6,663

Homes in ZIP Code 24015

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $319,916 Not Listed For Sale

      2528 Montgomery Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      2528 Montgomery Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Vail MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /35

    $249,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2780 Derwent Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,677

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Turner WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    2780 Derwent Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /42

      Est $315,752 Not Listed For Sale

      2602 Montgomery Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2602 Montgomery Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

  • /95

    $441,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2581 Inglewood Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,287

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Hines MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2581 Inglewood Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /56

      Est $360,308 Not Listed For Sale

      2417 Alberta Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2417 Alberta Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lara Bingeman MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /73

    $350,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3558 Hartland Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,700

    Last Listing Agent MONICA SNOW REAL BROKER, LLC

    3558 Hartland Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /40

      Est $420,474 Not Listed For Sale

      2527 Montgomery Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2527 Montgomery Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Vail MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /42

    $285,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2136 Denniston Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Spangler KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    2136 Denniston Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /55

      Est $388,164 Not Listed For Sale

      2541 Oregon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2541 Oregon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,950
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Hungate MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

  • /12

    $150,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    739 Brandon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,285

    Last Listing Agent Irina Hallacher WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    739 Brandon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /51

      Est $457,482 Not Listed For Sale

      2546 Alberta Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2546 Alberta Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,500
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Ostrander MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /42

    $440,525 Sold May 28, 2025

    2145 Memorial Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,356

    Last Listing Agent Carla Brindle WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    2145 Memorial Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /49

      Est $355,273 Not Listed For Sale

      2708 Guilford Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2708 Guilford Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Porter REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

  • /24

    $90,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2116 Russell Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 699 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,251

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Jennings IVELMAP REALTY LLC

    2116 Russell Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /30

      Est $345,522 Not Listed For Sale

      2624 Guilford Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2624 Guilford Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Stephenson RE/MAX

  • /39

    $309,950 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2501 Weaver Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,208

    Last Listing Agent Michele Anderson LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    2501 Weaver Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /26

      Est $285,557 Not Listed For Sale

      2440 Guilford Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2440 Guilford Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Sword VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS

  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2805 Guilford Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,648

    Last Listing Agent Norm Pullen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    2805 Guilford Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /70

      Est $340,388 Not Listed For Sale

      2436 Guilford Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2436 Guilford Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

  • /44

    $315,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    443 Windward Dr SW Unit 443, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Barker BARKER REALTY CO

    443 Windward Dr SW Unit 443, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /48

      Est $431,295 Not Listed For Sale

      2719 Guilford Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2719 Guilford Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Arritt MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /31

    $161,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2546 Denniston Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,030

    Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    2546 Denniston Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /44

      Est $365,653 Not Listed For Sale

      2445 Lofton Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2445 Lofton Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Goodman BARKER REALTY CO

  • /46

    $428,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3220 Pasley Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,532

    Last Listing Agent Debra Anglin SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP

    3220 Pasley Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /23

      Est $228,146 Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Weaver Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2612 Weaver Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,500
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hana Loschner LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

  • /40

    $286,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    3231 Fleetwood Ave, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,336

3231 Fleetwood Ave, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /23

      Est $304,323 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Spring Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2707 Spring Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BRENT L STOVER MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

  • /38

    $339,950 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1005 Howbert Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,780

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Broyles EDWIN C HALL ASSOCIATES INC

    1005 Howbert Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /46

      Est $349,240 Not Listed For Sale

      2449 Montvale Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2449 Montvale Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Cohen PARK PLACE REALTY INC

  • /28

    $264,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    707 Brandon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,711

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Porter EMBOLDEN REALTY GROUP

    707 Brandon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /31

      Est $305,043 Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Tillett Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2416 Tillett Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kera Moore WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

  • /53

    $387,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2549 Alberta Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,754

    Last Listing Agent Laken Vail MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2549 Alberta Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /21

      Est $168,549 Not Listed For Sale

      2513 Montvale Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2513 Montvale Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Eller LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

  • /35

    $329,950 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1923 Brandon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,083

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Davis STOVER DAVIS REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC

    1923 Brandon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /30

      Est $319,982 Not Listed For Sale

      2516 Spring Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2516 Spring Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Martin MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /41

    $285,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1210 Howbert Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,086

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Boyd MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    1210 Howbert Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /45

      Est $310,914 Not Listed For Sale

      2626 Tillett Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2626 Tillett Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Lawson LAWSON REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /24

    $218,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2752 Lansing Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,918

    Last Listing Agent Kit Hale MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2752 Lansing Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /29

      Est $281,913 Not Listed For Sale

      2519 Spring Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2519 Spring Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Avis MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /40

    $375,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1714 Memorial Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,002

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ostrander MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1714 Memorial Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home