4

Homes for Sale in 41560

Section Image
  • /7

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 180 Acres
    • $1,106 per Acre

    291 Sugar Camp Branch, Robinson Creek, KY 41560

    Discover 291 Sugar Camp Rd in Robinson Creek, KY! This unique property offers approximately 3 flat acres at the base, perfect for house seats, gardens, or farming. A road leads almost to the top of the scenic hill, providing easy access and fantastic views. Whether you're looking to build, start a homestead, or enjoy hunting on your own land, this location has endless possibilities. Don't miss

    Danny Hamilton AAA Real Estate Services

    291 Sugar Camp Branch, Robinson Creek, KY 41560
  • /5

    $89,500

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $2,557 per Acre

    000 Sugar Camp Branch, Robinson Creek, KY 41560

    Discover the possibilities with this newly cleared property on Sugar Camp Branch. Offering approximately 3–4 acres of level ground, providing a great blend of usability and natural setting. Public water is available at the road (not currently connected), and the previous septic system has been removed, allowing buyers the opportunity to install utilities to suit their needs. Whether you're

    Jennifer Brown Day Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate-Redd, Brown & Williams

    000 Sugar Camp Branch, Robinson Creek, KY 41560
  • /4

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $23,167 per Acre

    295 Sugar Camp Branch, Robinson Creek, KY 41560

    Discover nearly 6 acres at 295 Sugar Camp Rd, featuring hillside and approx. 3 acres flat. Includes hookups for up to 7 mobile homes (not currently licensed), a barn, and a useable trailer. Sold as land only—no value given to existing structures. Ideal for building or investment in peaceful rural Kentucky. Contact us to learn more or arrange a viewing!

    Danny Hamilton AAA Real Estate Services

    295 Sugar Camp Branch, Robinson Creek, KY 41560
  • /21

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    30 Amos Newsome Ln, Virgie, KY 41572

    Welcome to the Amos Newsome community. In this family friendly neighborhood you will find this lovely ranch style, brick, 3 bedroom/2 bathroom, BONUS ROOM/Den, home + GUEST HOUSE. 1,711 sqft of living space, on a flat .37 acre lot. 1 car attached carport off of BONUS ROOM/Den for everyday convenience. Covered front porch. Back patio off of dining room for entertaining. Large storage shed. Fully

    Angelina Valderrama United Real Estate Bluegrass

    30 Amos Newsome Ln, Virgie, KY 41572
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home