307

Recently Sold Homes in 14606

Section Image
  • /32

    $125,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    228 Sherman St Unit 230, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,676

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Butera Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    228 Sherman St Unit 230, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    631 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,362

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Vargo Listing by NiKallen Real Estate LLC

    631 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $285,600 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    34 Landau Dr, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,656

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Archetko-Ayers Listing by Hallmark Realty Partners

    34 Landau Dr, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    234 Jordan Ave, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,799

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Prentice Listing by Howard Hanna

    234 Jordan Ave, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    274 Cole Ave, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,212

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Crandall Listing by Howard Hanna

    274 Cole Ave, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2986 Lyell Rd, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,836

    Last Listing Agent Philip Pizzingrilli Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate

    2986 Lyell Rd, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    557 Glide St, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,024

    Last Listing Agent Camelia Phongsa Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    557 Glide St, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    24 Bobbie Dr, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,016

    Last Listing Agent Susan Heater Listing by Howard Hanna

    24 Bobbie Dr, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    56 Campbell Park, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,030

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Renna-Hynes Listing by eXp Realty, LLC

    56 Campbell Park, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $121,585 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    117 Stenson St, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,907

    Last Listing Agent Richard Francis Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    117 Stenson St, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    90 Fox Run, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,029

    Last Listing Agent Nunzio Salafia Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    90 Fox Run, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $109,900 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    19 Kondolf St, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,933

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Goff Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    19 Kondolf St, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $248,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    326 Norwood Ave, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,655

    Last Listing Agent Todd Enright Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    326 Norwood Ave, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    14 Marc Mar Trail, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,466

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Perkins Listing by SLF Realty LLC

    14 Marc Mar Trail, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    35 Francine Dr, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,892

    Last Listing Agent Echo Sears Listing by eXp Realty, LLC

    35 Francine Dr, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $75,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    496 Colvin St, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1846

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,288

    Last Listing Agent Dexter Craig Listing by North Star Real Estate

    496 Colvin St, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $258,551 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    56 Bru Mar Dr, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,730

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Mitchell Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    56 Bru Mar Dr, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    139 Emilia Cir, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,085

    Last Listing Agent Marina Sherbuk Listing by Sherbuk Realty, Inc.

    139 Emilia Cir, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    18 Charter Cir, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,111

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Zeiner Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    18 Charter Cir, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $178,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    350 Avery St Unit 352, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,334

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pikulyak Listing by Destination Properties

    350 Avery St Unit 352, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /15

    $220,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    23 Bobbie Dr, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,326

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Litzenberger Listing by Howard Hanna

    23 Bobbie Dr, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $82,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    631 Smith St, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,048

631 Smith St, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /20

    $105,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    161-163 Michigan St, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,225

    Last Listing Agent Olena Malanchyn Listing by Simplex Realty, Inc.

    161-163 Michigan St, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    42 Curtis St, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,833

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Angelo Listing by One Seven Realty Inc

    42 Curtis St, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    235 Eugene St, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,637

    Last Listing Agent Susan Glenz Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    235 Eugene St, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $91,875 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9 W Crest Dr, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,242

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Rowe Campbell Listing by Rowe Realty & Appraisal, Inc.

    9 W Crest Dr, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    218 Wetmore Park, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,176

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Bracci Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    218 Wetmore Park, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /23

    $210,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    82 Youngs Ave, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,459

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Wenzel Listing by Howard Hanna

    82 Youngs Ave, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    73 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,167

    Last Listing Agent Ayman Atallah Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    73 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $392,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    53 Timber Creek Trail, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,163

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Carr Listing by Smart Real Estate

    53 Timber Creek Trail, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    146 Hickory Manor Dr, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,725

    Last Listing Agent Yangtian Guo Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    146 Hickory Manor Dr, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    170 Isabelle St, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,855

    Last Listing Agent Laura Swogger Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    170 Isabelle St, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    38 Valencia Dr, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,600

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Quataert Listing by Century 21 APEX

    38 Valencia Dr, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    298 Sherman St, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Piazza-Palotto Listing by High Falls Sotheby's International Realty

    298 Sherman St, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $76,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    95 Angle St, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,918

95 Angle St, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    127 Twin Oak Dr, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,056

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Mendes Listing by Weichert Realtors - Lilac Properties

    127 Twin Oak Dr, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $223,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11 Donna Marie Cir, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,238

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Mastrodonato Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    11 Donna Marie Cir, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    84 Donna Rd, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,950

    Last Listing Agent Jason Klotz Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    84 Donna Rd, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1328 Emerson St Unit D, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Montanez Listing by R Realty Rochester LLC

    1328 Emerson St Unit D, Rochester, NY 14606
  • /2

    $138,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    95 Kimberly Anne Dr, Rochester, NY 14606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,282

    Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja Listing by REALHome Services & Solutions

    95 Kimberly Anne Dr, Rochester, NY 14606

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home