40,793

Roanoke City County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $330,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft

    1512 Glenwood Cir SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Nestled on an elevated lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom two story home offers 2,039 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Hard wood floors throughout the home enhance every room and provide for easy-care as well. Enjoy an updated kitchen by CIRCLE Design that features quartz countertops, a large double sink, premium cabinetry with spacious drawers, and high end

    Todd Morgan FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1512 Glenwood Cir SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /7

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2807 Oakland Blvd NW Unit 4, Roanoke, VA 24012

    AVAILABLE NOW!!! Cozy 1BR/1BA upper-level apartment offering a simple and functional layout. Unit features electric baseboard heat for seasonal comfort and abundant natural light throughout. Kitchen provides practical workspace and storage. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, dining, and local amenities. No A/C. Ideal for low-maintenance living.

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    2807 Oakland Blvd NW Unit 4, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /50

    $230,735 Sold May 06, 2026

    910 Brandon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,309

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    910 Brandon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 15th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1205 15th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Jearls MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /51

    $259,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft

    3824 Yellow Mountain Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch in the desirable Garden City area offering easy one-level living. Situated on two lots, this property provides extra space and future potential. Features include a split bedroom floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and tile flooring throughout. Built in 2012, the home also offers a 1-car garage, additional off street parking, and beautiful sunset views. Priced below

    Ryan Nicely RE/MAX ALL STARS

    3824 Yellow Mountain Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /12

    $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    515 Washington Ave SW Unit Washington A, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Historic Old Southwest Neighborhood-Roanoke, Virginia Park View is located in the Old Southwest Historic District, 1.2 miles from downtown Roanoke. Built in 1910 it is in the Historic Registry.Park View is located directly across the street from Highland Park, a 32 acre manicured park that includes a dog park and Frisbee Disc Golf.

    515 Washington Ave SW Unit Washington A, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /45

    $190,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    177 Huntington Blvd NE, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,887

    Last Listing Agent Lara Bingeman MKB, REALTORS(r)

    177 Huntington Blvd NE, Roanoke, VA 24012
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 14th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1224 14th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Reiman EDWIN C HALL ASSOCIATES INC

  • /49

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    2130 Kings Walk Dr NE, Roanoke, VA 24012

    This beautifully maintained two-story home built in 2022 offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and functional design.You'll love the durable fiber cement siding in classic blue, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level, an abundance of natural light, and seamless flow from kitchen to living space- ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Sliding doors lead to the back

    Renee Fonteneau NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    2130 Kings Walk Dr NE, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /2

    $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    807 Whitney Ave NW Unit 302B, Roanoke, VA 24012

    AFFORDABLE 1 BEDROOM APARTMENTThis affordable 1 Bedroom apartment in Roanoke, VA offers comfortable and convenient living with one spacious bedroom and a full bathroom.The unit features a private patio with a sliding glass door, plus an outdoor storage closet--perfect for relaxing outdoors and keeping extra belongings organized. Residents of Whitney House Apartments enjoy on-site parking and a

    Kivante Webb WALDVOGEL COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES

    807 Whitney Ave NW Unit 302B, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /28

    $280,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1901 Langdon Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,709

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Lertora REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    1901 Langdon Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1468 Greenbrier Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1468 Greenbrier Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grant Cockrell RE/MAX

  • /53

    $359,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    3017 Woodlawn Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Discover timeless charm in this stunning four-bedroom home, built in 1930 and truly one-of-a-kind with its striking stone exterior. Rich in character, the home features beautiful wood trim throughout, gleaming hardwood floors, elegant French doors, and classic built-ins flanking a cozy fireplace--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.Nestled in the highly desirable Grandin Court,

    Michelle Rhodenizer SIGNATURE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC - ROANOKE

    3017 Woodlawn Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /2

    $985

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1955 Belleville Rd SW Unit 1953 Belleville Rd, Apt 2, Roanoke, VA 24015

    This property located at 1955 Belleville Rd SW offers a versatile living space with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, encompassing a total square footage ranging from 800sq. ft. The living room features hardwood floors and provides ample space for relaxation and entertainment. Amenities include air conditioning for climate control and on-site laundry facilities for added convenience. The property is

  • /10

    $192,250 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3929 Kentucky Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,505

    Last Listing Agent Diana Shanklin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    3929 Kentucky Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1625 7th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1625 7th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April McGhee L T MCGHEE & CO

  • /30

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    4751 Westvale Rd NE, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Welcome to 4751 Westvale Rd, a meticulously maintained split foyer ready for its new owner. Charming 3BR/2BA residence offers style & convenience. Upper level features a LR, a large EIK w/lots of cabinet space, a primary BR, which has a nice closet & a full bath PLUS 2 BRs & a guest bath. The kitchen leads to a new deck, great for hosting & relaxing after a long day. In the lower level, you will

    Liro Ramirez BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    4751 Westvale Rd NE, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /11

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    730 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

    COMING SOON!!! Beautiful 3 BR / 1 BA Home with lots of character | Spacious Living Room with wood ceiling | Decorative Fireplace | Master Bedroom on main level | Stack Laundry Center InUnit in Seperate Laundry Room | Ceiling Fans | NO Smoking | NO Pets ||| Electric Baseboard Heat | Window ACs | Electric Water Heater | ~tenant responsible all utilities (electric + water)~

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    730 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
  • /69

    $439,900 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3536 Valentine Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,628

    Last Listing Agent Walter Grewe WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    3536 Valentine Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1323 Memphis St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1323 Memphis St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Zegarski VRC PROPERTIES LLC

  • /46

    $262,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    2469 Tillett Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    She's the kind of lady who turns heads without trying--dignified and timeless, yet unpretentious. For over 30 years, she's been cherished by the same devoted caretaker. Her freshly painted walls and kitchen cabinets offer a tasteful facelift, while maintaining her classic mid-century charm. Off the newly constructed deck, she extends a large, flat yard perfect for romping pups, backyard football

    Shepherd Cronemeyer MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2469 Tillett Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /30

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    215 18th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

    We cater to traveling medical professionals looking for a fully furnished, safe and comfortable place to stay while working in Roanoke. Lease is usually 90 days but, will consider a less than 90 day stay. Contact us. This unit is set up for TWO people. There is an increase in rent for additional occupants. We allow small crate trained dogs only on a case by case basis. If we approve your dog to

    215 18th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
  • /25

    $265,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2527 Northminster Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,442

    Last Listing Agent Bill Kern MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2527 Northminster Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24012
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Memphis St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1317 Memphis St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,500
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Porter EMBOLDEN REALTY GROUP

  • /19

    $329,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    3728 Greenway Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Colonial Green is conveniently located less than a mile from Tanglewood Mall and less than 4 miles from Carilion. Enjoy the beautiful views and grounds of this charming community. This home includes 9ft ceilings and luxury plank flooring throughout the main living area, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel hardware and quartz countertops in the kitchen, and solid surface flooring, white

    Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    3728 Greenway Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    703 Riverland Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Receive a free month of rent with 13 month lease!!!Discover convenience and comfort in this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom duplex located in the desirable Riverland/Walnut Hill neighborhood. Perfectly situated for healthcare professionals or outdoor enthusiasts, this home offers quick access to the Roanoke River Greenway, Carilion Roanoke Memorial Hospital, and the vibrant amenities of Downtown

    Hometown Holdings KEYSTONE REALTY OF ROANOKE LLC

    703 Riverland Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /2

    $7,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 Surrey Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $38,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pardee NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    0 Surrey Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Penmar Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1113 Penmar Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $78/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilcox WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /46

    $255,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft

    4760 Peach Tree Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    BEAUTTIFUL 4 BEDROOM,1-1/2 BATHS. SPACIOUS DESIGN WITH LOVELY LIVING ROOM, EAT IN KITCHEN, , 3 BEDRROOMS ON LIVING LEVEL, BASEMENT HAS DEN, AND 4TH BEDROOM. PLENTY OF CLOSET SPACE AND STORAGE. SELLER PRICED HOME FOR FAST SELL. NEW ROOF ($27,000) ON HOME AND BREEZE WAY TO DOUBLE CAR GARAGE. BUILT IN LAUNDRY ROOM, 2024. TILT WINDOWS, NEW FLOORS IN 2024,. HOME IS SOLD AS IS, SELLER CANNOT MAKE ANY

    J Samantha Wise WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    4760 Peach Tree Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /12

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3516 Garden City Blvd SE Unit 3514, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Freshly remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment/duplex for rent. Nice quiet location near hospital and local hiking trails. This home is on the Roanoke Greenway system for great access by bike! It has washer and dryer included as well as a dishwasher. Newer stainless-steel appliances, No pets, No smoking. This is a fully furnished property that includes all utilities and high speed internet.

    3516 Garden City Blvd SE Unit 3514, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1520 Terrace Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,704

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Burchett MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1520 Terrace Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 9th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1303 9th St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Rickman RICKMAN REALTY LLC

  • /40

    $242,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft

    4926 Northwood Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bed, 2 bath home located in Northwest Roanoke! This home offers comfortable one level living with a full unfinished basement, that provides incredible potential for additional living space, a workshop, or extra storage to fit your needs. Enjoy thepeace of mind of a low maintenance exterior and a back porch perfect for enjoying the peaceful surroundings.

    Logan Craft RE/MAX ALL STARS

    4926 Northwood Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /9

    $1,030 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1701 Westover Ave SW Unit 14, Roanoke, VA 24015

    SPRING SPECIAL! 2 months free with signed lease!! Freshly updated and move-in ready! This spacious 2-bedroom basement unit is conveniently located near the desirable Grandin Road area, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and local amenities.

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    1701 Westover Ave SW Unit 14, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /17

    $340,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    45 Brookfield Ct, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,024

    Last Listing Agent Jay Kilby RE/MAX ALL STARS

    45 Brookfield Ct, Roanoke, VA 24012
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 Montrose Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 5 Beds
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      732 Montrose Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $74/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Martin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

  • /17

    $264,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    2738 Cedarhurst Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

    Vacant.

    Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2738 Cedarhurst Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /15

    $1,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1630 Patterson Ave SW Unit Upper, Roanoke, VA 24016

    1630 Patterson Ave SW Unit Upper, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /50

    $399,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1967 Ashley Ln SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,538

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Perkins KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    1967 Ashley Ln SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /28

      Est $206,295 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1007 Murray Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,950
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kraft LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home