3,570

Rochester, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $152,588 Not Listed For Sale

      642 California Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      642 California Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Aug 26, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Scobie WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $228,576 Not Listed For Sale

      718 Big Knob Rd, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      718 Big Knob Rd, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Jun 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Karen Campbell HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /9

      Est $152,792 Not Listed For Sale

      180 George St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      180 George St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 296 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,200
      • Jun 18, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Romesburg COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $228,954 Not Listed For Sale

      167 Miller Rd, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      167 Miller Rd, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 07, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Deb Walton COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /24

      Est $117,810 Not Listed For Sale

      802 1st St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      802 1st St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 614% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,500
      • Aug 04, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Moeser WPML Inactive User File

    • /16

      Est $128,300 Not Listed For Sale

      447 Ohio Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      447 Ohio Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Oct 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Dave Tumpa BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /6

      Est $117,510 Not Listed For Sale

      739 Wolf Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      739 Wolf Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 535% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Dec 12, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Tom Cathell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /21

      Est $169,620 Not Listed For Sale

      1133 Pentland Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1133 Pentland Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Jan 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Julie Adam HOSTETTER LEE W. R E

    • /25

      Est $223,545 Not Listed For Sale

      177 Route 68, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      177 Route 68, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,900
      • Aug 24, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Estelle Evans WPML Inactive User File

    • /8

      Est $140,551 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Deer Ln, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      420 Deer Ln, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 356 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,298
      • Jul 30, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Rossi RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $166,729 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Monroe St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      144 Monroe St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Dec 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Ball REALTY CO LLC

    • /18

      Est $154,218 Not Listed For Sale

      281 Jefferson St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      281 Jefferson St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 492% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,050
      • Jul 13, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Rick Maiella HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /18

      Est $227,944 Not Listed For Sale

      597 Davidson Dr, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      597 Davidson Dr, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 02, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Michael Young ENGEL & VOLKERS SEWICKLEY

    • /24

      Est $73,126 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Jefferson St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      515 Jefferson St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Jul 25, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Patty Gall WPML Inactive User File

    • /7

      Est $107,415 Not Listed For Sale

      757 Elk Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      757 Elk Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 726% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Mar 20, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Richard Creo RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $173,846 Not Listed For Sale

      741 Wolf Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      741 Wolf Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 07, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Devan Parise-Cercone Howard Hanna

    • /21

      Est $275,549 Not Listed For Sale

      670 Meadow Ln, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      670 Meadow Ln, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 09, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Kristian WPML Inactive User File

    • /12

      Est $125,209 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Clay St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      306 Clay St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,500
      • Mar 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Goff HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /25

      Est $199,281 Not Listed For Sale

      363 Taffy Run Rd, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      363 Taffy Run Rd, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,900
      • Dec 14, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Tustin WPML Inactive User File

    • /18

      Est $203,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1336 Route 68, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      1336 Route 68, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • 358 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 26, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl McConnell RE/MAX

    • /8

      Est $132,752 Not Listed For Sale

      438 Pennsylvania Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      438 Pennsylvania Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 785% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Mar 21, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kusenko MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP

    • /20

      Est $117,616 Not Listed For Sale

      362 Ohio Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      362 Ohio Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,500
      • May 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Janis Ford RE/MAX

    • /14

      Est $127,272 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Atlas Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      119 Atlas Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Nov 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Keczmer Howard Hanna

    • /9

      Est $128,289 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Hill St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      503 Hill St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 435% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Jul 22, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /16

      Est $138,956 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Case St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      608 Case St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Nov 09, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Milcic BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $497,513 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Sportsman Ln, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      141 Sportsman Ln, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Sep 29, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Linda Brown BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /22

      Est $151,502 Not Listed For Sale

      422 Vermont Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      422 Vermont Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Sep 29, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Joe Vular COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /11

      Est $130,744 Not Listed For Sale

      291 Adams St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      291 Adams St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 334 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Oct 29, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Wysocki HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /17

      Est $152,047 Not Listed For Sale

      399 Pennsylvania Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      399 Pennsylvania Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Aug 23, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Pietrandrea HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /14

      Est $204,306 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Vermont Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      416 Vermont Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 581% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Dec 19, 2012

• /15

      Est $163,047 Not Listed For Sale

      449 Connecticut Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      449 Connecticut Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Feb 22, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    • /25

      Est $161,484 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Webster St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      313 Webster St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Matt Chute WPML Inactive User File

    • /24

      Est $122,247 Not Listed For Sale

      431 Ohio Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      431 Ohio Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Jun 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Joan Rim HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /22

      Est $176,363 Not Listed For Sale

      349 Jefferson St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      349 Jefferson St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Oct 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Devan Parise-Cercone Howard Hanna

    • /23

      Est $197,994 Not Listed For Sale

      632 Pierce St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      632 Pierce St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Mar 15, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Tustin WPML Inactive User File

    • /12

      Est $132,142 Not Listed For Sale

      603 Virginia Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      603 Virginia Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 296% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,333
      • Mar 06, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jim Miller WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $255,290 Not Listed For Sale

      1146 Ochs St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1146 Ochs St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 24, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Karen Fuelling BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /9

      Est $153,721 Not Listed For Sale

      449 Dalton Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      449 Dalton Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 412% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jul 16, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Selina Blinn BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED PROP

    • /5

      Est $129,368 Not Listed For Sale

      523 Jackson St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      523 Jackson St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 762% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Aug 26, 2014

• /2

      Est $139,874 Not Listed For Sale

      181 George St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      181 George St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home