52,186

Rochester, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $532,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    The Adams II Plan at Badger Heights, Rochester, MN 55901

    Introducing the Adams II, a new home floor plan offered at Badger Heights in Rochester, Minnesota. The Adams II is one of our most popular floor plans with four bedrooms, study and loft areas, and a spacious kitchen. Working from home is easy in the Adams II’s main level study with a view out of the front of the home. The heart of the main level lies in its open-concept kitchen, family room and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3540 50th Ave Unit 37805258, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /36

    Starting at $1,787

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    449 E Center St, Rochester, MN 55904

    Welcome to Rochester’s only luxury-style waterfront apartment community, where modern living meets natural beauty. Our community offers the perfect combination of convenience and tranquility—just minutes from downtown Rochester yet tucked away from the noise and hustle of the city.Step outside your door and enjoy direct access to the skyway system, connecting you to shops, dining, and

    Riverwalk Rochester

    (507) 486-4385

    449 E Center St, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /31

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    220 Broadway Ave S Unit 1211, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,133

    Last Listing Agent Bucky Beeman Realty Growth Inc.

    220 Broadway Ave S Unit 1211, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 E Center St, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1423 E Center St, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Txerlee Moua Empire Realty LLC

  • /63

    $445,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    1265 Robin Ln SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Set on private acreage right in town, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a rare chance to enjoy a wooded setting without giving up everyday convenience. Inside, the home feels open and easy thanks to the wall removed between the living and dining room. The charming wood stove serves as an alternative heat source that comfortably heats the entire home. Hardwood floors were added in 2020, the

    Abigail Thiemann Coldwell Banker River Valley,

    1265 Robin Ln SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /12

    Starting at $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1226-1232 4th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    AFFORDABLE! CONVIENENTLY LOCATED! Month to month, long term or short term leases! All utilities and private Wi-Fi are included.Furnished and unfurnished units available. These are the same rate. We suit many needs including those that are new to Rochester looking for their new home, those that enjoy simple living, traveling professionals, commuters, and focused

    The Ida

    (507) 710-5346

    1226-1232 4th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /35

    $339,825

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1251 19th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,700

    Last Listing Agent Lihong He Edina Realty, Inc.

    1251 19th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /38

      Est $241,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 13th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      20 13th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks RE/MAX

  • /52

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    213 River Ct NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Well maintained home in NE Rochester. As you walk into the house, you’ll notice the kitchen off to your right featuring quartz countertops. Upstairs, hardwood flooring and the primary suite includes a remodeled bathroom, a walk-in closet, and an additional closet. The lower level offers a sunroom, office, mudroom/laundry area, and flexible space that could be used as a workshop, playroom, or

    Wendy Byers Edina Realty, Inc.

    213 River Ct NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /10

    Starting at $995 Plus Fees

    • Studio

    431 3rd Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Conveniently located just a 8 minute walk away from downtown Rochester and Mayo Clinic, Discovery Square, Government Center, and the University of Minnesota-Rochester.The Beacon offers 19 studio units and 6 microunits with private kitchens and baths. The Beacon offers units suitable for single or double occupancy.Units are furnished and all utilities + wifi are included in

    The Beacon

    (507) 512-7196

    431 3rd Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4448 57th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,490

    Last Listing Agent Adam Cole Counselor Realty of Rochester

    4448 57th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /22

      Est $216,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      1223 2nd St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1223 2nd St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Nordaune Real Broker, LLC.

  • /21

    $380,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    St Clair Plan at Ponds of Highland Hills - Liberty Twins Collection, Rochester, MN 55901

    This elegant new two-story townhome grants plenty of space to grow and entertain. The first floor features an open design among a Great Room for get-togethers, a dining room for meals of every occasion and a kitchen for inspired cooking. Upstairs, two secondary bedrooms and the owner’s suite with a private full-sized bathroom provide personal retreats for family members. Completing the home is a

    Lennar Builder
    4975 Noble Rd Unit 36077471, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /20

    Starting at $1,290 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5340 NW 56th St, Rochester, MN 55901

    Harvestview Place II is located Northwest Rochester, Minnesota. Harvestview Place II participates in the Section 42 Tax Credit Program and has income restrictions based on the number of members in the household.

    Harvestview Place II

    (507) 486-4350

    5340 NW 56th St, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /22

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1211 8th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,648

    Last Listing Agent Travis Brevig Re/Max Results

    1211 8th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /22

      Est $197,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 E Center St, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1214 E Center St, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Afton Zelinski Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /69

    $794,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,408 Sq Ft

    6835 Buckthorn Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    One of Rochester’s premier acreage subdivisions, this property is located on over 3 acres of heavily wooded land, yet close to downtown and the Mayo campus. Featuring a unique layout, this 5-bedroom, 5-bath home has a mother-in-law suite, perfect for family and friends. Bright and open kitchen with knotty pine ceilings and a cozy eat-in nook. Gorgeous hardwood floors and a striking wood stone

    Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

    6835 Buckthorn Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /10

    Starting at $1,025 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    1503 4th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Clean, spacious, updated apartments for rent, located just minutes from downtown with easy access to highways 14 & 52. Nearest bus stop is down the block. It is updated and well-maintained.

    Lobb Field Apartments

    (507) 710-7446

    1503 4th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4133 33rd St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,747

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Carstensen Edina Realty, Inc.

    4133 33rd St SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /26

      Est $229,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 11th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      108 11th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks RE/MAX

  • /29

    $274,500

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    317 6th Ave SW Unit 501, Rochester, MN 55902

    Location, location, location! Enjoy the benefits of downtown living within a couple short blocks from the Mayo Clinic, shopping, dining, and entertainment! 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit located in the SW corner of the 5th Floor! Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Beautiful, vinyl plank flooring throughout the unit. Enjoy the Southwest-facing sunroom in every season, with stunning sunset

    Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

    317 6th Ave SW Unit 501, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /20

    Starting at $1,370

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    211 1st St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    ** Fill out our FREE application now and take the first step towards securing your dream home! ***Unit pricing based on availability. Contact our Leasing Team today to learn more. Restrictions Apply.*Welcome Home. Conveniently nestled along the river in downtown Rochester, you'll love the unbeatable location of The Riverview. These spacious one bedroom, one bedroom

    The Riverview

    (507) 322-1439

    211 1st St NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /41

    $369,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1129 Essex Pkwy NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,399

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jones Edina Realty, Inc.

    1129 Essex Pkwy NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /40

      Est $252,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 1st St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1320 1st St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Priggen Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /28

    $590,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft

    Mckinley Plan at Essex Estates, Rochester, MN 55901

    Optimized for gracious living, this new two-story home features a first-floor Great Room for shared moments, an office for solitary work, a breakfast room for quick bites, a kitchen for inspired cooks and a dining room for memorable meals. Upstairs are three secondary bedrooms and a luxe owner’s suite made for restful nights.

    Lennar Builder
    0 Londonderry Dr NW Unit 36037106, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /20

    Starting at $1,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1721 3rd St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    ** Fill out our FREE application now and take the first step towards securing your dream home! ***Unit pricing based on availability. Contact our Leasing Team today to learn more. Restrictions Apply.*Welcome Home. These bright, modern, one bedroom, one bathroom apartments are just 3 blocks from Mayo Clinic's St. Mary's Hospital Campus. Enjoy premium kitchens with stainless

    Uptown Apartments

    (507) 577-5494

    1721 3rd St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /66

    $930,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    160 River Bluff Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,834

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Humphrey Engel & Volkers - Rochester

    160 River Bluff Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /19

      Est $242,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      1323 1st St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1323 1st St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Branton Walker Dwell Realty Group LLC

  • /30

    $365,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    6238 Somersby Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Quiet NW Rochester cul-de-sac. Low traffic, low stress. The main floor does what a main floor should: open, easy, and pouring light onto a patio built for the six months a year Minnesota earns it. Downstairs is the move. Stacked stone, floor to ceiling, wrapped around a gas fireplace that makes the room. A workout space, a guest suite, and a second living room that actually gets used. No

    Jay Jewson Jewson Realty

    6238 Somersby Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /20

    Starting at $1,125 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    214 16th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    ** Fill out our FREE application now and take the first step towards securing your dream home! ***Unit pricing based on availability. Contact our Leasing Team today to learn more. Restrictions Apply.*Welcome Home. Med City Apartments is the premier destination for modern and convenient living just blocks away from the Saint Mary's campus. These recently renovated

    Med City Apartments

    (507) 577-5760

    214 16th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /30

    $222,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4311 Fern Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,713

    Last Listing Agent Yeimy Reintanz Re/Max Results

    4311 Fern Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /23

      Est $195,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 11th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      404 11th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Skime Minnesota Real Estate Advisors

  • /84

    $899,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,254 Sq Ft

    2304 Britwood Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Welcome to this spacious home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Scenic Oaks. This well-designed two-story offers plenty of room to spread out while still feeling warm and inviting. Upstairs, you’ll find four bedrooms on one level, including a comfortable primary suite with a large walk-in closet featuring dedicated laundry, double sinks, a walk-in shower, and a jetted tub. A full bath, three

    Adam Howell Coldwell Banker Realty

    2304 Britwood Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /21

    Starting at $1,345

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    722 W Center St, Rochester, MN 55902

    ** Fill out our FREE application now and take the first step towards securing your dream home! **Welcome to your Black Swan Living Home! The Nicholas Apartments are Luxury Apartments built in October 2015. These apartments are in a great location in downtown Rochester and are a short distance from Mayo Clinic, Saint Mary's Hospital, and plenty of local shopping, dining, and

    Nicholas Apartments

    (507) 486-4443

    722 W Center St, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /9

    $325,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5231 Harvest Square Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,841

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Schuman Re/Max Results

    5231 Harvest Square Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /22

      Est $227,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 4th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1404 4th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Rogers Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /45

    $627,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft

    Itasca Plan at Hadley Hills, Rochester, MN 55906

    This new two-story home showcases a gracious design with abundant room to grow and entertain. The first floor offers a formal dining room that complements the spacious Great Room, nook and chef-ready kitchen. Flanking the layout is a private study and a bedroom ideal for overnight guests. Upstairs are the remaining secondary bedrooms, a loft and the luxurious owner’s suite. A desirable three-car

    Lennar Builder
    2444 Hadley Hills Dr NE Unit 37521549, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /20

    Starting at $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    512 4th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    ** Fill out our FREE application now and take the first step towards securing your dream home! ***Unit pricing based on availability. Contact our Leasing Team today to learn more. Restrictions Apply.*Welcome Home. Historic charm meets modern convenience at the Furlow Apartments. Nestled less than a mile away from both Mayo Clinic campuses, these newly renovated studio and

    Furlow Apartments

    (833) 715-3310

    512 4th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /38

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    128 21st St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,257

    Last Listing Agent Denel Ihde Sparks Re/Max Results

    128 21st St SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /30

      Est $224,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      1327 3rd St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1327 3rd St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Brevig RE/MAX

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home