be an office or vrbo if a bathroom was added. This is on an acre and in a great location. The house has 3 bedrooms, 2 large living areas and kitchen. The off of a breezeway area and laundry is at the back of the house. is damage on the East side of the house with the settling of the house

    Becky McDaniel REALPRO Columbus

    6251 SE Varck Rd, Riverton, KS 66770
  • /33

    $137,750

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    7029 SE 80th St, Galena, KS 66739

    Welcome home to this solid 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick home offering 1,519 sq ft of comfortable living space on a spacious half-acre lot. This property provides a great opportunity to make it your own with updates and customization to fit your style. Inside, you'll find a bright living area, an eat-in kitchen, and a primary suite with a private bath. The floor plan features plenty of natural light

    Shannon Chew KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    7029 SE 80th St, Galena, KS 66739
  • /28

    $105,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,257 Sq Ft

    6875 SE Kiwi Ln, Riverton, KS 66770

    This ranch house is a solid house with over 1200 square feet. Conveniently located in Riverton, KS...a great location if you work across the state line. This house is close to the schools and major highways. The house is spacious with over 1200 sq with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. The house has a very nice backyard with a storage shed. This house is just needing some updating but otherwise is a great

    Becky McDaniel REALPRO Columbus

    6875 SE Kiwi Ln, Riverton, KS 66770
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 5.22 Acres
    • $5,747 per Acre

    000 SE Blackjack Rd, Garden Township, KS 66739

Angela Vogel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    000 SE Blackjack Rd, Garden Township, KS 66739
  • /41

    $150,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    7378 SE 70th St, Riverton, KS 66770

    Get your kicks on Route 66! Here is your opportunity to live and work in one place, run your own business with rental above, have built i rec. room for all your friends, hobby space, gym or in-laws quarters. Check out the historic Riverton post with 1100 Sf 2-bedroom home above and 1100 SF open concept space on the main level with full kitchen and bath. Located minutes from Downstream Casino with

    Jo Kleinsorge KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    7378 SE 70th St, Riverton, KS 66770
  • /15

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,995 per Acre

    000 SE Pawpaw Ln, Garden Township, KS 66739

    20 Acres at Shoal Creek and Spring River confluence! Hard-to-find level acreage located where Shoal Creek meets the Spring River. Half pasture, half woods. Loaded with wildlife and fishing opportunities. Features include a large pole barn and partially framed elevated cabin. Scenic, private and full of potential!

    Angela Vogel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    000 SE Pawpaw Ln, Garden Township, KS 66739
  • /3

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,000 per Acre

    0 SE 69th St, Lowell Township, KS 66739

    Build Your Dream Home on This Acre Lot in the County and Riverton School District! Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a full acre of land, ready for your custom build. Conveniently located with easy access off Highway 400 or Goldfinch, this spacious lot offers both space and accessibility, with a short distance to Joplin, MO, Baxter Springs, KS, Pittsburg, KS, and more. Please note that

    Sally Davis Sally Davis Real Estate LLC

    0 SE 69th St, Lowell Township, KS 66739
  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $11,633 per Acre

    5555 SE 60th St, Galena, KS 66739

    Fantastic location of this 3.3 acre parcel, water, septic and electic are on site. Structures are listed at no value.

    Josh Ames KINGREY REAL ESTATE

    5555 SE 60th St, Galena, KS 66739
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home