4,237

Properties in ZIP Code 24016

Section Image
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Salem Ave SW Unit 103, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      324 Salem Ave SW Unit 103, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,900
      • Sep 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Francis LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Salem Ave SW Unit 2J, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      400 Salem Ave SW Unit 2J, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • Last Sold Price $226,000

      Last Listing Agent Jason Roggensee THE GRANDIN AGENCY

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1139 2nd St SW Unit 10, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1139 2nd St SW Unit 10, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Oct 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Toney Humphries RE/MAX

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Salem Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      701 Salem Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Jenkins NEST REALTY SOUTHSIDE

    • /10

      Est $239,986 Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Rorer Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1710 Rorer Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 228% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,200
      • Jan 27, 2014

      Last Listing Agent William Eric Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    • /13

      Est $202,111 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Rorer Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1305 Rorer Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,500
      • Aug 28, 2013

• /3

      Est $215,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Rorer Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      1220 Rorer Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5,275% Above List Price
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000
      • Nov 29, 2013

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 Patterson Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      803 Patterson Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $35/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent James Settle WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /78

    $999 Not Listed For Sale

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 518 Sq Ft

    601 Orange Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24016

    Welcome to The Heights at Gateway Park, centrally located within minutes of downtown Roanoke, VA. With views of Downtown and Mill Mountain Star from your private balcony, our brand new community offers a range of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Grab coffee at Starbucks located across the street. Take your furry friend for a stroll at our dog park, where they can socialize and play to their

    601 Orange Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24016
    • /2

      Est $539,826 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Norfolk Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24011

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      135 Norfolk Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • Last Sold Price $349,900

      Last Listing Agent Steve Stevens RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $632,073 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Norfolk Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24011

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      133 Norfolk Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24011

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 03, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Steve Stevens RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $353,716 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Mountain Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      316 Mountain Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Below List Price
      • $53/SF
      • Last Sold Price $157,000

    • /35

      Est $314,131 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Marshall Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      909 Marshall Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,400
      • Feb 23, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Witt WENDY WITT REALTY CO

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Maple Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1313 Maple Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jul 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Desie Custer CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY

    • /13

      Est $386,618 Not Listed For Sale

      415 King George Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      415 King George Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kraft LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    • /2

      Est $328,290 Not Listed For Sale

      654 Janette Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      654 Janette Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Sep 22, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Eagle PARK PLACE REALTY INC

    • /37

      Est $311,033 Not Listed For Sale

      648 Janette Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      648 Janette Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 19, 2014

      Last Listing Agent BRENT L STOVER MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    • /2

      Est $317,953 Not Listed For Sale

      644 Janette Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      644 Janette Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • Last Sold Price $189,950

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Eagle PARK PLACE REALTY INC

    • /28

      Est $287,665 Not Listed For Sale

      640 Janette Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      640 Janette Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Aug 11, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Steven Caldwell RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $317,721 Not Listed For Sale

      638 Janette Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      638 Janette Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 02, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Eagle PARK PLACE REALTY INC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home