1,403

Recently Sold Roanoke City County VA Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $162,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    144 Courtney Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,710

    Last Listing Agent Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    144 Courtney Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /34

    $303,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1910 Airview Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,968

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bowker QUALITY REALTY

    1910 Airview Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /43

    $261,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3149 Ventnor Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,804

    Last Listing Agent Renee Wiggins RE/MAX ALL STARS

    3149 Ventnor Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2534 Westover Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,901

    Last Listing Agent Leah Hedrick MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2534 Westover Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /16

    $337,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4514 Grandin Rd SW Unit & 4516, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Fountain, CCIM VRC PROPERTIES LLC

    4514 Grandin Rd SW Unit & 4516, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    400 Salem Ave SW Unit 1D, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Couture MKB, REALTORS(r)

    400 Salem Ave SW Unit 1D, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3505 Hershberger Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,267

    Last Listing Agent Rachele Hunley POE & CRONK REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3505 Hershberger Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /36

    $314,300

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1602 Angus Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,390

    Last Listing Agent Clay Jamieson POINT MANAGEMENT LLC

    1602 Angus Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /49

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4438 Pheasant Ridge Rd Unit 203, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,105

    Last Listing Agent Jill Morris LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    4438 Pheasant Ridge Rd Unit 203, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4322 Williamson Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,375

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Benitez Reyna REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    4322 Williamson Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /10

    $129,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1110 Tazewell Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,599

    Last Listing Agent Leroy Worley C W FRANCIS REAL ESTATE

    1110 Tazewell Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
  • /27

    $206,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1922 Meadowbrook Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,968

    Last Listing Agent Timberly Robertson LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    1922 Meadowbrook Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /61

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3444 Clara Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,376

    Last Listing Agent Tina McDaniel WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    3444 Clara Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /9

    $98,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    709 Madison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,454

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    709 Madison Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3402 Oaklawn Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,407

    Last Listing Agent Walter Grewe WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    3402 Oaklawn Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /57

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3358 Southwood Village Ct SW, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,628

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bailey LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    3358 Southwood Village Ct SW, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /42

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1712 Main St SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,533

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Arenales Julio NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    1712 Main St SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /29

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4615 Renfro Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,714

    Last Listing Agent Katy Cookston KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

    4615 Renfro Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4757 Nelms Ln NE, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,769

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Saunders REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    4757 Nelms Ln NE, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /44

    $344,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1656 Brandon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,325

    Last Listing Agent Kim Miller NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    1656 Brandon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /58

    $205,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    451 Arbor Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,950

    Last Listing Agent Chase OBryan CHASE REALTY GROUP LLC

    451 Arbor Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /41

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    931 Hedgewood Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,582

    Last Listing Agent Alla Scott COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

    931 Hedgewood Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    321 Patton Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,445

    Last Listing Agent Patton Kelly PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    321 Patton Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /19

    $176,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4924 Morwanda St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,964

    Last Listing Agent Alex Taylor MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    4924 Morwanda St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /27

    $212,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    520 Riverland Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Chandler MKB, REALTORS(r)

    520 Riverland Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /46

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    607 Loudon Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,118

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Canty REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    607 Loudon Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /54

    $237,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2515 Northminster Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,040

    Last Listing Agent Austin Bousman RE/MAX ALL STARS

    2515 Northminster Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /26

    $199,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    724 Peck St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,029

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Wilkinson WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    724 Peck St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /2

    $133,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3404 Signal Hill Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,801

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3404 Signal Hill Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /2

    $760,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2812 Longview Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF

    Current Estimated Value $744,171

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Transaction Agent Non-Member Transaction Office

    2812 Longview Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /56

    $269,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3305 Snead Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,238

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lazaro LAZARO REAL ESTATE

    3305 Snead Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4348 Old Mountain Rd NE, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,304

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Faz BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    4348 Old Mountain Rd NE, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /50

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2407 Denniston Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,478

    Last Listing Agent Stan Spiewak BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    2407 Denniston Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /14

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3124 Roundhill Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,841

    Last Listing Agent Brad Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    3124 Roundhill Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /67

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2998 Northview Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,438

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Joiner MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2998 Northview Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /46

    $363,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1341 Johnsbury Ct NE, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,821

    Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    1341 Johnsbury Ct NE, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /20

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3107 Garden City Blvd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,305

    Last Listing Agent Janie Whitlow THE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3107 Garden City Blvd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /63

    $517,744

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2350 Ross Ln SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,750

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Jenkins NEST REALTY SOUTHSIDE

    2350 Ross Ln SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /29

    $191,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1327 Main St SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norm Pullen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    1327 Main St SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3214 Yardley Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Snyder WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    3214 Yardley Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home