34,067

Roane County, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $238,343 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Lincoln Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      130 Lincoln Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frankie Hawn Frankie Hawn Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $242,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    1378 Byrd Cir, Kingston, TN 37763

    Welcome to this well-maintained basement rancher offering comfortable one-level living with thoughtful updates throughout. The main level features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath across approximately 1,175 square feet, with a mix of real hardwood flooring in two bedrooms and new LVP throughout the remaining living areas and third bedroom. Fresh interior paint and abundant natural light--enhanced by

    Cornett Rachel CENTURY 21 Legacy

    1378 Byrd Cir, Kingston, TN 37763
  • /23

    $400,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    0 Rodgers Ln Unit 1508565, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • Land
    • 12.14 Acres
    • $32,949 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grace Frank Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    0 Rodgers Ln Unit 1508565, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /13

      Est $235,558 Not Listed For Sale

      320 N Kingston Ave, Rockwood, TN 37854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      320 N Kingston Ave, Rockwood, TN 37854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy May-Martin Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

  • /60

    $1,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft

    1466 Eagle Furnace Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

    🌊 PRIVATE WATTS BAR LAKEFRONT RETREAT ON 2.52 ACRES! 🌊 Tucked away at the end of a concrete driveway and surrounded by TVA land, this one-level lake home offers the privacy and peace you've been looking for. ✨ Nearly 3,400 sq ft | 3 Bay Garage | 536 Ft of Shoreline Enjoy stunning lake views from your living room, kitchen, dining area, and owner's suite. This home was

    Jacki Hill Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    1466 Eagle Furnace Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /22

    $320,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    131 Red Bud Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF

    Current Estimated Value $323,166

    Last Listing Agent Tess Ray Southern Charm Homes

    131 Red Bud Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /11

      Est $314,454 Not Listed For Sale

      139 White Oak Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      139 White Oak Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

  • /32

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    128 Bettis Ln, Kingston, TN 37763

    Single level ranch style home in the city limits of Kingston. This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home was remodeled in 2021. Laminate flooring throughout the home, with tile floors in the kitchen, bathroom and laundry room. The huge living room is the heart of the home! Updated kitchen with white shaker style cabinets, butcher block counters and convenient island with bar seating. The formal dining room

    Kenny Phillips Powell Auction & Realty,LLC

    128 Bettis Ln, Kingston, TN 37763
  • /60

    $560,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    107 Mistletoeberry Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,008

    Last Listing Agent Kinga Tejeda Mountains to Lakes Real Estate

    107 Mistletoeberry Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /57

      Est $325,995 Not Listed For Sale

      252 Lakecrest Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      252 Lakecrest Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $27,778 per Acre

    369 Walking Horse Tr, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Stunning building lot overlooking Tennessee's Equestrian Ranch. Watts Bar Lake surrounds this beautiful development. Enjoy the clubhouse and pool. 30 minutes to Oak Ridge and West Knoxville.

    Julia Hurley Just Homes Group

    369 Walking Horse Tr, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /40

    $394,900 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    116 Thornberry Rd Unit Lot 62B, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela England Southland Realtors, Inc

    116 Thornberry Rd Unit Lot 62B, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /19

      Est $295,922 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Webster Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      810 Webster Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Jackson Abode

  • /4

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $343,750 per Acre

    3071 Roane State Hwy, Harriman, TN 37748

    Endless possibilities await with this versatile property! Featuring electric, water, and city sewer already on site, this is the perfect blank canvas to build your business, place a home, or create whatever you can imagine. Conveniently located just outside city limits, you'll enjoy quick access to town while still having space to design your ideal setup. The property also offers two access

    Franchesca Brist Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    3071 Roane State Hwy, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /53

    $285,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    161 Strutt St, Oliver Springs, TN 37840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,667

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Gorman GORMAN REALTY

    161 Strutt St, Oliver Springs, TN 37840
    • /18

      Est $239,372 Not Listed For Sale

      731 Duncan Hollow Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      731 Duncan Hollow Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frankie Hawn Frankie Hawn Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    302 Homestead Ct, Kingston, TN 37763

    LOCATION at it's finest!! Come take a look at this adorable 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home. On the main level you will find a family room, dining area and kitchen with a 2 car garage attached. Upstairs is located 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and the laundry room!! You will not find a better location located 25 minutes to Turkey Creek, Oak Ridge and Lenior City!!! Fantastic neighborhood for you kiddos!!

    Donna Carlyle NextHome Clinch Valley

    302 Homestead Ct, Kingston, TN 37763
  • /27

    $372,100 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    117 Kirbyberry Rd Unit Lot 40B, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela England Southland Realtors, Inc

    117 Kirbyberry Rd Unit Lot 40B, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
    • /8

      Est $220,476 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Morgan Ave, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      312 Morgan Ave, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalia Artigue Kingdom Real Estate, LLC

  • /45

    $299,150 Pending

    • Land
    • 19.3 Acres
    • $15,500 per Acre

    0 Airport Rd Unit 1310473, Rockwood, TN 37854

    Located in Rockwood, Tennessee, Piney Creek Acres is a newer subdivision that offers a unique opportunity to own land with a mix of buildable and recreational potential. Situated off Airport Road, these tracts range from approximately 5 to 21 acres, giving buyers the flexibility to find a parcel that fits their needs—whether that includes a future homesite, a recreational getaway, or a long-term

    Jordan Couch Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 Airport Rd Unit 1310473, Rockwood, TN 37854
  • /50

    $615,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    345 Waldo Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $275/SF

    Current Estimated Value $489,558

    345 Waldo Rd, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /30

      Est $354,932 Not Listed For Sale

      713 Eblen Cir, Kingston, TN 37763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      713 Eblen Cir, Kingston, TN 37763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Bull BHGRE/TR Realty Partners

  • /13

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $146,863 per Acre

    LOT 10 Serenity Dr, Harriman, TN 37748

    A beautiful easy build lot with includes a transferrable lease on Boat Slip #35 in the Community Dockage facility ($15,000 value) This lot is located a few hundred feet from your PRIVATE DOCK on 39,000 acre Watts Bar Lake. The Docks at Caney Creek (DACC) development has a swimming pool, clubhouse, and pickleball/tennis courts all in a gated community. DACC also features Hybrid Septic so no leach

    Robert Giltnane Sail Away Homes & Land

    LOT 10 Serenity Dr, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /60

    $599,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    526 Old Highway 70, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,841

    Last Listing Agent Maggie McHugh Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Gwin Realty

    526 Old Highway 70, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /22

      Est $352,487 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Arsenault Crossing, Kingston, TN 37763

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      104 Arsenault Crossing, Kingston, TN 37763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Fritts Covenant Broker Real Estate, L

  • /2

    $21,154 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $88,142 per Acre

    176 Lowwood Unit Lot 9, Kingston, TN 37763

Glenda Johnson Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    176 Lowwood Unit Lot 9, Kingston, TN 37763
  • /26

    $220,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    393 Humphreys Rd, Philadelphia, TN 37846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Stone CENTURY 21 Legacy

    393 Humphreys Rd, Philadelphia, TN 37846
    • /57

      Est $235,331 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Dennis Dr, Kingston, TN 37763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      116 Dennis Dr, Kingston, TN 37763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frankie Hawn Frankie Hawn Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 5.72 Acres
    • $19,231 per Acre

    Lot 6 Black Oak Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

    This stunning 5.7-acre parcel of land offers a unique opportunity for those seeking tranquility and natural beauty. Nestled just minutes from the lake, local amenities, and recreational activities. This property boasts serene surroundings, making it an ideal retreat for nature lovers or those looking to build their dream home. With expansive views of the landscape, this land promises peace and

    Steven Hensley SCH Real Estate, Realty Executives

    Lot 6 Black Oak Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /34

    $280,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3924 River Rd, Ten Mile, TN 37880

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gena Faulk Keller Williams - Athens

    3924 River Rd, Ten Mile, TN 37880
    • /28

      Est $251,888 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Elliott St, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      123 Elliott St, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Weaver Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $399,000

    • 3,796 Sq Ft

    725 Chilhowee St, Harriman, TN 37748

    Well-Maintained 4-Unit apartment building, investment opportunity with long-term income potential. Located in a desirable area, the property includes off street parking for tenants, providing added convenience and appeal. With tenants responsible for their own utilities. This multifamily building is prefect for investors looking to expand their portfolio, or those seeking reliable rental income.

    Raj Cheema Southland Brokers

    725 Chilhowee St, Harriman, TN 37748
  • /58

    $405,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    905 Rosedale Ave, Kingston, TN 37763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,265

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hensley SCH Real Estate, Realty Executives

    905 Rosedale Ave, Kingston, TN 37763
    • /29

      Est $229,467 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Bazel Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      721 Bazel Rd, Harriman, TN 37748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Gardner Mountains to Lakes Real Estate

  • /18

    $17,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    0 Winton Chapel Rd Unit 1506486, Rockwood, TN 37854

    • Land
    • 3.48 Acres
    • $4,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grace Frank Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    0 Winton Chapel Rd Unit 1506486, Rockwood, TN 37854
    • /6

      Est $280,662 Not Listed For Sale

      768 Old Johnston Valley Rd, Kingston, TN 37763

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      768 Old Johnston Valley Rd, Kingston, TN 37763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

  • /7

    $126,500

    • Land
    • 2.17 Acres
    • $58,295 per Acre

    1811 James Ferry Rd, Kingston, TN 37763

    2.17-acre tract featuring a gently rolling homesite with a clean, open field framed by mature pines for privacy and a natural backdrop. The property offers an ideal build location with a gradual slope, allowing for multiple layout options and a strong setting for a primary residence or weekend retreat. A gravel drive provides easy access, and the surrounding landscape creates a quiet, tucked-away

    Jourdan Raymond Ladd Landing Realty

    1811 James Ferry Rd, Kingston, TN 37763
  • /31

    $410,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    161 Azalea Cir, Harriman, TN 37748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,414

    161 Azalea Cir, Harriman, TN 37748
    • /21

      Est $182,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3980 Kingston Hwy, Kingston, TN 37763

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3980 Kingston Hwy, Kingston, TN 37763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Carlyle NextHome Clinch Valley

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home