2,517

Recently Sold Roanoke, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $219,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1816 Clay St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,944

    Last Listing Agent Bill Kern MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1816 Clay St SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
  • /66

    $454,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1971 W Ruritan Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,092

    Last Listing Agent Heather Cypher HEADWATER REALTY LLC

    1971 W Ruritan Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    832 29th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,413

    Last Listing Agent Pam Washington THE COLLECTIVE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    832 29th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /79

    $655,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5219 Chukar Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,832

    Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    5219 Chukar Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5320 Cove Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,799

    Last Listing Agent Brian & Rachelle Smith RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    5320 Cove Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /36

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7268 Twin Forks Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,928

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Burchett MKB, REALTORS(r)

    7268 Twin Forks Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /78

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4216 Whitehall Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,076

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fellers MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4216 Whitehall Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /38

    $237,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2818 Richard Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,868

    Last Listing Agent Dana Berenbaum MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2818 Richard Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /30

    $324,950

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4882 Horseman Dr NE, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,490

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Ornelas MKB, REALTORS(r)

    4882 Horseman Dr NE, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /16

    $242,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3420 Londonderry Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,134

    Last Listing Agent Angela Batey WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    3420 Londonderry Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /54

    $325,400

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3339 Longhorn Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,459

    Last Listing Agent Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    3339 Longhorn Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5454 Orchard Villas Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Stover RE/MAX ALL STARS

    5454 Orchard Villas Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /19

    $153,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2419 Longview Ave SW Unit 11, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    2419 Longview Ave SW Unit 11, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /2

    $459,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    24 Luna Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,741

    Last Listing Agent Donna Harris WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    24 Luna Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /70

    $530,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2352 Cantle Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,325

    Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    2352 Cantle Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /11

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3617 View Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,949

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bailey LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    3617 View Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /31

    $318,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2714 Grandin Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,498

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    2714 Grandin Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /38

    $349,950

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2517 Bloomfield Ave, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,738

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Spangler RED KEY REALTY INC

    2517 Bloomfield Ave, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    302 Trinkle Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,558

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Toohig RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    302 Trinkle Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /30

    $99,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 Timber Bridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • Land
    • 6.82 Acres
    • $14,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Miller NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    0 Timber Bridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /16

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3517, 3521 Troxell Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Henritze POE & CRONK REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3517, 3521 Troxell Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /30

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    509 Patton Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,181

    Last Listing Agent Kermit Johnson WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    509 Patton Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /49

    $318,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2546 Willowlawn St, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,302

    Last Listing Agent David Ryder REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    2546 Willowlawn St, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /43

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3812 Chesterton St SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,540

    Last Listing Agent Dana Berenbaum MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3812 Chesterton St SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /15

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    116 Frontier Rd NE, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,972

    Last Listing Agent Erin Gray Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-APP

    116 Frontier Rd NE, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /24

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    506 Highland Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 5,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtnee Bishop MKB, REALTORS(r)

    506 Highland Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /35

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3358 Brandywine Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,575

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Canty REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    3358 Brandywine Ave, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /71

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1926 Hope Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,294

    Last Listing Agent Josh Dix RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1926 Hope Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /18

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2518 Denniston Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,420

    Last Listing Agent Laken Vail MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2518 Denniston Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /40

    $359,995

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4122 Woodvale Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,193

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Beckman RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE

    4122 Woodvale Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /24

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4133 Fielding Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,580

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Canty REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    4133 Fielding Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3516 Stonehenge Square, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,575

    Last Listing Agent Richard Wimberley RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    3516 Stonehenge Square, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /20

    $169,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1227 Buena Vista Blvd SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,736

    Last Listing Agent Patton Kelly PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    1227 Buena Vista Blvd SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
  • /54

    $524,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6878 Mount Chestnut Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,389

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Porter VIRGINIA REALTY GROUP

    6878 Mount Chestnut Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /38

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2626 Avenham Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,006

    Last Listing Agent Greg Alexander KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

    2626 Avenham Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /51

    $298,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4336 Fontaine Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,253

    Last Listing Agent David Linden REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

    4336 Fontaine Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /17

    $80,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1710 Mercer Ave NW Unit 2, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benny Hagy RE/MAX 8

    1710 Mercer Ave NW Unit 2, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /46

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3801 Highwood Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,366

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Pence MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

    3801 Highwood Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /17

    $235,125

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3825 Welcome Valley Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,455

    Last Listing Agent Stevie Holcomb WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    3825 Welcome Valley Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /26

    $292,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    847 Kerns Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Chandler MKB, REALTORS(r)

    847 Kerns Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home