611

Recently Sold Homes in 24018

Section Image
  • /47

    $440,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4920 Bear Ridge Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,128

    Last Listing Agent Scott Avis MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4920 Bear Ridge Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /106

    $945,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    5080 Crossbow Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,074

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Johnson EXP REALTY LLC - SML

    5080 Crossbow Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5525 Arthur St, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,747

    Last Listing Agent Becky Fields BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    5525 Arthur St, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /28

    $275,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4935 Merriman Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,338

    Last Listing Agent Brandon White KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    4935 Merriman Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /54

    $525,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    3601 Colonial Court Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,467

    Last Listing Agent Katy Cookston KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

    3601 Colonial Court Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /2

    $1,660,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5820 Lakemont Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,626,180

    Last Listing Agent James Craighead RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    5820 Lakemont Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /67

    $311,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4707 Wembley Place SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,743

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Dickinson MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4707 Wembley Place SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /51

    $350,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7141 Bent Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,253

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Dermott MKB, REALTORS(r)

    7141 Bent Mountain Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /86

    $1,375,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5440 Ridgelea Estates Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,719

    Last Listing Agent Walter Grewe WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    5440 Ridgelea Estates Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /12

    $139,950 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3400 Kim Ct Unit A11, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,890

    Last Listing Agent Joan Turner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

    3400 Kim Ct Unit A11, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /35

    $425,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6006 Chagall Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,571

    Last Listing Agent Hilarie Baber WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    6006 Chagall Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /20

    $649,950 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7051 Parkway View Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    7051 Parkway View Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /72

    $810,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5651 Spring Meadow Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,178

    Last Listing Agent Kris Layell BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    5651 Spring Meadow Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /86

    $275,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3060 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 209, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,202

    Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    3060 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 209, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /9

    $150,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4946 Buckhorn Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,210

    Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    4946 Buckhorn Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /47

    $325,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3728 Hyde Park Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,243

3728 Hyde Park Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /40

    $377,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4527 Tanglewood Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,527

    Last Listing Agent Dana Berenbaum MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4527 Tanglewood Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /47

    $305,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4931 Keithwood Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,087

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Jenkins NEST REALTY SOUTHSIDE

    4931 Keithwood Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /7

    $611,700 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4118 Belle Aire Cir SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,375

    Last Listing Agent Linda Terry TRANZON KEY AUCTIONS

    4118 Belle Aire Cir SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /20

    $727,109 Sold May 01, 2026

    5923 Paddington Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,022

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    5923 Paddington Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /61

    $850,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5136 Partridge Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,787

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Clarke MKB, REALTORS(r)

    5136 Partridge Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /26

    $339,950 Sold May 29, 2025

    3417 Kenwick Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,936

    Last Listing Agent Norm Pullen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    3417 Kenwick Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /87

    $875,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5319 McVitty Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,112

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Varney VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS

    5319 McVitty Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /36

    $300,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2754 Tanglewood Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,453

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Vanallman MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2754 Tanglewood Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /34

    $275,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3459 Londonderry Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,989

    Last Listing Agent Dana Berenbaum MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3459 Londonderry Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /74

    $599,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5931 Paddington Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,085

    Last Listing Agent Eric Gerner REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    5931 Paddington Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /2

    $173,250 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3377 Forest Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,329

    Last Listing Agent Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    3377 Forest Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /32

    $375,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4362 Fontaine Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,052

    Last Listing Agent Lucinda Scruggs QUALITY REALTY

    4362 Fontaine Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /55

    $265,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    306 Windward Dr SW Unit 306, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lara Bingeman MKB, REALTORS(r)

    306 Windward Dr SW Unit 306, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /15

    $337,950 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3719 Greenway Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    3719 Greenway Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /29

    $359,950 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4102 Mud Lick Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    4102 Mud Lick Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /74

    $460,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6315 Monet Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,395

    Last Listing Agent James Craighead RE/MAX 8

    6315 Monet Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /47

    $385,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6341 Christie Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,949

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Frantz WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    6341 Christie Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /37

    $317,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3403 Greencliff Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,000

    Last Listing Agent Mac Westland MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3403 Greencliff Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /27

    $332,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    4113 Arlington Hills Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,287

    Last Listing Agent Richard Limroth VALLEY REALTY

    4113 Arlington Hills Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /24

    $308,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3533 Bunker Hill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,246

    Last Listing Agent Jack Frye YOUNG REALTY COMPANY

    3533 Bunker Hill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /63

    $370,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3303 Ledgewood Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,918

    Last Listing Agent Pamela White Wolsey TRINITY Real Estate

    3303 Ledgewood Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /33

    $399,950 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4931 Keagy Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,198

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Grace Pettipiece RICHARDS & STONE, REALTORS(r)

    4931 Keagy Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /47

    $315,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3045 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 319, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,973

3045 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 319, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /78

    $434,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4723 Whipplewood Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,299

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fellers MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4723 Whipplewood Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home