9,016

Homes in ZIP Code 24017

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $170,403 Not Listed For Sale

      3922 Maine Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3922 Maine Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Crouch MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /5

    $2,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    0 Moorman Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kermit Johnson WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    0 Moorman Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /9

      Est $165,089 Not Listed For Sale

      3930 Maine Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3930 Maine Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Taylor MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /25

    $270,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4832 Autumn Ln NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,830

    Last Listing Agent Norm Pullen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    4832 Autumn Ln NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /14

      Est $160,929 Not Listed For Sale

      4002 Maine Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4002 Maine Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,950
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /14

    $247,500 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    36 Frances Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,473

    Last Listing Agent Charisse Brewer YOUNG REALTY COMPANY

    36 Frances Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /16

      Est $162,118 Not Listed For Sale

      4014 Maine Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4014 Maine Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mekie Washington WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /27

    $329,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2256 Mattaponi Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,552

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Darnall RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE

    2256 Mattaponi Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /44

      Est $179,263 Not Listed For Sale

      4139 Virginia Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4139 Virginia Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Perdue MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /56

    $495,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3770 Laurel Ridge Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,066

    Last Listing Agent Alyshia Merchant EXP REALTY LLC - FOREST

    3770 Laurel Ridge Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /28

      Est $194,689 Not Listed For Sale

      863 Westside Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      863 Westside Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,950
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kraft LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

  • /19

    $100,835 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1115 Orange Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,995

    Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XREALTY.NET LLC

    1115 Orange Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /4

      Est $153,333 Not Listed For Sale

      979 Westside Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      979 Westside Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ham MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /42

    $175,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    402 Cherryhill Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,836

    Last Listing Agent Scott Avis MKB, REALTORS(r)

    402 Cherryhill Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /23

      Est $150,553 Not Listed For Sale

      3924 Michigan Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3924 Michigan Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,449
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Hartman REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

  • /2

    $95,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2101 Orange Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,132

    Last Listing Agent Toni Gravely KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

    2101 Orange Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /27

      Est $164,894 Not Listed For Sale

      918 Westside Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      918 Westside Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • May 14, 2024

• /43

    $339,950 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4302 Kaiden Ct NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,060

    Last Listing Agent David Ryder REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    4302 Kaiden Ct NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /15

      Est $199,891 Not Listed For Sale

      916 Van Buren St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      916 Van Buren St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Benitez Reyna REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

  • /31

    $217,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3754 Norway Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,796

    Last Listing Agent Rose Elbino LONG & FOSTER - SMITH MTN LAKE

    3754 Norway Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /3

      Est $165,899 Not Listed For Sale

      924 Van Buren St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      924 Van Buren St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katy Cookston KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

  • /39

    $210,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4022 High Acres Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,851

    Last Listing Agent Liro Ramirez BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    4022 High Acres Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /16

      Est $135,744 Not Listed For Sale

      4024 Michigan Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4024 Michigan Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

• /40

    $195,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2429 Massachusetts Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,741

    Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    2429 Massachusetts Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /29

      Est $209,581 Not Listed For Sale

      4043 Michigan Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4043 Michigan Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3702 Troutland Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,716

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3702 Troutland Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /24

      Est $239,084 Not Listed For Sale

      3831 Old Stevens Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3831 Old Stevens Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

• /27

    $210,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4854 Autumn Ln NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,283

    Last Listing Agent Egon Hofmann BARKER REALTY CO

    4854 Autumn Ln NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /97

      Est $288,588 Not Listed For Sale

      3722 Red Fox Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3722 Red Fox Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Snyder WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /40

    $240,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3853 Red Fox Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,402

3853 Red Fox Dr NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /32

      Est $221,713 Not Listed For Sale

      3750 Salem Turnpike NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3750 Salem Turnpike NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,400
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Furrow MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /31

    $262,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4438 Stonewall Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,067

    Last Listing Agent Barry Compton RED KEY REALTY INC

    4438 Stonewall Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /25

      Est $208,443 Not Listed For Sale

      3808 Salem Turnpike NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3808 Salem Turnpike NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Wilkinson WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

  • /50

    $242,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1131 Grayson Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,708

1131 Grayson Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /12

      Est $240,044 Not Listed For Sale

      3758 Long Meadow Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3758 Long Meadow Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Quianna Jones WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /12

    $199,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    987 Mountain Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,011

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Spickard RE/MAX ALL STARS

    987 Mountain Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /30

      Est $222,257 Not Listed For Sale

      3836 Long Meadow Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3836 Long Meadow Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Esther Camarotte CENTURY 21 NEW MILLENNIUM - GAINESVILLE

  • /3

    $130,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3038 Cove Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,291

    Last Listing Agent Tim Wright REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    3038 Cove Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    • /19

      Est $218,404 Not Listed For Sale

      3884 Long Meadow Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3884 Long Meadow Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARK D NICHOLS WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

  • /25

    $200,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4027 Hershberger Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,407

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    4027 Hershberger Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home