52,186

Rochester, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $244,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    1124 6th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Freshly updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with charm and modern touches throughout! The bright and airy kitchen features brand-new stainless steel appliances and plenty of space to gather. A large main-floor bedroom offers flexibility and convenience. Enjoy a quaint, privacy-fenced backyard complete with a spacious deck—perfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. The 2-car garage provides

    Kyle Swanson eXp Realty

    1124 6th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /38

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    207 5th Ave SW Unit 604, Rochester, MN 55902

    Fantastic Rochester rentals for Mayo residents and employees! This location can't be beat. Rochester Towers is across the street from the Subway access and is only a few blocks from the Mayo/Gonda buildings and St. Mary's Hospital. All our units have been renovated, updated, and furnished, so moving in is easy! Each unit's rent includes an indoor, heated parking space, heat, central air

    207 5th Ave SW Unit 604, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /38

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2511 Mayowood Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,146

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Calvert Edina Realty, Inc.

    2511 Mayowood Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 E Center St, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      816 E Center St, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Finley RE/MAX

  • /26

    $597,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft

    The Jameson Plan at Badger Heights, Rochester, MN 55901

    Introducing a new D.R. Horton floor plan, The Jameson, offered at Badger Heights in Rochester, Minnesota. The Jameson opens with a generous foyer area and formal dining room. In the heart of the main level, the kitchen offers an expanse of counter space and options to upgrade to Signature or Gourmet kitchen appliances, quartz countertops throughout, tiled kitchen backsplash, and a walk-in pantry.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3540 50th Ave Unit 37805296, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /12

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    938 3rd Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Spacious Downtown Living – Utilities Included!Discover the perfect combination of modern upgrades and unbeatable convenience in this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. Located just steps from the heart of the city, this house offers an effortless lifestyle with premium amenities.________________________________________Prime LocationEnjoy the best of Rochester right outside your

    938 3rd Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /27

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    164 36th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,070

    Last Listing Agent Branton Walker Dwell Realty Group LLC

    164 36th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /22

      Est $236,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 7th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      104 7th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Thomas RE/MAX

  • /58

    $684,950

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft

    3569 Worrall Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    To Be Built by D.R. Horton. This home is under contract and will be built to the buyer's specifications. Badger Heights offers a variety of single-level and two-story floor plans in NW Rochester starting from the low $500s. Contact us to explore available homesites and personalize your new construction home today.

    Johnny Tran D.R. Horton, Inc.

    3569 Worrall Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /17

    $2,525

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6251 Fairway Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Located in a peaceful, desirable neighborhood, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a bright and functional layout with plenty of space to live and relax. Conveniently close to parks, schools, and shopping, and just minutes from downtown and the scenic Douglas State Trail.The main level features a comfortable living room, kitchen, full bath, and two bedrooms, including a walk-through bath

    6251 Fairway Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /41

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2033 Beacon Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,208

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Moilanen Re/Max Results

    2033 Beacon Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /32

      Est $235,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 9th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      123 9th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks RE/MAX

  • /61

    $664,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft

    4823 Scenic Oak Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Exceptional 2-story home in desirable Scenic Oaks SW with private backyard, wooded and pond views. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features soaring ceilings, crown molding, cherry hardwood floors, and 2 gas fireplaces. Spacious kitchen with granite countertops, cherry cabinetry, pantry, and snack bar. Great floor plan with formal and informal dining areas, main floor laundry, and multiple gathering

    Kyle Swanson eXp Realty

    4823 Scenic Oak Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /42

    $1,195 - $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    864 9th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    864 9th Ave SE Welcome to this Rare well maintained First Floor Hard to Find Extra Large 1 Bedroom Apartment with around 1000 Sq. Ft. You will love the clean, bright, spacious and open floor plan that this home offers. Your Home backs up to Bear Creek, Bike/Walking Trails, Baseball Diamonds, Volley Ball Courts, and Slatterly Park. This ideal location provides easy access to

    864 9th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /17

    $126,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2220 Valleyhigh Dr NW Unit E206, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,968

    Last Listing Agent Adam Beadling Real Broker, LLC.

    2220 Valleyhigh Dr NW Unit E206, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /37

      Est $270,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 1st St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1002 1st St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Priggen Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /31

    $475,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    6222 Cody Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Welcome to your future home in one of Northwest Rochester’s newest subdivisions, offering quick and convenient access to Hwy 52—just 10–15 minutes from downtown Rochester, Mayo Clinic, and area amenities. This thoughtfully designed ranch-style home features an open-concept floor plan with true main-floor living. The spacious primary suite is located on the main level and includes a private

    Craig Johnson Dwell Realty Group LLC

    6222 Cody Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /4

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1976 29th Plaza NW Unit 205, Rochester, MN 55901

    Luxury condo for rent. 2 Bedroom, 2 baths, heated tile, open concept living/dining. Heated garage, Laundry, walk in closets with custom builtins for easy organization.Security building, 1.5 blks from public transit. Quiet, south facing condo with lots of natural light. Surround sound and appliances are all newer. Beautiful place to call home.

    1976 29th Plaza NW Unit 205, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /25

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4834 10th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,131

    Last Listing Agent Annalea Peters GRAND PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    4834 10th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /21

      Est $250,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 10th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      112 10th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Swenson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /126

    $1,600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,440 Sq Ft

    6302 20th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Welcome to 6302 20th Ave SE — 29+/- acres of privacy, wildlife habitat, recreation and panoramic countryside views just minutes from downtown Rochester. The setting here is what truly separates this property. A high-quality asphalt driveway leads you into a peaceful retreat where rolling terrain, mature trees, and open ground create a landscape that feels even larger than 29 acres. The approach

    Bob Stalberger Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    6302 20th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /16

    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2120 Valleyhigh Dr NW Unit C202, Rochester, MN 55901

    2120 Valleyhigh Dr NW Unit C202, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /28

    $221,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1516 3rd St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,016

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hughes Dwell Realty Group LLC

    1516 3rd St NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /24

      Est $223,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 11th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      203 11th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,082
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dalton Travis Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $547,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    Vanderbilt Plan at Ponds of Highland Hills - Landmark Collection, Rochester, MN 55901

    This new two-story home features a contemporary design. The first floor showcases a Great Room flowing seamlessly into a nook and kitchen with a corner pantry, while flex space offers versatility. Upstairs are three secondary bedrooms, a luxe owner’s suite and a laundry room.

    Lennar Builder
    4975 Noble Rd Unit 36037070, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /13

    $1,145

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    812 1st St NW Unit 2, Rochester, MN 55901

    812 1st St NW Unit 2, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /20

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2010 11th Ave SE Unit C, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,040

    Last Listing Agent Justin Letkiewicz Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2010 11th Ave SE Unit C, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /30

      Est $248,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 7th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      29 7th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonas Dean Pursuit Real Estate Group

  • /56

    $455,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft

    945 Golfers Ct SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Welcome to a wonderfully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering over 2,500 square feet, thoughtful updates, and a functional layout for everyday living in SE Rochester.The main level features beautifully refinished hardwood floors, brand new carpet, and a layout that feels both open and connected. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the

    Christopher Williams Re/Max Results

    945 Golfers Ct SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /72

    $2,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2669 Kathleen Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Upscale pet-friendly two-story (plus finished walk-out basement) house on cul-de-sac with many amenities including- 2 gas fireplaces, front porch, deck, patio, oversized 2-car garage (28x22ft), spacious eat-in kitchen, separate dining room, large family room, yard with many trees and chain-link fence, six-panel doors throughout house, primary bedroom with on-suite bathroom and walk-in closet.

    2669 Kathleen Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /22

    $293,100

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3811 7th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,088

    Last Listing Agent Shara Schmidt eXp Realty

    3811 7th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /27

      Est $210,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 11th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      407 11th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Carpenter Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.

  • /32

    $577,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft

    The Jordan Plan at Badger Heights, Rochester, MN 55901

    One of our most loved floor plans is The Jordan, a new home offered at Badger Heights, a new home community in Rochester, Minnesota. It features four exterior elevations with four unique styles, each with a large front porch. The Jordan maximizes on all its living spaces to create an open flow feel with functionality in every room. The main level has a formal dining room at the front of the home,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3540 50th Ave Unit 37805260, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /18

    $2,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    920 6th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Fully Furnished 2BR + Loft | ALL Utilities Included | Near Mayo Clinic | GarageAvailable May 1, 2026 Previous tenant was a Mayo Clinic fellow familyIdeal for traveling nurses, Mayo staff, or professionals on short-term assignment.$1,895 base rent plus $500 for all utilities, garbage service, WiFi, lawn care, gardening and snow removal for a total monthly all inclusive rent

    920 6th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /61

    $477,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4236 Stoneham Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,935

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

    4236 Stoneham Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /40

      Est $224,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 10th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      303 10th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Mercer Jason Mitchell Group

  • /47

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    1032 Rocky Creek Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Beautiful and inviting Glendale Hills walkout ranch with a beautiful fenced backyard, two fireplaces, cherry woodwork, attractive front porch and nice deck to enjoy the birds and mature trees. Garage is over 600 square feet. This is an excellent opportunity, one owner, lots of space and charm!

    Dan McPherson Edina Realty, Inc.

    1032 Rocky Creek Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /14

    $1,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    18 9th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    This cozy home is conveniently located near downtown, Mayo Clinic and St. Mary's. The main level has beautiful hardwood floors in the living room and dining room. The kitchen and a half bath complete the main floor. The upper level has 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom! There's a finished basement with laundry room. There's lots of natural light throughout the home. The backyard is fenced in and

    18 9th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1931 Waterford Place SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,469

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Chapman Re/Max Results

    1931 Waterford Place SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /45

      Est $160,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 11th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      225 11th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Greenslade Property Brokers of Minnesota

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home