17

Recently Sold Glendale Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $582,000

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    1404 Glendale Hills Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,874

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Walker Dwell Realty Group LLC

    1404 Glendale Hills Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /23

    $530,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1501 Alexander Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,802

    Last Listing Agent Charles Campbell List With Freedom

    1501 Alexander Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /78

    $489,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1838 Alexander Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,858

    Last Listing Agent Nikolina Lecic, M.B.A. Exclusive Buyers Real Estate LLC

    1838 Alexander Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /29

    $450,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1820 Alexander Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,436

    Last Listing Agent Josh Mickelson Re/Max Results

    1820 Alexander Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    781 26th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,800

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Jaime Rivera Dwell Realty Group LLC

    781 26th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /64

    $546,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1110 Rocky Creek Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,665

    Last Listing Agent Rory Ballard Dwell Realty Group LLC

    1110 Rocky Creek Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /38

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1676 Alexander Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,971

    Last Listing Agent Dan Wagner Coldwell Banker Realty

    1676 Alexander Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /40

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1000 Rocky Creek Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,321

    Last Listing Agent Nita Khosla Edina Realty, Inc.

    1000 Rocky Creek Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /68

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    928 Rocky Creek Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,916

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Buryska Coldwell Banker Realty

    928 Rocky Creek Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /40

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1969 Alexander Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,593

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kuehn Edina Realty, Inc.

    1969 Alexander Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /21

    $342,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    603 31st St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,370

    Last Listing Agent Beth Nordaune Real Broker, LLC.

    603 31st St NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2809 Northern Valley Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,310

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Sokotoff Dwell Realty Group LLC

    2809 Northern Valley Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /37

    $528,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1884 Alexander Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,324

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Wheeler RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1884 Alexander Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /23

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1525 Alexander Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,693

    Last Listing Agent Charles Campbell List With Freedom

    1525 Alexander Rd NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /44

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1120 Glendale Hills Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,204

    Last Listing Agent Justin Schwirtz Edina Realty, Inc.

    1120 Glendale Hills Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /40

    $362,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    783 26th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,875

    Last Listing Agent Bill Doran Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.

    783 26th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /39

    $327,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2708 Northern Valley Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,425

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Atwood Century 21 Atwood Rochester

    2708 Northern Valley Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Glendale, MN?
The houses for sale in Glendale, MN spend an average of 46 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Glendale, MN?
There are 2 active homes for sale in Glendale, MN.

Home Trends in Glendale, MN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$489,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$485,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$469,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$191
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
17
Months of Supply
1.40
Median List Price
$489,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
38%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home