6,664

Homes in ZIP Code 24015

Section Image
  • /42

    $344,950 Pending

    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    1825 Cambridge Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a versatile duplex in a highly desirable location! Within walking distance to Grandin, this property offers incredible potential for both homeowners and investors alike. Live in one unit while renting out the other to help offset your mortgage, or maximize your returns with a full investment setup. Featuring a total of 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this

    Christy Crouch RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    1825 Cambridge Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1933 Windsor Ave SW Unit 4, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Bright, furnished Grandin apartment with all utilities included. Short term lease options are available with a minimum length of three months. Enjoy a centrally located abode walkable to Grandin fun and peace of mind with an all-inclusive lease. Apartment features one bedroom, one bathroom, with an office, comfortable living space, and kitchen equipped with utensils, pots and pans, microwave, and

    Bailey Jenkins NEST REALTY SOUTHSIDE

    1933 Windsor Ave SW Unit 4, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /44

    $344,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1656 Brandon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,489

    Last Listing Agent Kim Miller NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    1656 Brandon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /34

      Est $308,876 Not Listed For Sale

      2641 Grandin Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2641 Grandin Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Brindle WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /31

    $305,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    3418 Fleetwood Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Affordable SW County Ranch - SW County Schools. Don't let the zip code fool you! Charming 3 bedroom 1.5 bath ranch in the Hidden Valley School district ready for you to move in and make your own! Main level has spacious living room with gas fireplace and hardwood floors. Dining room with door that leads outside to the lovely stamped concrete patio. Kitchen features original cabinetry. Primary

    Alison O'Brien MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3418 Fleetwood Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /19

    $899 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2102 Westover Ave SW Unit Lower, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Lower unit of Triplex at Grandin Village. 1 bed and 1 bath plus den that can be used as an office. Off street parking on the side and one car spot per unit. Radiator gas heating and central air. Water and lawn maintenance are included. Shared laundry is at basement and resident can use without any additional cost. Resident pays all other utilities. No pet of any kinds.

    Jason Roggensee THE GRANDIN AGENCY

    2102 Westover Ave SW Unit Lower, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /50

    $245,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2407 Denniston Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,478

    Last Listing Agent Stan Spiewak BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    2407 Denniston Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /35

      Est $276,823 Not Listed For Sale

      2748 Westhampton Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2748 Westhampton Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,950
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Hull REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

  • /30

    $289,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    3337 Woodland Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Welcome to Woodland Dr. where classic charm meets thoughtful updates in one of Roanoke's most desirable neighborhoods. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this limewashed brick home offers inviting curb appeal with a side-entry driveway. Inside, natural light fills the enclosed front porch, creating a perfect spot for morning coffee or quiet evenings. Hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and an

    Carla Brindle WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    3337 Woodland Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /7

    $700 Per Month

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2301 Colonial Ave SW Unit Suite C, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Sign a lease now and get 2 free months rent or a $1,000.00 renovation credit after move in! | Top Unit - Commercial by space | 1 entry room | 1 Private room | hardwood floors | Build-to-Suit |

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    2301 Colonial Ave SW Unit Suite C, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /67

    $470,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2998 Northview Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,503

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Joiner MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2998 Northview Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /36

      Est $340,053 Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Westhampton Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2612 Westhampton Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kraft LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

  • /49

    $815,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft

    763 Oakwood Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    THIS STUNNING HOME ON 1.4 ACRES OFFERS THE BEST OF BOTH WORLDS: Nestled in the heart of Roanoke yet surrounded by the Peaceful Charm of Nature! Serene, Private Surroundings: You'll feel like you've escaped to the Countryside! Beautifully Updated 5Bed/4Bath Home with Fully Updated Living space! Expansive Kitchen, Cabinets Galore, Large Island Bar, Spacious Dining Area & more! Modern Updates

    Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    763 Oakwood Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /6

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2653 Westover Ave SW Unit 4, Roanoke, VA 24015

    2 MONTHS FREE WITH SIGNED LEASE!!! Newly remodeled with brand-new appliances and modern updates throughout. Enjoy access to a new Kompan playground and a convenient location near the Grandin Road area.

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    2653 Westover Ave SW Unit 4, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /63

    $517,744 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2350 Ross Ln SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,015

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Jenkins NEST REALTY SOUTHSIDE

    2350 Ross Ln SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /46

      Est $288,762 Not Listed For Sale

      2611 Westhampton Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2611 Westhampton Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Toohig RE/MAX

  • /18

    $214,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    1827 Roanoke Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Must see this beautifully remodeled 3BR/2BA with soaring high ceilings, central AC & Heat, enjoy modern updates throughout. Close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Move in ready and waiting for you. All info was taken from tax assessor site and owner, buyer is to verify to satisfaction.

    Joseph Ray KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

    1827 Roanoke Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /6

    $3,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3423 Evergreen Ln SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    This new construction in the Oak Crest Subdivision features a 4-bedroom home with a spacious two-level layout thoughtfully designed for comfort, functionality, and modern living.The main level offers a bright, open living area with tall windows and oversized sliding glass doors leading to a private back patio. The kitchen includes a large center island, gas range, refrigerator, and dishwasher,

    Kivante Webb WALDVOGEL COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES

    3423 Evergreen Ln SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /29

    $191,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1327 Main St SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norm Pullen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    1327 Main St SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /35

      Est $298,201 Not Listed For Sale

      2703 Wilshire Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2703 Wilshire Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karl Ford MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /46

    $330,000

    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    1811 Windsor Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Amazing Duplex within walking distance to Grandin. Both are 2 bedrooms, 1 bath units. New roof in 2020. Unit 1809 is vacant. Electric heat pump installed in 2007 and water heater in 2020. Unit includes range and refrigerator.Unit 1811 is rented for $955 a month on a month-to-month lease. Heat pump installed in 2013. Unit includes refrigerator, range, and moveable dishwasher. Contact agent for

    Russell Seneff WOLTZ & ASSOCIATES

    1811 Windsor Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /6

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2657 Westover Ave SW Unit 6, Roanoke, VA 24015

    2 MONTHS FREE WITH SIGNED LEASE!!! Newly remodeled with beautifully refinished hardwood floors and updated finishes throughout. Conveniently located near the Grandin Road area, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and local amenities.

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    2657 Westover Ave SW Unit 6, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /41

    $490,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1701 Wilbur Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,668

    Last Listing Agent Scott Avis MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1701 Wilbur Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /53

      Est $356,632 Not Listed For Sale

      2725 Wilshire Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2725 Wilshire Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Couture MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /19

    $329,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    3724 Greenway Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    Colonial Green is conveniently located less than a mile from Tanglewood Mall and less than 4 miles from Carilion. Enjoy the beautiful views and grounds of this charming community. This home includes 9ft ceilings and luxury plank flooring throughout the main living area, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel hardware and quartz countertops in the kitchen, and solid surface flooring, white

    Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    3724 Greenway Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /14

    $700 Per Month

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2311 Colonial Ave SW Unit Suite A, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Sign a lease now and get 2 free months rent or a $1,000.00 renovation credit after move in! | Ground Level Large open commercial space with no steps into unit | Unit contains it's own HeatPump/AC | Build to Suit |

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    2311 Colonial Ave SW Unit Suite A, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /10

    $246,950 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2136 Westover Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hash MOUNTAIN CITY REALTY & AUCTION LLC

    2136 Westover Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /31

      Est $329,489 Not Listed For Sale

      2731 Wilshire Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2731 Wilshire Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Thomas LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

  • /27

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    1519 Watauga St Unit E, Roanoke, VA 24015

    1519 Watauga Street E is a well-maintained and thoughtfully updated home in an established neighborhood convenient to schools, shopping, dining, and major routes. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and modern upgrades throughout.Recent improvements include a gas hot water heater (2025), replacement windows, and maximum-security locks for added

    C. Lynn Childers LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    1519 Watauga St Unit E, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /6

    $1,045 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2641 Westover Ave SW Unit 11, Roanoke, VA 24015

    2 MONTHS FREE WITH SIGNED LEASE!!! Newly remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring beautifully refinished hardwood floors and updated finishes throughout. Conveniently located near the Grandin Road area.

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    2641 Westover Ave SW Unit 11, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /2

    $82,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2315 Roanoke Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 720% Above List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,561

    Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    2315 Roanoke Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /33

      Est $340,625 Not Listed For Sale

      2628 Grandin Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2628 Grandin Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Marie Santacaterina REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

  • /2

    $14,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $131,818 per Acre

    0 Buford Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Two lots included on one tax ticket (Lots 26 & 27), offering excellent potential for future development or investment. Existing storage building conveys as-is. Buyer to verify zoning, buildability, utilities, and lot separation. Great opportunity for builders, investors, or those looking to secure land in a growing area.

    Jonathan Lazaro LAZARO REAL ESTATE

    0 Buford Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /7

    $885 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2632 Westover Ave SW Unit 2, Roanoke, VA 24015

    At Grandin Greenway Apartments you will find a newly remodeled | Apartment | Newly Renovated | LVP Flooring, LED Lighting, New Cabinets and Countertops and Remodeled Bath | Located on the Bus Line | Pet Friendly | No Smoking | Tenant to be billed per month by the landlord for water, sewer and trash | Move in today and receive a $1000 Visa gift card. Looking to refer a friend? If your friend moves

    Matthew Jones IVY REALTY LLC

    2632 Westover Ave SW Unit 2, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /58

    $399,950 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2927 Oak Crest Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,913

    Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    2927 Oak Crest Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /40

      Est $282,618 Not Listed For Sale

      2606 Grandin Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2606 Grandin Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Jones VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS

  • /21

    $190,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 799 Sq Ft

    725 Windsor Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    This super cute, one level home is full of charm and easy living! Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors and an updated kitchen thats both sylish and functional-perfect for everyday living. The home flows seamlessly to a fantastic outdoor space, featuring a spacious deck overlooking a private, fully fenced backyard. An unfinished basement provides excellent storage. A wonderful blend of

    Karin Colozza MKB, REALTORS(r)

    725 Windsor Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /10

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2615 Laburnum Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    Two bedroom, 1.5 bath, New range, refrigerator and dishwasher, hardwood floors, fenced rear yard.

    David McCray MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2615 Laburnum Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /37

    $274,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2540 Sweetbrier Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,971

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Boyd MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    2540 Sweetbrier Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /31

      Est $332,474 Not Listed For Sale

      2630 Grandin Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2630 Grandin Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Eagle PARK PLACE REALTY INC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home