5

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 24019

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $49,351 per Acre

    0 Plain View Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Rare opportunity to build in an established and HOA free neighborhood, convenient to 419 and I-81. This .77-acre lot is located in the highly sought after Glenvar school district. Drive by and imagine the possibilities. Water and Sewer available through WVWA at the end of the street.

    Agent Photo

    Mark Hardin

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    (540) 516-5189

    0 Plain View Ave, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /5

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 24.8 Acres
    • $9,879 per Acre

    0 Timberview Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Beautiful 24.8-acre parcel in Roanoke County offering privacy and a peaceful, natural setting. The land slopes gently upward, creating potential for a scenic homesite with a true sense of seclusion. Enjoy the feeling of being away from it all while still being just a short drive to shopping, dining, and conveniences. A rare opportunity to own acreage in a desirable location with space, privacy,

    Tamara Dodson Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    0 Timberview Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $33,684 per Acre

    0 Old Mill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Discover a prime level, undeveloped parcel at 0 Old Mill Dr (Tax Map 106-91) in Roanoke's 24019 enclave. This blank canvas offers easy road access, utilities nearby, and endless possibilities for your dream home or investment.

    Toni Gravely KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

    0 Old Mill Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /2

    $97,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $82,906 per Acre

    0 Greyholme Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Great location in the Hollins area! This property is secluded with great potential for a single family home with beautiful views of Tinker creek. Peaceful and serene, perfect for your new home!

    Susan Bailey LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    0 Greyholme Ln, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /17

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 7.11 Acres
    • $20,956 per Acre

    3287 Green Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019

    Attention all investors and developers! Large 7.11 acre lot in the Green Ridge Area, just waiting for your imagination! Public utilities available.

    John Braidman MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3287 Green Ridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home