2

Newest Homes for Sale in Roanoke, LA

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $239,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    13529 S Main Rd, Roanoke, LA 70581

    This beautifully maintained four-bedroom, two-bath manufactured home offers comfort, space, and functionality. The open-concept living area features abundant natural light and a welcoming atmosphere, perfect for family gatherings or quiet evenings. While it is nestled in a country setting, it has convenient access to Highway 90, I 10, shopping, places of worship and school schools. A

    Wayne Bebee Compass-LC

    13529 S Main Rd, Roanoke, LA 70581
  • /12

    $650,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 146 Acres
    • $4,452 per Acre

    0 Tbd Compton Rd Unit SWL24004982, Roanoke, LA

    This 146 acre tract of ag land was farmed until just a few years ago and has been allowed to return to its natural state. Excellent hunting prospects on this property. Deer, Rabbits, Doves, Upland Birds and perhaps waterfowl are among some of the bounty supplied by this farm. Bounded by I-10 on the South side, there may be an opportunity to to generate income via billboards. With some cleanup and

    Agent Photo

    Joe Tupper

    Tupco Realty

    (337) 526-8809

    0 Tbd Compton Rd Unit SWL24004982, Roanoke, LA

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Roanoke, LA?
The most popular zip codes in Roanoke, LA include 70591, 70546, 70647, 70650 and 70549.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home