3,570

Rochester, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $103,234 Not Listed For Sale

      749 Wolf Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      749 Wolf Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 244% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Smithheisler NICKLAS KING & COMPANY

  • /20

    $135,000

    291 Pinney St, Rochester, PA 15074

    Updated Duplex in Rochester. Both units currently rented. 1st floor unit is 2bd/1ba, 2nd floor unit is 2bd/1ba. Both units have had cosmetic updates.

    Logan Koch DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    291 Pinney St, Rochester, PA 15074
  • /29

    $147,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    329 Reno St, Rochester, PA 15074

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,000

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Marroni RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    329 Reno St, Rochester, PA 15074
    • /46

      Est $147,318 Not Listed For Sale

      467 Case St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      467 Case St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Kreschollek RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

  • /24

    $129,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    389 Webster St, Rochester, PA 15074

    Charm and convenience! You’ll be drawn and greeted from your custom corner lot patio with private retaining wall creating a low-maintenance outdoor retreat to entertain or unwind! Step inside to the lovely, glass enclosed 3 season rm adds valuable living space and the perfect spot to gather w friends/family. Entry area flows seamlessly to Liv Rm next to lg dining area w built-in china closet.

    Lisa Mendicino RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    389 Webster St, Rochester, PA 15074
  • /13

    $49,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    812 5th St, Rochester, PA 15074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,356

    Last Listing Agent John Gates BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    812 5th St, Rochester, PA 15074
    • /30

      Est $227,180 Not Listed For Sale

      780 Louis Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      780 Louis Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margo Black REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

  • /3

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $260,000 per Acre

    267 Reno St, Rochester, PA 15074

    Discover this amazing opportunity in Rochester! This space offers the perfect setting for your next home or investment. A house once stood here, so you'll benefit from public utilities already available on site - water, sewer, gas and electric hookups are ready for connection.

    Isabella Hall REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    267 Reno St, Rochester, PA 15074
  • /49

    $253,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    130 Wall St, Rochester, PA 15074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,617

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Romesburg COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    130 Wall St, Rochester, PA 15074
    • /23

      Est $70,085 Not Listed For Sale

      818 3rd St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      818 3rd St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 269% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /8

    $109,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    289 Clay St, Rochester, PA 15074

    Lovely 2 Story 3 BR Home on Level Corner Lot. Cozy Livingroom. Spacious Kitchen/Dining Combo with Pergo Floor, Crown Molding and Newer Kitchen Cabinets Supplying Loads of Storage Space. Gas Stove and Refrigerator Included. French Doors to Dining Area Leading to Uncovered Deck. 3 BRS and Full Bath on Upper Level. Cozy Central Air. Full Basement. Washer and Dryer Included. Front Covered Porch.

    Joelene Maslanik VALLEY REALTY COMPANY

    289 Clay St, Rochester, PA 15074
  • /29

    $220,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    454 Harmony Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,303

    Last Listing Agent Julie Adam HOSTETTER LEE W. R E

    454 Harmony Ave, Rochester, PA 15074
    • /25

      Est $190,964 Not Listed For Sale

      754 Wolf Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      754 Wolf Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Devan Parise-Cercone Howard Hanna

  • /3

    $88,000

    0 Harmony Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

    This stunning piece of untouched land is located conveniently close to: Cranberry, Zelienople and the shell plant. Come and see this rare gem nestled in Rochester. Zoned as Light Inustrial and Commerce district.

    Kate Na-Shatal EXP REALTY LLC

    0 Harmony Ave, Rochester, PA 15074
  • /33

    $103,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    457 Adams St, Rochester, PA 15074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,353

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Tihey KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    457 Adams St, Rochester, PA 15074
    • /22

      Est $144,437 Not Listed For Sale

      749 Beaver St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      749 Beaver St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

  • /24

    $40,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    609 Lincoln St, Rochester, PA 15074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,560

    Last Listing Agent Jill Dehart BOVARD ANDERSON CO.

    609 Lincoln St, Rochester, PA 15074
    • /32

      Est $110,857 Not Listed For Sale

      431 E Washington St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      431 E Washington St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tori Forster WPML Inactive User File

  • /20

    $48,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    640 Deana Way, Rochester, PA 15074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Berg BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    640 Deana Way, Rochester, PA 15074
    • /26

      Est $176,312 Not Listed For Sale

      783 Elk Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      783 Elk Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Supik CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

  • /16

    $55,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    100 Quarry St, Rochester, PA 15074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,417

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    100 Quarry St, Rochester, PA 15074
    • /41

      Est $132,367 Not Listed For Sale

      392 Reno St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      392 Reno St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandy VeVerka WPML Inactive User File

  • /47

    $230,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    172 Zeigler Rd, Rochester, PA 15074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,708

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Peters COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    172 Zeigler Rd, Rochester, PA 15074
    • /23

      Est $157,369 Not Listed For Sale

      450 Pennsylvania Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      450 Pennsylvania Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Aronhalt COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /11

    $95,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    433 Pinney St, Rochester, PA 15074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,350

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Duncan ETERNITY REAL ESTATE LLC

    433 Pinney St, Rochester, PA 15074
    • /25

      Est $166,056 Not Listed For Sale

      747 Virginia Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      747 Virginia Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Beglin BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /25

    $149,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    292 Deer Ln, Rochester, PA 15074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,114

    Last Listing Agent Amy Logan RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    292 Deer Ln, Rochester, PA 15074
    • /45

      Est $96,973 Not Listed For Sale

      188 Clay St, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      188 Clay St, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Briancesco REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

  • /34

    $115,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    452 Webster St, Rochester, PA 15074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,068

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Ross COMMONWEALTH REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    452 Webster St, Rochester, PA 15074
    • /47

      Est $151,457 Not Listed For Sale

      211 New York Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      211 New York Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Ditson BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /31

    $239,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    580 New York Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,000

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Gaurrich KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    580 New York Ave, Rochester, PA 15074
    • /50

      Est $506,909 Not Listed For Sale

      566 Zeigler Rd, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      566 Zeigler Rd, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rod Smith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /31

    $285,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    367 Brewer Rd, Rochester, PA 15074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,868

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Tripon RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    367 Brewer Rd, Rochester, PA 15074
    • /31

      Est $150,627 Not Listed For Sale

      368 New York Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      368 New York Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannine Mullen HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /46

    $459,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    783 Reno St, Rochester, PA 15074

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,572

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sandusky HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    783 Reno St, Rochester, PA 15074
    • /23

      Est $126,613 Not Listed For Sale

      439 Dalton Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      439 Dalton Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Peluso TOWN CENTER ASSOCIATES LLC

  • /32

    $128,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    937 Orchard St, Rochester, PA 15074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,326

    Last Listing Agent Noah Ledford REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

    937 Orchard St, Rochester, PA 15074
    • /33

      Est $107,182 Not Listed For Sale

      484 Mecklem Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      484 Mecklem Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lathom EXP REALTY LLC

  • /43

    $197,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    416 Jefferson St, Rochester, PA 15074

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,056

    Last Listing Agent Amy Chisholm KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    416 Jefferson St, Rochester, PA 15074
    • /47

      Est $160,915 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Ohio Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      322 Ohio Ave, Rochester, PA 15074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Maier BHHS Preferred Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home