9,016

Homes in ZIP Code 24017

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $301,618 Not Listed For Sale

      4736 Autumn Ln NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4736 Autumn Ln NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,950
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Palmer, Jr ADVANTAGE REALTY LLC

  • /35

    $189,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    1305 22nd St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    Welcome Home!This beautifully maintained, recently built ranch-style home offers the ease and comfort of one-level living with plenty of space to enjoy. The low-maintenance exterior features both covered front and rear porches, perfect for hosting cookouts, entertaining guests, or simply relaxing on a quiet evening. The property also includes off-street parking and a fully fenced backyard, ideal

    Andre Palmer PALMER REALTY GROUP LLC

    1305 22nd St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3931 Tyler Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,224

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3931 Tyler Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /30

      Est $205,838 Not Listed For Sale

      4701 Desi Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4701 Desi Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,950
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Egon Hofmann BARKER REALTY CO

  • /4

    $11,500

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $95,833 per Acre

    0 14th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    Prime infill opportunity in Northwest Roanoke! This level 0.12-acre corner lot at 14th St and Gilmer Ave is zoned RM-1 (Multi-Family Residential), allowing for a single-family home, duplex, or small-scale investment build.Convenient to downtown, shopping, and major routes, with utilities nearby and strong neighborhood growth. Two Habitat for Humanity homes just a block away sold for $235K

    Ashley Canty REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    0 14th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /45

    $230,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5038 Morwanda St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,307

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kern REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    5038 Morwanda St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /45

      Est $233,988 Not Listed For Sale

      4654 Desi Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4654 Desi Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,523
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rob Jessee REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

  • /58

    $333,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    1685 Sigmon Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    Beautiful, well-maintained two-story home located in the desirable Norwood Forest subdivision! This charming property features gorgeous hardwood flooring paired with Luxury Vinyl Plank throughout, offering both durability and style. The home provides comfortable living spaces with a functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard, perfect

    Jonathan Lazaro LAZARO REAL ESTATE

    1685 Sigmon Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /5

    $8,550 Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Church Ave SE Unit 915300, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $77,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Griffith WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    0 Church Ave SE Unit 915300, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /3

      Est $230,921 Not Listed For Sale

      4825 Desi Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4825 Desi Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Egon Hofmann BARKER REALTY CO

  • /51

    $239,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    3708 Michigan Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    Brand new construction and move-in ready! This beautifully built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers modern style and an open floor plan perfect for today's living. Step inside to a bright living area with vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light. The stylish kitchen features white cabinetry, black hardware, stainless steel appliances, and beautiful butcher block countertops.

    Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    3708 Michigan Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /35

    $290,000 Sold Dec 20, 2025

    4429 Ben St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,119

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Canty REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    4429 Ben St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /43

      Est $265,259 Not Listed For Sale

      357 Thrush Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      357 Thrush Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Garrison Adams RE/MAX

  • /2

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $73,333 per Acre

    1511 Essex Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    Sale includes 2 Double lots (Side by Side) Tax ID 2222414 and 2222413

    Carla Evans WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    1511 Essex Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /57

    $270,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2013 Peters Creek Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Taylor MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2013 Peters Creek Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /21

      Est $226,382 Not Listed For Sale

      345 Thrush Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      345 Thrush Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,500
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Boyd MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $51,724 per Acre

    0 Fairland Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    A total of 3 lots in a convenient location close to 581, Valley View Mall, and downtown. Located across street from Evans Spring property. Additional lots available. Call owner/agent for more details. Buyer/buyer agent should confirm availability of water and sewer.

    Richard Wimberley RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    0 Fairland Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /32

    $210,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2323 Ranch Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,992

    Last Listing Agent Tim Thielecke COMMERCIAL INVESTMENT REALTY CO L C

    2323 Ranch Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /19

      Est $248,568 Not Listed For Sale

      341 Thrush Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      341 Thrush Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Compton RED KEY REALTY INC

  • /40

    $229,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1901 Staunton Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    Full of charm, character, and years of love, this beautiful 1.5-story home is now ready for a new owner to create memories of their own. Nestled on a corner lot, this home offers the perfect blend of warmth, comfort, and functionality.Enjoy breathtaking views from the large covered front porch while sipping your morning coffee, or entertain with ease on the spacious back porch overlooking the

    Alyshia Merchant EXP REALTY LLC - FOREST

    1901 Staunton Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /18

    $150,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3933 Dakota Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,753

    Last Listing Agent Krista Hodgkin EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    3933 Dakota Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /34

      Est $254,975 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Deaner Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      315 Deaner Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish Epperly CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY

  • /21

    $134,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    1651 Syracuse Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    MULTIPLE OFFER SITUATION. Please email offers by 5:00 PM Saturday April 25th. This is a great earn-in equity opportunity! With a little bit of TLC, this could make an excellent home, rental, or flip. Many major systems are updated, including a 200 amp breaker panel, newer water heater, many double paned replacement windows, PVC and Pex plumbing, and a roof which has many years left. This house

    Jackson Walker WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    1651 Syracuse Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /25

    $218,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1709 Coveland Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,844

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Boettner WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    1709 Coveland Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /33

      Est $206,616 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Deaner Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      303 Deaner Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

  • /7

    $176,714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    4017 Virginia Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    Vacant.

    Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4017 Virginia Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /22

    $282,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    4770 Northwood Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,083

    Last Listing Agent Mekie Washington WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    4770 Northwood Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /40

      Est $221,125 Not Listed For Sale

      4948 Pomeroy Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4948 Pomeroy Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,500
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Bousman RE/MAX

  • /3

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    0 Barnett Cir NW Unit A, Roanoke, VA 24017

    Proposed new construction townhouse offering functional living with a 2 car garage. This thoughtfully planned brick home features bright, open spaces and quality finishes throughout. The main level includes a spacious living area, a kitchen with a breakfast area, a convenient half bath, and an entry-level laundry room. Upstairs, you'll find 4 comfortable bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a

    Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    0 Barnett Cir NW Unit A, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /18

    $80,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1710 Mercer Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benny Hagy RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    1710 Mercer Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /25

      Est $220,356 Not Listed For Sale

      334 Deaner Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      334 Deaner Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachelle Noel REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

  • /16

    $229,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft

    5128 Youngwood Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    Move-in ready and full of updates, 5128 Young Wood Dr NW is perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. This 3-bedroom home features a refreshed kitchen with brand new refrigerator, stove, and never-used dishwasher (March 2026), plus new kitchen and bathroom flooring and a new vanity.Major updates include roof (2022), furnace (2021), A/C (2020), electrical panel and hot water tank

    Sarah Keech WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    5128 Youngwood Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /34

    $234,200 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2830 Barnhart St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,415

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Westlake KEYSTONE REALTY OF ROANOKE LLC

    2830 Barnhart St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /39

      Est $225,503 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Deaner Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      302 Deaner Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terrance Bradburn WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /23

    $168,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1311 Melrose Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and prime accessibility.Step inside to a freshly refreshed interior featuring a contemporary open layout that flows beautifully for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious master suite includes a private ensuite bathroom, while the two additional well-sized bedrooms share a full bath.Recent

    Clay Jamieson POINT MANAGEMENT LLC

    1311 Melrose Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /10

    $205,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1543 Aspen St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,616

1543 Aspen St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /36

      Est $246,635 Not Listed For Sale

      395 Koogler Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      395 Koogler Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Michael Corswandt POINT MANAGEMENT LLC

  • /2

    $242,981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    1512 Shamrock St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    Occupied, lease expires 4/30/26

    Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1512 Shamrock St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4783 Showalter Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,795

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4783 Showalter Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /38

      Est $236,085 Not Listed For Sale

      317 Koogler Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      317 Koogler Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,950
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Bousman RE/MAX

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home