5

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 27325

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 8.58 Acres
    • $15,044 per Acre

    00 Jason Rd, Star, NC 27356

    Tranquil 8.58 gently rolling acres located in rural Moore County, just outside the charming town of Star. Star is recognized as the geographic center of NC. This versatile parcel features wooded privacy, w/a small elevated clearing providing the perfect setting for a private residence, hobby farm or recreational retreat. The property has already perked for a 3 bed home, saving you time in the

    Agent Photo

    Johanna Martin

    Carolina Living Associates LLC

    (910) 569-9975

    00 Jason Rd, Star, NC 27356
  • /8

    $44,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $32,482 per Acre

    0 Flint Hill Church Rd, Robbins, NC 27325

    Set in a quiet area, this 1.37 acre wooded lot offers a level setting with flexibility in how the property can be laid out. The property is mostly wooded and provides a natural buffer, with plenty of suitable soils for a future homesite located toward the back half of the lot. Access is available from Flint Hill Church Road, with the option for an additional approach from Tanglewood Drive

    Pearl Tucker EXP Realty LLC

    0 Flint Hill Church Rd, Robbins, NC 27325
  • /4

    $15,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Tbd Plank Rd, Robbins, NC 27325

    This .35 of an acre is perfect build to suit, great road frontage locate at the enterance to the City of Robbins.

    Karen Reese-May Carolina Property Sales

    Tbd Plank Rd, Robbins, NC 27325
  • /7

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 5.26 Acres
    • $9,506 per Acre

    Lot 4 Leaman Rd, Robbins, NC 27325

    Discover the perfect balance of privacy and convenience with this secluded, wooded parcel, just minutes from town. Zoned RA (Residential Agricultural), this versatile property offers endless possibilities, from building your dream home to enjoying a peaceful rural retreat. It provides a rare combination of seclusion and accessibility.

    Amber Chavis Premier Real Estate of the Sandhills LLC

    Lot 4 Leaman Rd, Robbins, NC 27325
  • /20

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 6.85 Acres
    • $11,533 per Acre

    Lot 1 Dan Rd, Robbins, NC 27325

    Enjoy the privacy and tranquility of over 6 beautiful wooded acres! Nestled in the heart of nature, this property offers the perfect blend of peaceful living and endless possibilities to build your dream home or private retreat. Located just outside the city limits in Robbins, this acreage features over 211 feet of road frontage and provides the serenity of country living while still being just a

    Gabriel Kassebaum Carolina Property Sales

    Lot 1 Dan Rd, Robbins, NC 27325
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home