Roan Mountain, TN Homes for Sale under $400,000
-
-
$335,000
- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,812 Sq Ft
212 Main St, Roan Mountain, TN 37687
212 Main St, Roan Mountain, TN 37687Janelle Jones Braswell Realty Inc. RM
-
$335,000
$5K PRICE DROP- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,800 Sq Ft
191 Tennessee 143, Roan Mountain, TN 37687
191 Tennessee 143, Roan Mountain, TN 37687Thomas Kellner Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough
-
$347,000
$3K PRICE DROP- Land
- 9.26 Acres
- $37,473 per Acre
00 Cloudland Dr, Roan Mountain, TN 37687
00 Cloudland Dr, Roan Mountain, TN 37687 -
$330,000
$20K PRICE DROP- Land
- 36.77 Acres
- $8,975 per Acre
TBD Hogum Hollow Rd, Roan Mountain, TN 37687
TBD Hogum Hollow Rd, Roan Mountain, TN 37687 -
$319,000
$6K PRICE DROP- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,138 Sq Ft
512 Cloudland Dr, Roan Mountain, TN 37687
512 Cloudland Dr, Roan Mountain, TN 37687Pam Braswell Braswell Realty Inc. RM
-
$300,000
- Land
- 15 Acres
- $20,000 per Acre
162 Murph Potter Ln, Roan Mountain, TN 37687
162 Murph Potter Ln, Roan Mountain, TN 37687 -
$399,900
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,848 Sq Ft
126 Shadow Mountain Rd, Roan Mountain, TN 37687
126 Shadow Mountain Rd, Roan Mountain, TN 37687Janelle Jones Braswell Realty Inc. RM
-
$375,000
- Land
- 28.6 Acres
- $13,112 per Acre
638 Old Highway 143, Roan Mountain, TN 37687
638 Old Highway 143, Roan Mountain, TN 37687 -
$364,900
$5K PRICE DROP- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,768 Sq Ft
105 Beech Ln, Roan Mountain, TN 37687
105 Beech Ln, Roan Mountain, TN 37687Cody Tipton CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville
Home Trends in Roan Mountain, TN
On average, homes in Roan Mountain, TN sell after 84 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Roan Mountain, TN over the last 12 months is $300,000, up 47% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
Explore the array of homes and houses for sale under $400,000 in Roan Mountain, where you'll find 10 options tailored for those seeking affordable real estate opportunities. Whether you're interested in spacious family homes, modern townhouses, or cozy bungalows, Roan Mountain offers a diverse range of choices to match your needs and financial considerations. Take advantage of these affordably-priced properties to make your move into the real estate market in Roan Mountain, TN.
Roan Mountain Types of Homes for Sale
Roan Mountain Homes by Price
Roan Mountain Real Estate Listings
More About Living in Roan Mountain