10,330

Cave Spring Homes

Section Image
    • /49

      Est $557,980 Not Listed For Sale

      5963 Saddleridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5963 Saddleridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karin Colozza MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /41

    $731,602 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4120 Berkeley Place Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    4120 Berkeley Place Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /68

      Est $673,023 Not Listed For Sale

      5817 Saddleridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5817 Saddleridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Arthur MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /51

    $270,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3040 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 211, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,786

    Last Listing Agent Norm Pullen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    3040 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 211, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /65

      Est $697,483 Not Listed For Sale

      5818 Saddleridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5818 Saddleridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laken Vail MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /55

    $350,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2926 Waxwing Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,273

    Last Listing Agent Sammy Clark RE/MAX 8

    2926 Waxwing Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /47

      Est $558,932 Not Listed For Sale

      5711 Equestrian Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5711 Equestrian Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlee Russell NEST REALTY ROANOKE

  • /47

    $349,950 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3250 Woodview Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,942

    Last Listing Agent David Spangler KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    3250 Woodview Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /58

      Est $390,651 Not Listed For Sale

      5244 Fordwick Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5244 Fordwick Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,600
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Bradley OLD DOMINION REALTY INC AUGUSTA

  • /36

    $375,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3068 Sedgefield Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,718

3068 Sedgefield Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
    • /25

      Est $427,359 Not Listed For Sale

      5202 Bradford Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5202 Bradford Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruth An Cooper MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /47

    $440,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4920 Bear Ridge Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,128

    Last Listing Agent Scott Avis MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4920 Bear Ridge Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /43

      Est $466,618 Not Listed For Sale

      5222 Bradford Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5222 Bradford Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,950
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Amos BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

  • /106

    $945,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    5080 Crossbow Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,074

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Johnson EXP REALTY LLC - SML

    5080 Crossbow Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /18

      Est $473,909 Not Listed For Sale

      5225 Bradford Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5225 Bradford Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kit Hale MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5525 Arthur St, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,747

    Last Listing Agent Becky Fields BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    5525 Arthur St, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /59

      Est $688,231 Not Listed For Sale

      4968 Wing Commander Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4968 Wing Commander Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $657,500
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannine Hanson LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

  • /28

    $275,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4935 Merriman Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,338

    Last Listing Agent Brandon White KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    4935 Merriman Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /27

      Est $327,700 Not Listed For Sale

      5239 Springlawn Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5239 Springlawn Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Layell BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

  • /54

    $525,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    3601 Colonial Court Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,467

    Last Listing Agent Katy Cookston KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

    3601 Colonial Court Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /36

      Est $414,540 Not Listed For Sale

      5333 Merriman Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5333 Merriman Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Clarke MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /2

    $1,660,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5820 Lakemont Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,626,180

    Last Listing Agent James Craighead RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    5820 Lakemont Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /60

      Est $347,007 Not Listed For Sale

      5035 Sunny Side Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5035 Sunny Side Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Johnson PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

  • /12

    $139,950 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3400 Kim Ct Unit A11, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,890

    Last Listing Agent Joan Turner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

    3400 Kim Ct Unit A11, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /84

      Est $577,827 Not Listed For Sale

      5588 Highfields Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5588 Highfields Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $571,250
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Muscatello LPT Realty LLC

  • /72

    $810,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5651 Spring Meadow Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,178

5651 Spring Meadow Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /42

      Est $420,741 Not Listed For Sale

      4537 Rosecrest Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4537 Rosecrest Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,500
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Fellers MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /86

    $275,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3060 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 209, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,202

    Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    3060 McVitty Forest Dr Unit 209, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /49

      Est $418,168 Not Listed For Sale

      4415 Rosecrest Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4415 Rosecrest Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Linden REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

  • /9

    $150,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4946 Buckhorn Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,210

    Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    4946 Buckhorn Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /58

      Est $523,148 Not Listed For Sale

      5148 Canter Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5148 Canter Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Thompson MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /47

    $325,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3728 Hyde Park Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,243

3728 Hyde Park Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /43

      Est $541,903 Not Listed For Sale

      5141 Canter Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5141 Canter Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Gilbert RE/MAX

  • /40

    $377,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4527 Tanglewood Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,527

    Last Listing Agent Dana Berenbaum MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4527 Tanglewood Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /31

      Est $238,607 Not Listed For Sale

      5018 Fairfax Place, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5018 Fairfax Place, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Nicely RE/MAX

  • /61

    $850,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5136 Partridge Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,787

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Clarke MKB, REALTORS(r)

    5136 Partridge Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /49

      Est $669,458 Not Listed For Sale

      4643 Shrewsbury Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4643 Shrewsbury Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $634,950
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rob Robinson RE/MAX

  • /26

    $339,950 Sold May 29, 2025

    3417 Kenwick Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,936

3417 Kenwick Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018
    • /43

      Est $618,342 Not Listed For Sale

      4642 Shrewsbury Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4642 Shrewsbury Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Jenkins NEST REALTY SOUTHSIDE

  • /87

    $875,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5319 McVitty Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,112

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Varney VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS

    5319 McVitty Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home