2,524

Recently Sold Roanoke, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $292,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3561 Forester Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,636

    Last Listing Agent J.c. Taylor YOUNG REALTY COMPANY

    3561 Forester Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /56

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7045 Highfields Farm Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,112

    Last Listing Agent David Thompson EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    7045 Highfields Farm Trail, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /24

    $175,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5027 Morwanda St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,277

    Last Listing Agent Krista Hodgkin EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    5027 Morwanda St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /19

    $185,395

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1207 Tompkins Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,905

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Wagner THE COLLECTIVE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    1207 Tompkins Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
  • /48

    $716,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3421 Exeter St SW, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,859

    Last Listing Agent Scott Avis MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3421 Exeter St SW, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /27

    $320,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    3540 Georgetown Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,684

    Last Listing Agent Bill Kern MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3540 Georgetown Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /39

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3210 Orchard Hill Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,935

    Last Listing Agent Michael Giessler MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3210 Orchard Hill Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /49

    $286,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1486 Craig Robertson Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Hedrick MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1486 Craig Robertson Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /2

    $151,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1131 Ethel Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,277

    Last Listing Agent Christy Crouch RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    1131 Ethel Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /27

    $170,100

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2407 Maryland Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,218

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Bennett EXP REALTY LLC - BLACKSBURG

    2407 Maryland Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /44

    $249,950

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3433 Courtland Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,263

    Last Listing Agent Josh Dix RE/MAX ALL STARS

    3433 Courtland Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /15

    $109,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    670 Morrill Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,069

    Last Listing Agent Ben Johnson MOUNTAIN CITY REALTY & AUCTION LLC

    670 Morrill Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
  • /37

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2107 Hollins Rd NE, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,600

    Last Listing Agent Terrance Bradburn WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    2107 Hollins Rd NE, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /15

    $369,950

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5706 Huntridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,754

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    5706 Huntridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /31

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3382 Laurel Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,222

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Jenkins NEST REALTY SOUTHSIDE

    3382 Laurel Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /22

    $294,950

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5715 Huntridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    5715 Huntridge Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3931 Green Spring Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,102

    Last Listing Agent Toni Gravely KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

    3931 Green Spring Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /41

    $199,950

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4915 Hildebrand Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,500

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ramsey REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    4915 Hildebrand Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /19

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1396 Buena Vista Blvd SE, Roanoke, VA 24013

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,773

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Bowman MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1396 Buena Vista Blvd SE, Roanoke, VA 24013
  • /2

    $142,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3542 Rutrough Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,999

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Webber THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

    3542 Rutrough Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /51

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4808 Brookwood Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,789

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Fletcher BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    4808 Brookwood Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /43

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    232 Verndale Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,277

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Parrish MKB, REALTORS(r)

    232 Verndale Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /2

    $537,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    430 Washington Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,184

    Last Listing Agent Kat Cline LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    430 Washington Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24016
  • /49

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5917 Monet Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,740

    Last Listing Agent Kit Hale MKB, REALTORS(r)

    5917 Monet Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /29

    $369,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3826 Greenway Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,471

    Last Listing Agent John Scalise ALUMNI REAL ESTATE

    3826 Greenway Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /32

    $367,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3004 Woodthrush Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,921

    Last Listing Agent Richard Limroth VALLEY REALTY

    3004 Woodthrush Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /44

    $331,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3751 Londonderry Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,339

    Last Listing Agent Scott Avis MKB, REALTORS(r)

    3751 Londonderry Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24014
  • /56

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2601 Mallard Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,016

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Toohig RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    2601 Mallard Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /50

    $230,735

    Sold May 06, 2026

    910 Brandon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,309

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    910 Brandon Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /45

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    177 Huntington Blvd NE, Roanoke, VA 24012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,765

    Last Listing Agent Lara Bingeman MKB, REALTORS(r)

    177 Huntington Blvd NE, Roanoke, VA 24012
  • /34

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5719 Spring Meadow Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,857

    Last Listing Agent Carl Swanson ADVANTAGE REALTY LLC

    5719 Spring Meadow Ct, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /50

    $476,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6201 Monet Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,483

    Last Listing Agent Toney Humphries RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    6201 Monet Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /52

    $371,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7226 Twin Forks Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,824

    Last Listing Agent Alison Lionberger LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

    7226 Twin Forks Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /44

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2634 Green Ridge Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,856

    Last Listing Agent Alyshia Merchant EXP REALTY LLC - FOREST

    2634 Green Ridge Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019
  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1901 Langdon Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,709

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Lertora REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    1901 Langdon Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015
  • /61

    $459,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6111 Sedgewick Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,770

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Bowles MKB, REALTORS(r)

    6111 Sedgewick Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /74

    $635,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5010 Hunting Hills Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,667

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fellers MKB, REALTORS(r)

    5010 Hunting Hills Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /10

    $192,250

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3929 Kentucky Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,294

    Last Listing Agent Diana Shanklin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    3929 Kentucky Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3732 Janney Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,194

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kern REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    3732 Janney Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018
  • /69

    $439,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3536 Valentine Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,283

    Last Listing Agent Walter Grewe WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    3536 Valentine Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24018

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home