32,190

Robeson County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    439 Mcnatt St, Maxton, NC 28364

    RENT TO OWN available. Affordable housing with lots of upside here. With plenty of storage and a huge detached garage/workshop you can work from home or use the space for all sorts of projects. The detached garage has a 1/2 bath and a lot of unfinished storage on the 2nd floor. There is an additional storage building out back as well. Brick/vinyl exterior with new roof (2025), new deck, and new

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Iuliucci

    RDU HOMES FOR YOU, INC.

    (910) 776-6507

    439 Mcnatt St, Maxton, NC 28364
  • /6

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    408 W Railroad St, Pembroke, NC 28372

    Welcome to The Commons at Pembroke, located in Pembroke, NC. Our spacious apartments offer a comfortable and convenient living experience.Whether you prefer the privacy of your own bedroom in a two-bedroom unit or a four-bedroom, we have the perfect solution for you. Each apartment is unfurnished, allowing you to personalize your space to suit your unique style. However, if you need us to

    The Retreat at Pembroke

    (910) 668-4629

    408 W Railroad St, Pembroke, NC 28372
  • /17

    $374,099 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4550 Bunkers Bay Ln, Parkton, NC 28371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    McKee Homes Pembroke

    4550 Bunkers Bay Ln, Parkton, NC 28371
    • /2

      Est $161,509 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 E 10th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1405 E 10th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • Last Sold Price $155,000

      Last Listing Agent Leroy Rising CENTURY 21 The Real Estate Center

  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $56,863 per Acre

    Lot 4 Hammonds Rd, Lumberton, NC 28360

    Located in the heart of Robeson County, this flat 0.50-acre lot is ready for your dream home. Minimal prep is needed--just bring your builder. Enjoy quiet country living at its best. Vacant land, ready to go. There are very few vacant lots in the Lumberton area prepared for building. A Perc test is required. This has been a row crop field for over 40 years. 110' of road frontage. County water and

    Agent Photo

    Colby Hammonds

    Pecan Realty

    (472) 213-0462

    Lot 4 Hammonds Rd, Lumberton, NC 28360
  • /14

    Starting at $1,304 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1 Bluebill Dr, Pembroke, NC 28372

    Love coming home to The Village at Hunter's Run located in Pembroke, NC. Here, you will find beautiful one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes built with a designer's eye including white granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless kitchen appliances, and wood-inspired floors; and let's not forget about the convenience of having cable and WiFi included. Bring your furry family

    Village at Hunter's Run Apartments

    (910) 668-4611

    1 Bluebill Dr, Pembroke, NC 28372
  • /28

    $178,900 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    222 Cameo Ln, Parkton, NC 28371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 659 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,554

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Mabe DIXIE MABE REALTY, INC.

    222 Cameo Ln, Parkton, NC 28371
    • /34

      Est $423,236 Not Listed For Sale

      404 W 34th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      404 W 34th St, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

  • /5

    $85,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    315 E Chapel St, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

    Investor's Special!!! Central heat and air present but not working. Window units will remain. Carpet has been removed from all bedrooms exposing subfloor. Cosmetic updates needed. At this price, plenty of spread for a flip or long term buy and hold. Less than 30 miles from the main entrance of Fort Bragg main entrance and less than 20 miles from the center of Fayetteville. Cash, hard money, or

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Allee

    Crown & Key Realty LLC

    (866) 403-7220

    315 E Chapel St, Saint Pauls, NC 28384
  • /35

    Starting at $599 Per Month

    • 4 Beds

    68 Union Chapel Rd, Pembroke, NC 28372

    The Lofts at A.S. Thomas Center

    (910) 390-6986

    68 Union Chapel Rd, Pembroke, NC 28372
  • /38

    $440,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5506 White Oak Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,405

    Last Listing Agent Linda Metzger CENTURY 21 The Real Estate Center

    5506 White Oak Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /17

      Est $201,284 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Robin Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      500 Robin Rd, Lumberton, NC 28358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LINDA BRANCH COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER TEAM REALTY

  • /14

    $90,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 13.34 Acres
    • $6,747 per Acre

    Tbd N Carolina 71, Maxton, NC 28364

    Located along NC Highway 71 in Maxton, this property offers a great opportunity for residential, recreational, or investment use. Conveniently positioned with road frontage and easy access to nearby amenities, this parcel provides a versatile setting with plenty of potential. Enjoy a rural atmosphere while still being within a short drive to surrounding towns, shopping, dining, and major travel

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Schaus

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

    (910) 946-5625

    Tbd N Carolina 71, Maxton, NC 28364
  • /8

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    104 Bunk Dr, Lumberton, NC 28360

    Property Id: 18097913 Bed / 2 Bath Single Family Home. Currently being remolded. Home is in a community park, miles away from town and school district. More Photos will be posted as the remodel is completed.There are only a few rules:-No pets -No smoking indoors-Rent is due on the 1st & paid through the app.Please keep all communication in the

    (910) 812-1595

    104 Bunk Dr, Lumberton, NC 28360
  • /21

    $269,999 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    122 Crusher (Lot 86) Dr, Parkton, NC 28371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Furr COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    122 Crusher (Lot 86) Dr, Parkton, NC 28371
    • /32

      Est $251,961 Not Listed For Sale

      332 Ames Acres Dr, Fairmont, NC 28340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      332 Ames Acres Dr, Fairmont, NC 28340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KENA SKIPPER EXP REALTY LLC

  • /5

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $5,481 per Acre

    Lot 2 McGirt, Maxton, NC 28364

    Nice piece of land that would be ideal location to build your dream home, mini-farm, or horses. Property has approximately 5 acres up front that is cleared and was previously used as a commercial poultry operation and has an abandoned pole barn and remnants of the poultry houses still there. The owner is planning to sell ''as is'' and the buyer will be responsible for any cleanup they want to

    Agent Photo

    Randy Mccall

    Weichert, Realtors Associated Group

    (910) 725-5566

    Lot 2 McGirt, Maxton, NC 28364
  • /15

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    211 W Railroad St, Parkton, NC 28371

    Property Id: 25204883 Bed / 2 Bath Home Near Fort Bragg - Fenced Yard + Washer/Dryer IncludedAvailable June 23rd in Parkton! Just a short drive to Fort Bragg, this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,400 sq ft of comfortable living in a quiet, relaxed setting.Inside, you’ll find a spacious, functional layout with neutral finishes that make it easy to

    (507) 216-9450

    211 W Railroad St, Parkton, NC 28371
  • /2

    $43,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2765 Kendric Rd, Lumberton, NC 28360

    • Land
    • 33 Acres
    • $1,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PAUL PERRY Home Atlast Realty

    2765 Kendric Rd, Lumberton, NC 28360
    • /2

      Est $275,754 Not Listed For Sale

      628 Marietta Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      628 Marietta Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

      Last Listing Agent Maurice 'Reece' Townsend THE HOUSING MENTORS

  • /23

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $93,103 per Acre

    0 North St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    Priced to Sell! Prime .29-acre residential lot; positioned near I-95 corridor and upcoming large-scale Lumbee Tribe development, which may include a resort, casino, and entertainment hub (pending approvals). Strong potential for future growth, and job creation. Build now or make an investment hold in an area with ongoing demand. Surrounded by established homes and mature trees offering natural

    Agent Photo

    MARGARITA SCOTT

    EXP REALTY LLC

    (472) 263-9139

    0 North St, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /18

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    434 Grimsley Rd, Rowland, NC 28383

    Property Id: 2228057Welcome to your luxury countryside retreat, where rustic charm meets modern living. Nestled on a peaceful one-acre property, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath farmhouse offers the perfect blend of relaxation and sophistication — just 45 minutes from the beach.Step inside to a bright, open-concept living space designed for connection and comfort. The heart of

    (910) 708-6076

    434 Grimsley Rd, Rowland, NC 28383
  • /35

    $211,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3171 Westminister Rd, Lumberton, NC 28360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,572

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Lewis LEWIS REALTY

    3171 Westminister Rd, Lumberton, NC 28360
    • /32

      Est $267,733 Not Listed For Sale

      604 E 3rd Ave, Red Springs, NC 28377

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      604 E 3rd Ave, Red Springs, NC 28377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Aug 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent AISLING BONNER ERA STROTHER REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $101,667 per Acre

    Lot 125 Live Oak Ln, Lumberton, NC 28358

    huge price reduction! motivated seller! bring all offers! nice lot in a great location, no house number assigned yet, parcel 100405014

    Olga Leggett

    K2 Real Estate Group

    (472) 213-9435

    Lot 125 Live Oak Ln, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /8

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    4599 N Carolina Hwy 72, Lumberton, NC 28358

    Property Id: 1736693Single wide home perfect for 1 or 2 people. House rent, lot rent and water are include in monthly rent. Deposit and rent are non negotiable. One year lease required. Absolutely no smoking and no pets.

    (910) 812-4338

    4599 N Carolina Hwy 72, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /25

    $163,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    307 W 22nd St, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,453

    Last Listing Agent David Jones 1ST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    307 W 22nd St, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      593 Hidden Valley Ln, Rowland, NC 28383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      593 Hidden Valley Ln, Rowland, NC 28383

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent STEVEN LEWIS LEWIS REALTY

  • /6

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 31.11 Acres
    • $6,104 per Acre

    LOT 4 McGirt Rd, Maxton, NC 28364

    Super nice piece of land that would be ideal location to build your dream home, mini-farm, horses, or could have subdivision possibilities. Property has approximately 437 feet of paved road frontage and already has approximately 11 acres up front that is cleared and was previously used in hay production. Please notify agent before going to the property as it is being watched over and we need to

    Agent Photo

    Randy Mccall

    Weichert, Realtors Associated Group

    (910) 994-8612

    LOT 4 McGirt Rd, Maxton, NC 28364
  • /14

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    869 Lombardy Village Rd, Shannon, NC 28386

    Property Id: 14987231-level home on 3/4 lot, country setting, 2 car ports and ample storage. Perfect for roommate situation.

    (470) 577-8514

    869 Lombardy Village Rd, Shannon, NC 28386
  • /12

    $30,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1805 Martin Luther King jr Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,195

    Last Listing Agent Trina Thomas Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    1805 Martin Luther King jr Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Atkinson Rd Unit 100393232, Orrum, NC 28369

      0 Atkinson Rd Unit 100393232, Orrum, NC 28369

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marty Lanier Rock Creek Land Company, LLC

  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $69,565 per Acre

    Lot 1 Rennert Rd, Lumberton, NC 28360

    Located in the heart of Robeson County, this flat 0.46-acre lot is ready for your dream home. Minimal prep is needed--just bring your builder. Enjoy quiet country living at its best. Vacant land, ready to go. There are very few vacant lots in the Lumberton area prepared for building. A Perc test is required. This has been a row crop field for over 40 years. 115' of road frontage. County water and

    Agent Photo

    Colby Hammonds

    Pecan Realty

    (910) 537-3611

    Lot 1 Rennert Rd, Lumberton, NC 28360
  • /15

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Stash-6 Lumberton Nc, Lumberton, NC 28360

    Property Id: 2386985Welcome to your new home in Lumberton, NC! This charming single unit property offers modern amenities including an oven, microwave, refrigerator, and washer/dryer hookups. Enjoy central heating, hardwood and tile flooring, and off-street parking. No pets allowed. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity for $1700/month. Contact us today for a showing!

    (910) 812-8938

    Stash-6 Lumberton Nc, Lumberton, NC 28360
  • /85

    $135,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    10020 U S 501, Maxton, NC 28364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Best Realty World-Graham/ Grubbs & Associates

    10020 U S 501, Maxton, NC 28364
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd Corey Rd, Maxton, NC 28364

      Tbd Corey Rd, Maxton, NC 28364

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

• /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $55,769 per Acre

    Lot 7 Hammonds Rd, Lumberton, NC 28360

    Located in the heart of Robeson County, this flat 0.52-acre lot is ready for your dream home. Minimal prep is needed--just bring your builder. Enjoy quiet country living at its best. Vacant land, ready to go. There are very few vacant lots prepared to build on in the Lumberton area. A Perc test is required. This has been a row crop field for over 40 years. 115' of road frontage. County water and

    Agent Photo

    Colby Hammonds

    Pecan Realty

    (472) 473-0847

    Lot 7 Hammonds Rd, Lumberton, NC 28360
  • /3

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    3525 E Elizabethtown Rd Unit 28, Lumberton, NC 28358

    This is a brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Clayton home available for rent in Rosewood Land Community. The home features a spacious layout, comfortable living areas, and a move-in-ready condition. The application fee is $50 for everyone over the age of 18. First month’s rent along with the security deposit are due at move-in. This property is ready for immediate occupancy. CALL PROPERTY MANAGER

    Tandelyn Hodge-Carter MILESTONE REALTY

    3525 E Elizabethtown Rd Unit 28, Lumberton, NC 28358
  • /45

    $249,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3630 Kale Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,162

    Last Listing Agent Garry Evans RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE

    3630 Kale Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tbd Dean Rd, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

      Tbd Dean Rd, Saint Pauls, NC 28384

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,500
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gore Realty Partners, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home