7,779

Homes in ZIP Code 24014

Section Image
  • /60

    $330,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    4444 Pheasant Ridge Rd Unit 404, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Conveniently located, beautiful Pheasant Ridge community featuring a 3 bed 2 full bath condo, with an open floor plan leading into den or office. Great room with gas log fireplace. Close to hospitals, restaurants, shopping and downtown Roanoke, this unit also has beautiful mountain views, great walking trails and a beautiful gazebo for outside relaxing. The unit has a reserved parking space in

    David Ryder REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    4444 Pheasant Ridge Rd Unit 404, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /54

    $2,877

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Spacious South Roanoke Home with Lawn Care Included

    3074 Carolina Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24014

    HIGHLIGHTS- Video Walkthrough: - Convenient South Roanoke location- Plenty of off street parking- Paved driveway- Large open kitchen- Lawn care INCLUDED- Large screened in back porch with slate floor- Hardwood flooring- Decorative fireplaces- Entry level den with wood panelling - Sprawling dining and living rooms- Full walkout basement with plenty

    3074 Carolina Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /40

    $130,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3839 Welcome Valley Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,143

    Last Listing Agent Katie Connor-Williams COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

    3839 Welcome Valley Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2302 Longview Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24014

      • 4,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2302 Longview Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24014

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,950
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Fountain, CCIM VRC PROPERTIES LLC

  • /72

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    4758 Bandy Rd, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Spectacular Views That Will WOW You! This cozy all-brick ranch-style home sits beautifully on 4.4 level acres with a peaceful stream leading to Back Creek, stretching approximately 15 feet across. Enjoy an open floor plan, hardwood and porcelain tile flooring, and a beautifully remodeled kitchen featuring granite countertops, pretty white cabinetry, and an island with seating for three. The

    Jackie Boyd MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    4758 Bandy Rd, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /26

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2111 Woodland Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Welcome to this charming one-level home on a spacious lot of over 1/4 acre, just built in 2021. Located within minutes of the Greenway, several hiking trails, Carilion Roanoke Memorial Hospital, and downtown Roanoke you're close to it all whether you want a day in the mountains or a night out on the town. Inside find hardwood floors throughout, complemented by ceramic tile and granite countertops

    Bryan Jarrell HOMESERVICES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    2111 Woodland Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /30

    $270,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4448 Pheasant Ridge Rd Unit 307, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,865

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lee RED KEY REALTY INC

    4448 Pheasant Ridge Rd Unit 307, Roanoke, VA 24014
    • /58

      Est $488,036 Not Listed For Sale

      2223 Wycliffe Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2223 Wycliffe Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Perdue WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

  • /37

    $349,995 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    3707 Springvale St SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    MOTIVATED SELLERS, BRING ALL OFFERS. Welcome to this beautifully updated, charming multigenerational 4-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the desirable Garden City area. Set on a rare double lot with a picturesque flat parcel, large fenced in yard with a new roof installed February 2026. Enjoy a serene creek at the rear (not in a flood zone), this property offers both beauty and functionality for

    Lisa Martin Meier LISA & CO., REALTORS(r)

    3707 Springvale St SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /29

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Rutrough Road

    2561 Rutrough Rd SE Unit 2, Roanoke, VA 24014

    2561 Rutrough Rd SE Unit 2, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /43

    $550,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    4081 Southmont Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,607

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ham MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4081 Southmont Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24014
    • /2

      Est $861,508 Not Listed For Sale

      4401 Windy Gap Dr, Roanoke, VA 24014

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4401 Windy Gap Dr, Roanoke, VA 24014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • Last Sold Price $800,000

      Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP INC

  • /78

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    4444 Pheasant Ridge Rd Unit 405, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Top-floor condo with vaulted ceilings and an open, airy layout. Enjoy enhanced privacy, minimal noise, and some of the best views in the building. Features include a private balcony off the primary suite with mountain views, walk-in closet with built-in shelving, secure elevator access, underground garage parking, and a private storage unit. Ideal for buyers downsizing from a single-family home

    Heather Couture MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4444 Pheasant Ridge Rd Unit 405, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /11

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    708 Townside Rd SW Unit 2, Roanoke, VA 24014

    2 MONTHS FREE ON A 14 MONTH LEASE | $50 utility fee | Two Bedroom One Bath | Apartment | Freshly Renovated | Flooring and Cosmetics May Vary By Unit | Stove and Fridge Provided | Laundry on-site | Pets considered on case by case basis | No smoking

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    708 Townside Rd SW Unit 2, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /69

    $900,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4670 Brookridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,669

    Last Listing Agent Brian & Rachelle Smith RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    4670 Brookridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24014
    • /86

      Est $963,333 Not Listed For Sale

      4567 Windy Gap Dr, Roanoke, VA 24014

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4567 Windy Gap Dr, Roanoke, VA 24014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Bailey LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

  • /3

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $133,803 per Acre

    3849 Saul Ln, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Don't miss the opportunity to own a beautiful estate size lot, with remarkable views of the course and surrounding Mountain Ridge lines. This homesite offers distinct character with miles of uninterrupted scenery. Featuring a world-class destination golf retreat, conveniently located minutes from downtown Roanoke and Smith Mountain Lake. A one of a kind clubhouse for socializing & making memories.

    Sonya Dickinson MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3849 Saul Ln, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /10

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 546 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1571 Blanton Ave SE Unit 3, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Experience the perfect blend of serenity and convenience in this move-in-ready 1-bedroom, 1-bath home. Tucked away on a quiet, peaceful street, you'll enjoy a tranquil retreat while remaining just minutes from the vibrant shopping and dining scene of downtown Roanoke. Ready for immediate occupancy--your ideal home awaits!

    Brad Chase CHASE REALTY GROUP LLC

    1571 Blanton Ave SE Unit 3, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /67

    $1,225,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    3400 Wellington Dr SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,280,603

    Last Listing Agent Norm Pullen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    3400 Wellington Dr SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
    • /30

      Est $309,574 Not Listed For Sale

      2414 Deerfield Ct SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2414 Deerfield Ct SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,700
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Sharpe SHARPE RESOURCES

  • /31

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    4434 Pheasant Ridge Rd Unit 101, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Carefree living in this spacious condo convenient to traveled routes, healthcare, shopping and dining. Secure parking-space #132-in garage with elevator service to units. Storage unit in garage-#101 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths plus den or office as you prefer to use. Walk-out patio from living level. 9' ceilings, hardwoods. Great community w/ walking trails and gazebo. All appliances included.

    Timothy Toohig RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    4434 Pheasant Ridge Rd Unit 101, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /11

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2504 Longview Ave SW Unit 5, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Upper end unit of two story apartment. One bed and one bath with living room and dining room. Very convenient location for shopping and restaurants. One designated parking space per unit, community laundry at basement. Building central gas heating, electric water heater, and Window AC. Water/sewer, HEATING and lawn maintenance are included. Resident pays all other utilities. No pet of any kinds.

    Jason Roggensee THE GRANDIN AGENCY

    2504 Longview Ave SW Unit 5, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /83

    $735,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4510 Windy Gap Dr, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,723

    Last Listing Agent Heather Couture MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4510 Windy Gap Dr, Roanoke, VA 24014
    • /22

      Est $279,373 Not Listed For Sale

      3507 Ventnor Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3507 Ventnor Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Fisher LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

  • /60

    $180,150

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $126,866 per Acre

    3537 Ballyhack Trail, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Experience the Greatness of Ballyhack ~ don't miss the opportunity to own a beautiful estate size lot, all positioned with remarkable views of the course and surrounding mountain ridge lines. Each home site offers its own distinct character with miles upon miles of uninterrupted scenery. Featuring a world-class destination golf retreat that at one time was a simple dairy farm. Conveniently

    Sonya Dickinson MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3537 Ballyhack Trail, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /22

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    702 Townside Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24014

    COMING SOON | Two Bedroom One Bath | Apartment | Freshly Renovated | Flooring and Cosmetics May Vary By Unit | Stove and Fridge Provided | Laundry on-site | Pets considered on case by case basis | No smoking

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    702 Townside Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /2

    $179,995 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    423 Walnut Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,754

    Last Listing Agent Rene Reiner REINER REALTY

    423 Walnut Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
    • /27

      Est $558,462 Not Listed For Sale

      125 23rd St SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      125 23rd St SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannine Hanson LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

  • /30

    $330,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft

    1512 Glenwood Cir SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Nestled on an elevated lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom two story home offers 2,039 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Hard wood floors throughout the home enhance every room and provide for easy-care as well. Enjoy an updated kitchen by CIRCLE Design that features quartz countertops, a large double sink, premium cabinetry with spacious drawers, and high end

    Todd Morgan FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1512 Glenwood Cir SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2202 Broadway Ave SW Unit C, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Charming 1 bedroom 1 bathroom, second floor unit available for rent on 06/14/2026 for a month-to-month lease! Ample storage space in kitchen and washer and dryer on site. Unit is currently occupied and an application must be submitted before scheduling a showing prior to 05/31/2026.

    Bryan Jarrell HOMESERVICES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    2202 Broadway Ave SW Unit C, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /54

    $340,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1649 Padbury Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,326

    Last Listing Agent Andre Palmer PALMER REALTY GROUP LLC

    1649 Padbury Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
    • /34

      Est $568,908 Not Listed For Sale

      4064 Southmont Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4064 Southmont Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lawrence MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /51

    $259,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft

    3824 Yellow Mountain Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch in the desirable Garden City area offering easy one-level living. Situated on two lots, this property provides extra space and future potential. Features include a split bedroom floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and tile flooring throughout. Built in 2012, the home also offers a 1-car garage, additional off street parking, and beautiful sunset views. Priced below

    Ryan Nicely RE/MAX ALL STARS

    3824 Yellow Mountain Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /2

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    708 Townside Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24014

    COMING SOON | Three Bedroom One Bath | Apartment | Freshly Renovated | Flooring and Cosmetics May Vary By Unit | Stove and Fridge Provided | Laundry on-site | Pets considered on case by case basis | No smoking

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    708 Townside Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /67

    $203,750 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2102 Stephenson Ave SW Unit 22, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,080

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Hines MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2102 Stephenson Ave SW Unit 22, Roanoke, VA 24014
    • /43

      Est $352,907 Not Listed For Sale

      4336 Southern Hills Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24014

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4336 Southern Hills Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

  • /2

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $45,098 per Acre

    0 Redwood Rd SE Unit 923283, Roanoke, VA 24014

    Welcome to 0 Redwood Rd., a level and build-able lot nestled in a quiet neighborhood. This lot is zoned R5 and has water available at the street. There is no public sewer, buyer will need to install septic system. Also to note, Roanoke City permits the placement of modular homes on this lot; however, the placement of manufactured homes is not permitted. Two other adjacent lots are available.

    Tony Crouch MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    0 Redwood Rd SE Unit 923283, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /11

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    726 Townside Rd SW Unit 10, Roanoke, VA 24014

    2 MONTHS FREE ON A 14 MONTH LEASE | Two Bedroom One Bath | Apartment | Freshly Renovated | Flooring and Cosmetics May Vary By Unit | Stove and Fridge Provided | Laundry on-site | Pets considered on case by case basis | No smoking

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    726 Townside Rd SW Unit 10, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /46

    $550,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3005 Carolina Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,017

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rickman RICKMAN REALTY LLC

    3005 Carolina Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24014
    • /32

      Est $331,729 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Linden St SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      510 Linden St SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home